Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Alabama


Miss Alabama Princess SM

Queen Charika Jordan
Queen 1st Runner Up Caity-Lyn Richard
Queen 2nd Runner Up Briana Caudle
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sydney Snowden
Queen 4th Runner Up Sydney Rentfrow
Miss Personality Winner Destiny Blair
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Charika Jordan
Best Thank You Note Winner Sebrena McAnally
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Ashelan Preyer
Most Promising Model Winner Sydney Rentfrow
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sydney Snowden
Spirit Award Winner Sydney Snowden
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Hannahstaysia Cordle-Weaver
Most Ticket Sales Winner Destiny Blair
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Ja'Karia Johnson
Most Recommendations Sebrena McAnally
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Alexis Richardson
Best Resume Winner Mary Ashton Ellis
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashelan Preyer
Art Contest Winner Molly Barton
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brieanna M. Woodle
Talent Winner Charika Jordan
Talent 1st Runner Up Athina V. Amanor
Talent 2nd Runner Up Briana Caudle
Talent 3rd Runner Up Savannah Angeloff
Talent 4th Runner Up Sydney Snowden
Photogenic Winner Charika Jordan
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sydney Rentfrow
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Savannah Angeloff
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Raven Gilliam
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emily Metcalf
Casual Wear Winner Charika Jordan
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Savannah Angeloff
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Caity-Lyn Richard
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Je'Keysia Owens
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sydney Snowden
Cover Girl Alexis Richardson

Miss Alabama Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Jasmine Lee
Queen 1st Runner Up SaVanna McLaughlin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anna Thomas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madison Neal
Queen 4th Runner Up Eilyn Gutierrez
Miss Personality Winner SaVanna McLaughlin
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jennifer Radford
Best Thank You Note Winner Adrianna Clark
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kristen Copeland
Most Promising Model Winner Anna Thomas
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madison Neal
Spirit Award Winner Eilyn Gutierrez
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Velencia Johnson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ansley Neeley
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Stephanie Smitherman
Most Recommendations Victoria Adkins
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Madison Neal
Best Resume Winner Sydney King
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Savannah Barder
Talent Winner SaVanna McLaughlin
Talent 1st Runner Up Kristen Copeland
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sydney King
Talent 3rd Runner Up Macie Myrick
Talent 4th Runner Up Chelsea Blunt
Photogenic Winner Raychel Watts
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sydney King
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lauren Crosby
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Madison Neal
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Rae Williams
Casual Wear Winner Raychel Watts
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ansley Neeley
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Savannah Williamson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Rae Williams
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kristen Copeland
Actress Winner Lauren Crosby
Actress 1st Runner Up Sydney King
Actress 2nd Runner Up Eilyn Gutierrez
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alexis Moore
Actress 4th Runner Up Ansley Neeley

Miss Alabama Pre-Teen SM

Queen Tera Schroeder
Queen 1st Runner Up Kateland McIntyre
Queen 2nd Runner Up Paige Conklin
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jazmine Jones
Queen 4th Runner Up Danielle DuBose
Miss Personality Winner Tera Schroeder
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Paige Conklin
Best Thank You Note Winner Julia Martin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kayla Byrd
Volunteer Service Winner Monica Anderton
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Miranda Merrill
Most Promising Model Winner Danielle DuBose
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tera Schroeder
Spirit Award Winner Erin Nicole Owen
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Amy Fleming
Most Ticket Sales Winner Natalie Owens
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Nytasha Mack
Most Recommendations Miranda Merrill
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Gloria Yi
Best Resume Winner Jayme Rheann Wagner
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Miranda Merrill
Art Contest Winner Raquel Oderbert-Hemphill
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Callie Wallace
Talent Winner Danielle DuBose
Talent 1st Runner Up Cierra White
Talent 2nd Runner Up Gloria Yi
Talent 3rd Runner Up Claire Cressman
Talent 4th Runner Up Jillian Holloway
Photogenic Winner Jayme Rheann Wagner
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Janae Jones
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Danielle DuBose
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amanda Arin Reheuser
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kasey Paine
Casual Wear Winner Kateland McIntyre
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tera Schroeder
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Paige Conklin
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Miranda Merrill
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kandice Cleckler
Actress Winner Kristin Halks
Actress 1st Runner Up Kasey Paine
Actress 2nd Runner Up Miranda Merrill
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kateland McIntyre
Actress 4th Runner Up Monica Anderton
SpokesModel Winner Miranda Merrill
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Danielle DuBose
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kateland McIntyre
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jasmyn Story
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Tera Schroeder
State Ambassador Chandra Sank
State Ambassador Monica Anderton
Cover Girl Jasmyn Story

Miss Alabama Junior Teen SM

Queen Stephanie Stratford
Queen 1st Runner Up Candace Durden
Queen 2nd Runner Up Raven Coe
Queen 3rd Runner Up Stephanie Guckenberger
Queen 4th Runner Up Brittany Ward
Miss Personality Winner Kristen Swinney
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mary Skelton
Best Thank You Note Winner Haley Gray
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brandy Jett
Academic Achievement Lanie Bakeberg
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jessica Davis
Volunteer Service Winner Keisha L. Ferguson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brittny Robinson
Most Promising Model Winner Raven Coe
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Megan Blansit
Spirit Award Winner Mindy Blessing
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brittany Ward
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashley Edwards
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Sherrell Sullivan
Most Recommendations Raven Coe
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jasmine Hibbler
Best Resume Winner Jessica Williams
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Raven Coe
Talent Winner Chasity Doster
Talent 1st Runner Up Emily Busby
Talent 2nd Runner Up Marie Williams
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alicia Rice
Talent 4th Runner Up Mindy Blessing
Photogenic Winner Candace Durden
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kanesha Belyeu
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Hannah Holman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brittany Ward
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Amanda Aldridge
Casual Wear Winner Maggie Wasilewski
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Candace Durden
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Courtney Hattaway
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Amanda Aldridge
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Emmy Casey
Actress Winner Emily Busby
Actress 1st Runner Up Courtney Hattaway
Actress 2nd Runner Up Hayes Cothran
Actress 3rd Runner Up Katricia Flowers
Actress 4th Runner Up Shanequa Rowe
SpokesModel Winner Courtney Hattaway
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Stephanie Guckenberger
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Eden Arsenault
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Yvette Jones
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Catherine Rose Sherer
State Ambassador Jessica Davis
State Ambassador Shanequa Rowe
Cover Girl Amanda Aldridge

Miss Alabama Teen SM

Queen Brooke Tillery
Queen 1st Runner Up Veronica Colon
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lauren Little
Queen 3rd Runner Up Andee Whitaker
Queen 4th Runner Up Caroline Gwaltney
Miss Personality Winner Mallory Wyant
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mary Katherine Foster
Best Thank You Note Winner Brooke Tillery
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up LaKecia Easley
Academic Achievement Mary Katherine Foster
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up LaKecia Easley
Volunteer Service Winner Lauren Pierce
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ayushe Sharma
Most Promising Model Winner Brooke Tillery
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Veronica Colon
Spirit Award Winner Brooke Tillery
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Stefani Guthrie
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amanda Carnes
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Heather Trimm
Most Recommendations Erin L. Roberts
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jessica White
Best Resume Winner Andee Whitaker
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Veronica Colon
Talent Winner Lauren Little
Talent 1st Runner Up Veronica Colon
Talent 2nd Runner Up Davida' Yarbrough
Talent 3rd Runner Up Katie Broussard
Talent 4th Runner Up Sarah Duff
Photogenic Winner Andee Whitaker
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brooklyn Taylor
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kayla Darrah
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mallory Wyant
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brooke Tillery
Casual Wear Winner Lisa Jakel
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brooke Tillery
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mary Katherine Foster
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Amanda Swanson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Candace Lee
Actress Winner Jessica White
Actress 1st Runner Up Davida' Yarbrough
Actress 2nd Runner Up Locquita Kindall
Actress 3rd Runner Up LaKecia Easley
Actress 4th Runner Up Bethany Scott
SpokesModel Winner Veronica Colon
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Katie Broussard
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Mary Katherine Foster
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ayushe Sharma
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Alisha Hudgens
State Ambassador Amanda Swanson
State Ambassador Karley Sanders

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.