Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Colorado


Miss Colorado Princess SM

Queen Tristany Hightower
Queen 1st Runner Up Kiana Yager
Queen 2nd Runner Up Rayann Remick
Queen 3rd Runner Up Hannah Hiatt
Queen 4th Runner Up Stevie Gee
Miss Personality Winner Georgia Crain
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Angela Pepe
Best Thank You Note Winner Taylor Roberts
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kiana Yager
Most Promising Model Winner Tristany Hightower
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Morgan Wing
Spirit Award Winner Erica Paul
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Hannah Hiatt
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hannah Hiatt
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Nakayah Isley
Most Recommendations Temara Ellinger
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Angela Pepe
Best Resume Winner Taylor Roberts
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kaylie Algien
Art Contest Winner Hannah Hiatt
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Talent Winner Georgia Crain
Talent 1st Runner Up Angela Pepe
Talent 2nd Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Talent 3rd Runner Up Tristany Hightower
Talent 4th Runner Up Morgan Wing
Photogenic Winner Tristany Hightower
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Riley Newcomer
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Morgan Wing
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kaylie Algien
Casual Wear Winner Temara Ellinger
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Morgan Wing
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Erica Paul
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Brianna Denton
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Bailey Strickland
State Ambassador Temara Ellinger
State Ambassador Savana Geringer

Miss Colorado Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Amy Gartside
Queen 1st Runner Up Isabella Naguib
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kindra Veatch
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sarah Duszynski
Queen 4th Runner Up Alize' Hagerman
Miss Personality Winner Britni Allen
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Holly Sullivan
Best Thank You Note Winner Andria Tucker-Youngquist
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kayla Prince
Most Promising Model Winner Rayvin Decker
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Amy Gartside
Spirit Award Winner Nikki Abby
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kirsten Squyres
Most Ticket Sales Winner Mckenzie Chappell
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Shannon Huddleston
Most Recommendations Angela Goecke
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mireya Estrada
Best Resume Winner Tiana Isley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Gutierrez
Art Contest Winner Britni Allen
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Dalany Lightfoot
Talent Winner Sarah Duszynski
Talent 1st Runner Up Patricia Crans-Roberts
Talent 2nd Runner Up Angela Goecke
Talent 3rd Runner Up Darrian McKiernan
Talent 4th Runner Up Tiffany Bergland
Photogenic Winner Rayvin Decker
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tiana Isley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Amy Gartside
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Gerri Roberts
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Darrian McKiernan
Casual Wear Winner Sarah Duszynski
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Blake Gerard
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Celeste Mendoza
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mckenzie Chappell
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Darrian McKiernan
Actress Winner Jarryn Bailey
Actress 1st Runner Up Patricia Crans-Roberts
Actress 2nd Runner Up Holly Sullivan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amy Gartside
Actress 4th Runner Up Serena Murphy

Miss Colorado Pre-Teen SM

Queen Taylor Ellinger
Queen 1st Runner Up Caley Pavillard
Queen 2nd Runner Up Devon Bottini
Queen 3rd Runner Up Misha Chandler
Queen 4th Runner Up Allison Brown
Miss Personality Winner Leigh Citarella
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Cynthia Gardenhire
Best Thank You Note Winner Donna Ross
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Cynthia Gardenhire
Volunteer Service Winner Taylor Ellinger
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Amanda Huggett
Most Promising Model Winner Caley Pavillard
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Katie Zezula
Spirit Award Winner Leigh Citarella
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Heather Soffel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Donna Ross
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Regan Smith
Most Recommendations Elizabeth Lange
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Melissa Bollig
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Lange
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Rylee Ann Stanley
Art Contest Winner Taylor Ellinger
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kelsey Coffey
Talent Winner Katie Zezula
Talent 1st Runner Up Taylor King
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rachel Hood
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kayla Sanchez
Talent 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Gross
Photogenic Winner Taylor Ellinger
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Taylor Schettler
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Caley Pavillard
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Katie Zezula
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ariel Tanghal
Casual Wear Winner Caley Pavillard
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Cynthia Gardenhire
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Hallie Leech
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Meredith Soychak
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Chandler Mease
Actress Winner Taylor Ellinger
Actress 1st Runner Up Regan Smith
Actress 2nd Runner Up Misha Chandler
Actress 3rd Runner Up Cassandra Hill
Actress 4th Runner Up Caley Pavillard
SpokesModel Winner Leigh Citarella
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Carrilee Hiers
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Lange
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Zoe Rae Rote
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Rylee Ann Stanley
State Ambassador Taylor Ellinger
State Ambassador Taylor Nicola
Cover Girl Katrina Scott

Miss Colorado Junior Teen SM

Queen Aaryn Gries
Queen 1st Runner Up Courtland Moffett
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kelci Johnston
Queen 3rd Runner Up Tamara Gayhart
Queen 4th Runner Up Alex Collins
Miss Personality Winner Kaylee Wood
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Aaryn Gries
Best Thank You Note Winner Kelci Johnston
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Felicia Gomez
Academic Achievement Alex Collins
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Erin Breland
Volunteer Service Winner Chelsea Carver
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Amber Kight
Most Promising Model Winner Courtland Moffett
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kelci Johnston
Spirit Award Winner Aaryn Gries
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Hannah Brown
Most Ticket Sales Winner Renee Castro
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Alexandra Masse
Most Recommendations Felicia Gomez
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up April Bollig
Best Resume Winner Amber Strohauer
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kelci Johnston
Talent Winner Paige Story
Talent 1st Runner Up Kerjan Wiehe
Talent 2nd Runner Up Isa Orozco-Vela
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sara Thompson
Talent 4th Runner Up Amanda Moritz
Photogenic Winner Karina Shima
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Lindsay Miller
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Tamara Gayhart
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaitlin Kitchens
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Samantha Schadel
Casual Wear Winner Aaryn Gries
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Lyndsey Leffler
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Marisa Maen
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Paige Story
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lindsay Miller
Actress Winner Aaryn Gries
Actress 1st Runner Up Addie Goff
Actress 2nd Runner Up Amber Strohauer
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Quist
Actress 4th Runner Up Corinne Ricci
SpokesModel Winner Alex Collins
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up April Bollig
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Felicia Gomez
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jocelyn Leis
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Abra O'Leary
State Ambassador Chelsea Carver
Cover Girl Victoria Bradley

Miss Colorado Teen SM

Queen Patrice Williams
Queen 1st Runner Up Avery Johnston
Queen 2nd Runner Up Michelle Bowen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Krystal Templin
Queen 4th Runner Up Rachel Pontious
Miss Personality Winner Avery Johnston
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Patrice Williams
Best Thank You Note Winner Bobbie Jean McCurry
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Klava Caras
Academic Achievement Rachelle Krebs
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Klava Caras
Volunteer Service Winner Avery Johnston
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Treanna Anastasia
Most Promising Model Winner Patrice Williams
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cayla Hasstedt
Spirit Award Winner Hanna Nelson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Mindy Witt
Most Ticket Sales Winner Anna Kester
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Bobbie Jean McCurry
Most Recommendations Kimberly Schaeffer
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Avery Johnston
Best Resume Winner Mindy Witt
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Anna Kester
Talent Winner Elaine Kazutomi
Talent 1st Runner Up Patrice Williams
Talent 2nd Runner Up Tristan Dear
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emily Kazutomi
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Deniston
Photogenic Winner Vivian Rosales
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Danielle Nicholson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Abby Lagasse'
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Patrice Williams
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Cayla Hasstedt
Casual Wear Winner Emily Kazutomi
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Devan Sheil
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Krystal Templin
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kimberly Schaeffer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Shelley Snyder
Actress Winner Patrice Williams
Actress 1st Runner Up Elaine Kazutomi
Actress 2nd Runner Up Andrea Schmidt
Actress 3rd Runner Up Danielle Nicholson
Actress 4th Runner Up Krystal Templin
SpokesModel Winner Patrice Williams
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Krystal Templin
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Hanna Nelson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Elaine Kazutomi
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Amanda Heersink

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.