Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Connecticut


Miss Connecticut Princess SM

Queen Tess Palluzzi
Queen 1st Runner Up Haleigh Mariah Costello
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ivory Rose McCulley
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jamie Martocchio
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexis Palmer
Best Thank You Note Winner Teagan Jones
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jessica St. Amand
Most Promising Model Winner Ivory Rose McCulley
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madeline Lysogorski
Most Ticket Sales Winner Skylar DeLisser
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Tahjai Mazyck
Most Recommendations Julia Dolphin
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jermeisha Edmonds
Best Resume Winner Rebecca Evans
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Haleigh Mariah Costello
Art Contest Winner Olivia Hand
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kassandra Tack
Talent Winner Jamie Martocchio
Talent 1st Runner Up Tess Palluzzi
Talent 2nd Runner Up Haleigh Mariah Costello
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ivory Rose McCulley
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexis Palmer
Photogenic Winner Ivory Rose McCulley
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Madeline Lysogorski
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Margarita Falcone
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tatyana Simms
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Megan Labrecque
Casual Wear Winner Bobbie James
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Haleigh Mariah Costello
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alexis Palmer
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Leeyana Sarra
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kelly Guerrero
Cover Girl Hannah Breton

Miss Connecticut Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Emma Palluzzi
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexia Williams
Queen 2nd Runner Up Niki Davis
Queen 3rd Runner Up Erika Porras
Queen 4th Runner Up Khandice Dyson
Best Thank You Note Winner Erika Porras
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Emily Dye
Most Promising Model Winner Alexia Williams
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Niki Davis
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kiara Soto
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kasha Delgiudice
Most Recommendations Latyana Kinlock
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jennifer Riccio
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Desirae Currie
Art Contest Winner Julia Fernandes
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jessica Langdo
Talent Winner Brianna Tarzia
Talent 1st Runner Up Alexia Williams
Talent 2nd Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Talent 3rd Runner Up Addiany Joseph
Talent 4th Runner Up Alyssa Bailey
Photogenic Winner Alexia Williams
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brianna Tarzia
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Niki Davis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Emma Palluzzi
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Casual Wear Winner Joan'ay Rhodes
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brianna Tarzia
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Latyana Kinlock
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Elena LoRusso
Actress Winner Emma Palluzzi
Actress 1st Runner Up Elena LoRusso
Actress 2nd Runner Up Niki Davis
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kasha Delgiudice
Actress 4th Runner Up Julia Fernandes
State Ambassador Julia Fernandes
Cover Girl Erika Porras

Miss Connecticut Pre-Teen SM

Queen Stephanie Sandoval
Queen 1st Runner Up Fiona White
Queen 2nd Runner Up Amanda Martinez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Staysha Silva
Queen 4th Runner Up Jonet Nichelle
Best Thank You Note Winner Abigail Kotlarz
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Esperanza Jackson
Volunteer Service Winner Fiona White
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sydney Souder
Most Promising Model Winner Staysha Silva
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jonet Nichelle
Most Ticket Sales Winner Luana DosSantos
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Nicole Gaudet
Most Recommendations Amanda Martinez
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jessica Gagnon
Best Resume Winner Aisha Saeed
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Amanda Young
Art Contest Winner Jessica Dufault
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Cassandra Thomas
Talent Winner Jonet Nichelle
Talent 1st Runner Up Kristen Scatamacchia
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katherine Dubowsky
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amanda Young
Talent 4th Runner Up Shannon Peterson
Photogenic Winner Amanda Young
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jonet Nichelle
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Leah Fournier
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Staysha Silva
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emily Rieve
Casual Wear Winner Jonet Nichelle
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Staysha Silva
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amanda Martinez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jessica Gagnon
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Fiona White
Actress Winner Amanda Martinez
Actress 1st Runner Up Fiona White
Actress 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Sandoval
Actress 3rd Runner Up Deanna Fields
Actress 4th Runner Up Jessica Gagnon
SpokesModel Winner Staysha Silva
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jessica Gagnon
State Ambassador Aja Barrette
State Ambassador Luana DosSantos
Cover Girl Amanda Young

Miss Connecticut Junior Teen SM

Queen Nichole Hughes
Queen 1st Runner Up Jamie Le Roux
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashley Campbell
Queen 3rd Runner Up Marissa Rogers
Queen 4th Runner Up Danielle Grillo
Miss Personality Winner Megg Malave
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kelly Long
Best Thank You Note Winner Chelsea Kasulis
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kristina Laboy
Academic Achievement Jennifer Dakin
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Tatiana Burruano
Volunteer Service Winner Lisa Acosta
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Marissa Rogers
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Campbell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Marissa Rogers
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lisa Acosta
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Nichole Hughes
Most Recommendations DeAnna DePercio
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Nichole Hughes
Best Resume Winner Tatiana Burruano
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jennifer Dakin
Talent Winner Kelly Long
Talent 1st Runner Up Dorota Sernicki
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jamie Le Roux
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Stringer
Talent 4th Runner Up Jessica Haims
Photogenic Winner Rebecca Suess
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Arianna Haines
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashley Campbell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Marissa Rogers
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Chelsea Kasulis
Casual Wear Winner Jenesis Conde
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jamie Le Roux
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ashley Campbell
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alyssa Stringer
Actress Winner Maria Moschello
Actress 1st Runner Up Candace Laone
Actress 2nd Runner Up Shannon Chriscoe
Actress 3rd Runner Up Cori Kelemencky
Actress 4th Runner Up Ceraina Maggiore
SpokesModel Winner Nichole Hughes
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jessica Haims
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Arianna Haines
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Lisa Tripicchio
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Lisa Acosta

Miss Connecticut Teen SM

Queen Marisa Hunter- Mingrino
Queen 1st Runner Up Nixida Vega
Queen 2nd Runner Up Savina Espinal
Queen 3rd Runner Up Holly-Ann Turnquist
Queen 4th Runner Up Carissa Carey
Miss Personality Winner LaDonna Brookshire
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Holly-Ann Turnquist
Best Thank You Note Winner Renee Kight
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Valerie Marques
Academic Achievement Jodi Gagliano
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Chantal Rainville
Volunteer Service Winner Janet Combs
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Felicia Blue
Most Promising Model Winner Betsy DiMeola
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Marisa Hunter- Mingrino
Most Ticket Sales Winner Liza Romero
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Veronica Cano
Most Recommendations Janet Combs
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Nixida Vega
Best Resume Winner Janet Combs
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jodi Gagliano
Talent Winner Laura Maselli
Talent 1st Runner Up Holly-Ann Turnquist
Talent 2nd Runner Up Betsy DiMeola
Talent 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Wilson
Talent 4th Runner Up Janet Combs
Photogenic Winner Marisa Hunter- Mingrino
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Betsy DiMeola
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Holly-Ann Turnquist
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Nixida Vega
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Renee Kight
Casual Wear Winner Nixida Vega
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Marisa Hunter- Mingrino
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Renee Kight
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Veronica Cano
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Laura Maselli
Actress Winner Nixida Vega
Actress 1st Runner Up Marisa Hunter- Mingrino
Actress 2nd Runner Up Janet Combs
SpokesModel Winner Nixida Vega
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Janet Combs
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Laura Maselli
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Wilson
State Ambassador Laura Maselli

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.