Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Florida


Miss Florida Princess SM

Queen Jordan Thorp
Queen 1st Runner Up Nicole Reyes
Queen 2nd Runner Up Laurel Stiekes
Queen 3rd Runner Up Natalia Roundtree
Queen 4th Runner Up Sarah Bradbury
Miss Personality Winner Laurel Stiekes
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Anairis Velazco
Best Thank You Note Winner Cori Gillen
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Taylor Forgas
Most Promising Model Winner Laurel Stiekes
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jordan Thorp
Spirit Award Winner Paula Resto
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kayla Sims
Most Ticket Sales Winner Riley Young
Most Recommendations Jenny Dedic
Best Resume Winner Ashlyn Young
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Victoria Grissom
Art Contest Winner Laurel Stiekes
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Julienne Niemyski
Talent Winner Elaine Amato
Talent 1st Runner Up Cori Gillen
Talent 2nd Runner Up Nicole Reyes
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sarah Bradbury
Talent 4th Runner Up Taylor Forgas
Photogenic Winner Megan Palacios
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jadilsa Espejo
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Laurel Stiekes
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Briana Gizzi
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Abigail Lusk
Casual Wear Winner Jordyn Campanella
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Elaine Amato
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jordan Thorp
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Paula Resto
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tyler Wooten

Miss Florida Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Sarah Howe
Queen 1st Runner Up Jordan Larson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Maggie Ferro
Queen 3rd Runner Up Carrigan Weekley
Queen 4th Runner Up Daphne Camacho
Miss Personality Winner Sydney Franklin
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Cierra Meeks
Best Thank You Note Winner Jordan Larson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sydney McMackin
Most Promising Model Winner Selena Orr
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sarah Howe
Spirit Award Winner Cierra Meeks
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Katelyn Garner
Most Ticket Sales Winner Azia Nunley
Most Recommendations Cierra Meeks
Best Resume Winner Alyson Tran
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Katelyn Garner
Art Contest Winner Maggie Ferro
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brittni Milner
Talent Winner Elisa Gabella-Poisson
Talent 1st Runner Up Tiffany Tang
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sarah Howe
Talent 3rd Runner Up Shelby Hickox
Talent 4th Runner Up Kristi Scaccia
Photogenic Winner Stephanie Scott
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sarah Howe
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Camri Reed
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Julie Dobbs
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shiloh Magann
Casual Wear Winner Cierra Meeks
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mercedes Kozlowski
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Julie Dobbs
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Sarah Howe
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tyjai High
Actress Winner Cierra Meeks
Actress 1st Runner Up Sarah Howe
Actress 2nd Runner Up Caterina Sevares
Actress 3rd Runner Up Mercedes Kozlowski
Actress 4th Runner Up Zaria Faulk
State Ambassador Sydney Franklin
State Ambassador Elisa Gabella-Poisson
State Ambassador Jordan Larson
State Ambassador Marialena Ramos
State Ambassador Angelica Toledo
Cover Girl Mercedes Kozlowski
Other National Trip Winners #1 Mercedes Kozlowski

Miss Florida Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kirsten Perry
Queen 1st Runner Up Kenzie Poust
Queen 2nd Runner Up Crystal Icardi
Queen 3rd Runner Up Paula Anderson
Queen 4th Runner Up Jessica Miller
Miss Personality Winner Courtney Forrester
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mariah Vos
Best Thank You Note Winner Jen Gaeta
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Katherine Wilson
Volunteer Service Winner Paula Anderson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Crystal Velez
Most Promising Model Winner Kenzie Poust
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Paula Anderson
Spirit Award Winner Crishawna Dove
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Destiney Gonsalves
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brystal Gill
Most Recommendations Jennifer Moralez
Best Resume Winner Christine Spencer
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tamara Bruzzo
Art Contest Winner Ada Hernandez
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Eyvana Bengochea
Talent Winner Sunshine Atteberry
Talent 1st Runner Up Amanda Cabrera
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katherine Skene
Talent 3rd Runner Up Renay Canterella
Talent 4th Runner Up Rene Hickox
Photogenic Winner Paula Anderson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ashley Stockdill
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kelsey Chavez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kenzie Poust
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kirsten Perry
Casual Wear Winner Kelsea Jaqueth
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexandria Black
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kirsten Perry
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Paula Anderson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kassandra Ruiz
Actress Winner Elizabeth Tran
Actress 1st Runner Up Andrea Brown
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jessie Selleck
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nicole Houseman
Actress 4th Runner Up Nicole Tillotson
SpokesModel Winner Anneliese Delgado
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kenzie Poust
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Katherine Skene
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kelsea Jaqueth
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sarah Bootcheck
State Ambassador Stevie Brantley
State Ambassador Destiny Cormier
State Ambassador Brystal Gill
State Ambassador Destiney Gonsalves
State Ambassador Rebecca Hetherington
State Ambassador Kassandra Ruiz
State Ambassador Elizabeth Tran
Cover Girl Courtney Forrester

Miss Florida Junior Teen SM

Queen Kaitlyn Chana
Queen 1st Runner Up Lindsey Pearce
Queen 2nd Runner Up Marissa Collier
Queen 3rd Runner Up Cealey Godwin
Queen 4th Runner Up Johande Phillip
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Cealey Godwin
Volunteer Service Winner Kaitlyn Chana
Most Promising Model Winner Lindsey Pearce
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Denisse Savinon
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jasmin Harris
Most Recommendations Kaitlyn Chana
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Chana
Talent Winner Nicolette Fornasari
Talent 1st Runner Up Crystal Law
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kimberly Stoffel
Photogenic Winner Lindsey Pearce
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Cealey Godwin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alecia Fields
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lindsey Pearce
Actress Winner Erica Diaz
Actress 1st Runner Up Crystal Law
SpokesModel Winner Kaitlyn Chana
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Johande Phillip
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Marissa Collier
State Ambassador Jasmin Harris
Cover Girl Brandi George

Miss Florida Teen SM

Queen Aubrey Teston
Queen 1st Runner Up Alicia Polly
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kalyn Salinas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Christan Dale
Queen 4th Runner Up Katie Bernard
Miss Personality Winner Heather Berlinger
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Katie Bernard
Best Thank You Note Winner Linette Davis
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Ashley Tinker
Academic Achievement Jordan Kidd
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Tammy Schafrath
Volunteer Service Winner Katie Govin
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kalyn Salinas
Most Promising Model Winner Jaclyn Eman
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Katie Bernard
Spirit Award Winner Alicia Polly
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jessica Loisel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashley Lambeth
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jaclyn Eman
Most Recommendations Ashley Redding
Best Resume Winner Samantha Bookman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jaclyn Eman
Talent Winner Katie Bernard
Talent 1st Runner Up Alexis Sigler
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jordan Kidd
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nenah Cummings
Talent 4th Runner Up Vanessa Garrett
Photogenic Winner Jaclyn Eman
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sarah Trayner
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Chassity Pennington
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kimberly Binder
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kalyn Salinas
Casual Wear Winner Jaclyn Eman
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Katie Bernard
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kayla Antonio
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kalyn Salinas
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Courtney Piggott
Actress Winner Jazmin Lassiter
Actress 1st Runner Up Katie Bernard
Actress 2nd Runner Up Heather Berlinger
Actress 3rd Runner Up Aubrey Teston
Actress 4th Runner Up Annie Liang
SpokesModel Winner Katie Govin
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Tiffany Jack
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Christan Dale
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Melissa Uys
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Katelyn Buschini
State Ambassador Brandi Clarkson
State Ambassador Jaclyn Eman
State Ambassador Nina Franchina
State Ambassador Kalyn Salinas
State Ambassador Sheria Seymour
Cover Girl Katie Bernard
Other National Trip Winners #1 Katie Bernard

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.