Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Georgia


Miss Georgia Princess SM

Queen Reese Heslep
Queen 1st Runner Up Isabel Queen
Queen 2nd Runner Up Shelby Nicole Glasgow
Queen 3rd Runner Up Juliana McMurray
Queen 4th Runner Up Gabrielle Gil
Miss Personality Winner Dezja Nikole Strickland
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Simone Robinson
Best Thank You Note Winner Gabrielle Gil
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Simone Robinson
Most Promising Model Winner Reese Heslep
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Gil
Spirit Award Winner Dezja Nikole Strickland
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Reese Heslep
Most Ticket Sales Winner Asia Ross
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Katia Walker
Most Recommendations Breanna Barnett
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Gil
Best Resume Winner Sydnie Perry
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Courtney Elise Shaw
Art Contest Winner Jordan Mills
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Juliana McMurray
Talent Winner Hallie Richardson
Talent 1st Runner Up Katia Walker
Talent 2nd Runner Up Simone Robinson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hannah Deak
Talent 4th Runner Up Deriyana Clay
Photogenic Winner Joi' Renee Hall
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Reese Heslep
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Gabrielle Gil
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alysa Duke
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Rachel Collins
Casual Wear Winner Katia Walker
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Hannah White
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Raegan Lamb
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Asia Ross
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Madison Banks
State Ambassador Madison Banks
Cover Girl Katia Walker

Miss Georgia Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Libby Norton
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anna Beth Goodman
Queen 3rd Runner Up Noelle Hughley
Queen 4th Runner Up Cayla Doolittle
Best Thank You Note Winner Cayla Doolittle
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Hannah Skelton
Most Promising Model Winner Libby Norton
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cayla Doolittle
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexus Huggins
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kristen Rozier
Most Recommendations Cayla Doolittle
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jennifer Bergeron
Best Resume Winner Georgia Perry
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Samantha Sandrea
Art Contest Winner Brook Hutchins
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kayla Woody
Talent Winner Anna Beth Goodman
Talent 1st Runner Up Rachelle Gillett
Talent 2nd Runner Up Samantha Sandrea
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hannah Skelton
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Photogenic Winner Alexus Huggins
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Shelbie Crawford
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Georgia Perry
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Thamara Trematerra
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Aly Kitchens
Casual Wear Winner Noelle Hughley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Libby Norton
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Aly Kitchens
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Anna Beth Goodman
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Cayla Doolittle
Actress Winner Anna Beth Goodman
Actress 1st Runner Up Cayla Doolittle
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Actress 3rd Runner Up Noelle Hughley
Actress 4th Runner Up Libby Norton
State Ambassador Cheyenne Albritton
State Ambassador Jennifer Bergeron
State Ambassador Shelbie Crawford
State Ambassador Kiahera Davis
State Ambassador Katlin Sosebee
Cover Girl Mercedes Davis

Miss Georgia Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kelsey Lockaby
Queen 1st Runner Up Diamonique Cooper
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jasmine Lewis
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rachel Grap
Queen 4th Runner Up Emily Camp
Best Thank You Note Winner Katherine Teems
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Diamonique Cooper
Volunteer Service Winner Rachel Grap
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Katherine Teems
Most Promising Model Winner Diamonique Cooper
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ivori Douglas
Spirit Award Winner Diamonique Cooper
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Cara Tripodis
Most Ticket Sales Winner Taylor Palmer
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Rokeyta Weldon
Best Resume Winner Lindsay Herring
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lindsey Walker
Art Contest Winner Angela Hutchins
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kelsey Lockaby
Talent Winner Katelyn Skinner
Talent 1st Runner Up Carmen Savelli
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kelsey Lockaby
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Rountree
Talent 4th Runner Up Alyssa Preslar
Photogenic Winner Katelyn Skinner
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Valarie Westfall
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brianna Lucario
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Julie Neururer
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Ashlee Perkins
Casual Wear Winner Lindsay Herring
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Rachel Grap
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jasmine Lewis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Valarie Westfall
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Diamonique Cooper
Actress Winner Kelsey Rountree
Actress 1st Runner Up Shelby Driscoll
Actress 2nd Runner Up Amanda Moreno
Actress 3rd Runner Up Diamonique Cooper
Actress 4th Runner Up Katelyn Skinner
SpokesModel Winner Katelyn Skinner
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Nikki Stewart
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Khadijah Crowder
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Haley Holdridge
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jacqueline Harris

Miss Georgia Junior Teen SM

Queen Chelsea Harris
Queen 1st Runner Up Brittany Willard
Queen 2nd Runner Up Annabeth Horner
Queen 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Early
Queen 4th Runner Up Destini' Copeland
Miss Personality Winner Ansley Diebold
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Elizabeth Early
Best Thank You Note Winner Adriana Nizzari
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Amanda Nicholson
Academic Achievement Keri Hathcock
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Chloe Radford
Volunteer Service Winner Daniele Gentry
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kimberly Swaney
Most Promising Model Winner Chelsea Harris
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Early
Spirit Award Winner Ansley Diebold
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Chelsea Harris
Most Ticket Sales Winner Caroline Brashier
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Chelsea Anderson
Most Recommendations Ansley Diebold
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Cherish Higdon
Best Resume Winner Christie Ethridge
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ansley Diebold
Talent Winner Ansley Diebold
Talent 1st Runner Up Kyndal Waterman
Talent 2nd Runner Up Adriana Lammie
Talent 3rd Runner Up Chloe Radford
Talent 4th Runner Up Rebecca Bishop
Photogenic Winner Rebecca Bishop
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Carmen Rice
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Daniele Gentry
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Chantal Smith
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Chelsea Harris
Casual Wear Winner Cassandra Sosebee
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Chelsea Harris
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chantal Smith
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Early
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lauren Black
Actress Winner Chelsea Harris
Actress 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Early
Actress 2nd Runner Up Lardycia Manns
Actress 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Clark
Actress 4th Runner Up Jade Carter
SpokesModel Winner Lardycia Manns
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Cassandra Sosebee
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Christie Ethridge
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Keri Walker
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Carmen Patty
State Ambassador Caroline Brashier
Cover Girl Chelsea Harris

Miss Georgia Teen SM

Queen Amanda Loveless
Queen 1st Runner Up Jasmine Hope
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lindsey Howard
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kaysie Patterson
Queen 4th Runner Up Felicia Mardehow
Miss Personality Winner Millicent Lawson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Lindsey Howard
Best Thank You Note Winner Gracie Gould
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kristina Harper
Academic Achievement Kimberly Jackson
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Holly Farmer
Volunteer Service Winner Jennifer Parr
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jennifer Maclin
Most Promising Model Winner Kaysie Patterson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kelly Mantooth
Spirit Award Winner Elizabeth Fries
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Stephany Rivera
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sherica Durdley
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Alison Bell
Most Recommendations Gracie Gould
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kimberly Green
Best Resume Winner Kelly Mantooth
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Fries
Talent Winner Kelly Mantooth
Talent 1st Runner Up Shakira Massiah
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kaysie Patterson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Heather Hope
Talent 4th Runner Up Kim Okon
Photogenic Winner Amanda Loveless
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Caitlyn Hamrick
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Shalisa Payne
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Rachel McCord
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sherica Durdley
Casual Wear Winner Amanda Loveless
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kelly Mantooth
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Fries
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Heather Hope
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kimberly Jackson
Actress Winner Kelly Mantooth
Actress 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Fries
Actress 2nd Runner Up Shalisa Payne
Actress 3rd Runner Up Heather Hope
Actress 4th Runner Up Amanda Loveless
SpokesModel Winner Shakira Massiah
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Amanda Loveless
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kaysie Patterson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up L'Angel Seabrook
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jalisa Blackman
Cover Girl Natalie Hall

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.