Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Iowa


Miss Iowa Princess SM

Queen Sophie Shottenkirk
Queen 1st Runner Up Brylee Yirkovsky
Queen 2nd Runner Up Megan Schade
Queen 3rd Runner Up Anastaysia Williams
Queen 4th Runner Up Grace Zimmerman
Miss Personality Winner Sidney Epp
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Rebekah Fagen
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashlie Bunten
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Natasha Orton
Most Promising Model Winner Sophie Shottenkirk
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Megan Schade
Spirit Award Winner Natasha Orton
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brylee Yirkovsky
Most Ticket Sales Winner Savannah Michalski
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Santana Rocha
Most Recommendations Emily Schreiber
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kelia Koster
Best Resume Winner Ashlie Bunten
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sophie Shottenkirk
Art Contest Winner Ashlie Bunten
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Arieana Ajruloski
Talent Winner Sophie Shottenkirk
Talent 1st Runner Up Ashlie Bunten
Talent 2nd Runner Up Arieana Ajruloski
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hannah Hullinger
Talent 4th Runner Up Emily Schreiber
Photogenic Winner Sophie Shottenkirk
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Megan Schade
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taliah Oyarzun
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Anastasia O'Connor
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sidney Epp
Casual Wear Winner Santana Rocha
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sophie Shottenkirk
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Natasha Orton
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Arieana Ajruloski
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hannah Goldsmith
Cover Girl Arieana Ajruloski

Miss Iowa Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Cortlyn Kasik
Queen 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Olander
Queen 2nd Runner Up Miranda Struck
Queen 3rd Runner Up Nicole Cuillo
Queen 4th Runner Up Grace Rigdon
Miss Personality Winner Ashleigh Olander
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alexandria Friend
Best Thank You Note Winner Elizabeth Ulmer
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jennafer Uitermarkt
Most Promising Model Winner Elizabeth Ulmer
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Miranda Struck
Spirit Award Winner Angelique Simmer
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Olander
Most Ticket Sales Winner Annie Walters
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Ruthie Dearth
Most Recommendations Alexandrea Tjaden
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Ulmer
Best Resume Winner Savannah Heidbreder
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Makayla McGlothlen
Art Contest Winner Elizabeth Ulmer
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Cortlyn Kasik
Talent Winner Grace Rigdon
Talent 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Olander
Talent 2nd Runner Up Miranda Struck
Talent 3rd Runner Up Cortlyn Kasik
Talent 4th Runner Up Makayla McGlothlen
Photogenic Winner Elizabeth Ulmer
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Miranda Struck
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashleigh Olander
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jodi Lee Martin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Bailie Brooks
Casual Wear Winner Grace Rigdon
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ruthie Dearth
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Miranda Struck
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Cortlyn Kasik
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Ashleigh Olander
Actress Winner Cortlyn Kasik
Actress 1st Runner Up Ruthie Dearth
Actress 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Ulmer
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ashleigh Olander
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexandrea Tjaden
Cover Girl Felicia Smith

Miss Iowa Pre-Teen SM

Queen Ashley Morales
Queen 1st Runner Up Catherine Blades
Queen 2nd Runner Up Charity Fenceroy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Layne Shottenkirk
Queen 4th Runner Up Sara Thornton
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Morales
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Destinie Hsu
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Morales
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Amanda McGill
Volunteer Service Winner Charity Fenceroy
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Joslyn Westphal
Most Promising Model Winner Layne Shottenkirk
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sara Thornton
Spirit Award Winner Katee Bartholomew
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sara Thornton
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kiana Roppe
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Amanda Roquet
Most Recommendations Lea Duttweiler
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kassiani Kelleher
Best Resume Winner Lea Duttweiler
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kassiani Kelleher
Art Contest Winner Charity Fenceroy
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Grace Sammons
Talent Winner Catherine Blades
Talent 1st Runner Up Katie Fitzpatrick
Talent 2nd Runner Up Layne Shottenkirk
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ashley Morales
Talent 4th Runner Up Lynsie Sievertsen
Photogenic Winner Layne Shottenkirk
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sara Thornton
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kassiani Kelleher
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Catherine Blades
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alyssa Phelan
Casual Wear Winner Ashley Morales
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Charity Fenceroy
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Layne Shottenkirk
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mikaela Paulsen-Brown
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tess Kilpatrick
Actress Winner Ashley Morales
Actress 1st Runner Up Charity Fenceroy
Actress 2nd Runner Up Katie Fitzpatrick
Actress 3rd Runner Up Mikaela Paulsen-Brown
Actress 4th Runner Up Catherine Blades
SpokesModel Winner Christine Moad
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Charity Fenceroy
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Morales
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Layne Shottenkirk
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Paige Hageman
State Ambassador Jenifer Weaver
State Ambassador Grace Sammons
Cover Girl Jamie Leistikow

Miss Iowa Junior Teen SM

Queen Katie Connors
Queen 1st Runner Up Jenna Hoffman
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashley Grant
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lydia Wells
Queen 4th Runner Up Kelsey Simoens
Miss Personality Winner Adrianna Strode
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Maria Jackson
Best Thank You Note Winner Megan Rion
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tara Nichols
Academic Achievement Stephanie Daggett
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Chelsea Taggart
Volunteer Service Winner Tara Nichols
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rachael Fette
Most Promising Model Winner Katie Connors
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Rachael Fette
Spirit Award Winner Leandra Gute
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lydia Wells
Most Ticket Sales Winner Emileea Neff
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Brittany Hansen
Most Recommendations Megan Rion
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Rachael Fette
Best Resume Winner Tara Nichols
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashley Grant
Talent Winner Katie Cole
Talent 1st Runner Up Hannah Axt
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rachel Goodknight
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nicole Sikkema
Talent 4th Runner Up Teharra Barnett
Photogenic Winner Karen Lobmeyer
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Rachael Fette
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Daggett
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alisha Crew
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katie Connors
Casual Wear Winner Stephanie Daggett
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mollie Franzen
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Katie Cole
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Simoens
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Ashley Patton
Actress Winner Megan Rion
Actress 1st Runner Up Laura Nedderman
Actress 2nd Runner Up Karin Badillo
Actress 3rd Runner Up Maria Jackson
Actress 4th Runner Up Karen Lobmeyer
SpokesModel Winner Adrianna Strode
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Sarah Duster
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Rachael Fette
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Alisha Marks
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Stephanie Pickering
Cover Girl Sara Johnson

Miss Iowa Teen SM

Queen Kaylene Kollasch
Queen 1st Runner Up Jenny McClain
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexis Kempenaar
Queen 3rd Runner Up Holly Jo Anderson
Queen 4th Runner Up Amanda Clubine
Miss Personality Winner Holly Jo Anderson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Shellby Thys
Best Thank You Note Winner Holly Jo Anderson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brittany Harp
Academic Achievement Sierra VanderHelm
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Danille Brown
Volunteer Service Winner Danille Brown
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jenny McClain
Most Promising Model Winner Jenny McClain
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alexis Kempenaar
Spirit Award Winner Alexis Kempenaar
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lydie Mabikulu
Most Ticket Sales Winner Danille Brown
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Renae Mulder
Most Recommendations Kira Wells
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Shellby Thys
Best Resume Winner Holly Jo Anderson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jenny McClain
Talent Winner Holly Jo Anderson
Talent 1st Runner Up Alexis Kempenaar
Talent 2nd Runner Up Nikko Onoo
Talent 3rd Runner Up Miranda Miller
Photogenic Winner Holly Jo Anderson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaylene Kollasch
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alexis Kempenaar
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Renae Mulder
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kelli Wetzel
Casual Wear Winner Jenny McClain
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Holly Jo Anderson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amanda Clubine
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kaylene Kollasch
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alexis Kempenaar
Actress Winner Jenny McClain
Actress 1st Runner Up Holly Jo Anderson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Rebekah Morgan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sierra VanderHelm
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexis Kempenaar
SpokesModel Winner Courtney Deay
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Alexis Kempenaar
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Amanda Clubine
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Holly Jo Anderson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Rebekah Morgan

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.