Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Michigan


Miss Michigan Princess SM

Queen Iyla O'Connor
Queen 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hailey DeWolfe
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alexis Mazzoni
Queen 4th Runner Up Alicia Warner
Miss Personality Winner Amaria Hixon
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Emily Slagter
Best Thank You Note Winner Claire Duval
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kamie Threlfall
Most Promising Model Winner Mariah-Joy Francois
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Emily Slagter
Spirit Award Winner Merry Lynne Patterson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Vivica Cosey
Most Ticket Sales Winner Mackenzie Caprara
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kaela Steinman
Most Recommendations Kaela Steinman
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kamie Threlfall
Best Resume Winner Kaela Steinman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kristine Davis
Art Contest Winner Alexis Thomas
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Talent Winner Claire Duval
Talent 1st Runner Up Sarah Mullins
Talent 2nd Runner Up Mariah-Joy Francois
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amber Mann
Talent 4th Runner Up Merry Lynne Patterson
Photogenic Winner Mackenzie Caprara
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Vakia King
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Claire Duval
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Iyla O'Connor
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alicia Warner
Casual Wear Winner Kaela Steinman
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up MiKayla O'Shea
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amber Mann
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tea Terolli
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Merry Lynne Patterson
State Ambassador Angelica Martin
State Ambassador Mykaela Conley
Cover Girl Kaela Steinman
Other National Trip Winners #1 Mykaela Conley

Miss Michigan Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Natalia Ciennik
Queen 1st Runner Up Jada Paul
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mallory Rivard
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kyla Smith
Queen 4th Runner Up Brenna Turner
Miss Personality Winner Jada Paul
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Molly Denison
Best Thank You Note Winner Delshawna Box
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alexis Rivera
Most Promising Model Winner Kayla Wiegand
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mallory Rivard
Spirit Award Winner Anastasia Warren
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashlee Rivera
Most Ticket Sales Winner Megan Pongracz
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Asia Sanders
Most Recommendations Kendall Wright
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Natalia Ciennik
Best Resume Winner Jasmine Mapes
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Monet Watkins
Art Contest Winner Grace Duval
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Natalia Ciennik
Talent Winner Mallory Rivard
Talent 1st Runner Up Brenna Turner
Talent 2nd Runner Up Grace Duval
Talent 3rd Runner Up Allison Immel
Talent 4th Runner Up Delshawna Box
Photogenic Winner Molly Denison
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mallory Rivard
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Paige Pieczarka
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mariah Jae Roggow
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kendall Claxton
Casual Wear Winner Mallory Rivard
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brenna Turner
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Natalia Ciennik
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kendall Claxton
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Grace Duval
Actress Winner Brenna Turner
Actress 1st Runner Up Mallory Rivard
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kyndall Freeman-Rogers
Actress 3rd Runner Up Grace Duval
Actress 4th Runner Up Natalia Ciennik
State Ambassador Kyndall Freeman-Rogers
Cover Girl Ciah Green

Miss Michigan Pre-Teen SM

Queen Erin Jenkinson
Queen 1st Runner Up Emily Means
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sally Arredondo
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ashley Stuart
Queen 4th Runner Up Brittany Hopkins
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Cori Carson
Best Thank You Note Winner Kaitlyn Brimmer
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sonja Moore
Volunteer Service Winner Kaitlyn Brimmer
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Morgan Simon
Most Promising Model Winner Camille Bridges
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cara Reaume
Spirit Award Winner Brittany Miller
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brittany Miller
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Javae N. Mitchell
Most Recommendations Jasmyn Milton
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Chelsi Prim
Best Resume Winner Glory Russell-Parks
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
Art Contest Winner Jenna Ange
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Chelsi Prim
Talent Winner Camille Bridges
Talent 1st Runner Up Sally Arredondo
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alexa Kerr
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jenna Ange
Talent 4th Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
Photogenic Winner Jenna Ange
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Glory Russell-Parks
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashley Stuart
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brittany Hopkins
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jennifer Vanegas
Casual Wear Winner Erin Jenkinson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Stuart
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Camille Bridges
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Glory Russell-Parks
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alexa Kerr
Actress Winner Erin Jenkinson
Actress 1st Runner Up Alexa Kerr
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ashley Stuart
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brittany Hopkins
Actress 4th Runner Up Cara Reaume
SpokesModel Winner Glory Russell-Parks
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashley Stuart
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Sally Arredondo
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Amanda Sutherland

Miss Michigan Junior Teen SM

Queen Mandy Khemmoro
Queen 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Hawthorne
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jesi Hook
Queen 3rd Runner Up Caitlin Klug
Queen 4th Runner Up Lauren Murphy
Miss Personality Winner Cassandra Orr
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kimberlyn Claxton
Best Thank You Note Winner Rachel Bonello
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up KC Bowers
Academic Achievement Anna Salvaggio
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Beth Field
Volunteer Service Winner Rebekah Jankowski
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
Most Promising Model Winner Taylor Sherwin
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Leanne Shen
Spirit Award Winner Anitra Nesbary
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brittany Wheeler
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brittany Wheeler
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Tiffany Chemo
Most Recommendations Amy Sherrill
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Keralynn Abbott
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Hawthorne
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Amy Sherrill
Talent Winner Melissa Nelson
Talent 1st Runner Up Caitlin Klug
Talent 2nd Runner Up Anna Salvaggio
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Voss
Talent 4th Runner Up Lindsey Gray
Photogenic Winner Elizabeth Hawthorne
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Savanna Chartrand
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alyson Ondrejka
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Krystle Brown
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Caitlin Klug
Casual Wear Winner Elizabeth Hawthorne
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jesi Hook
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Klug
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Chelse Burton
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Actress Winner Caitlin Klug
Actress 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Actress 2nd Runner Up Taylor Sherwin
Actress 3rd Runner Up Beth Field
Actress 4th Runner Up Stephanie Vazana
SpokesModel Winner Josey Williams
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jesi Hook
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Klug
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Hawthorne
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Taylor Sherwin
State Ambassador Cheyenne O'Brien

Miss Michigan Teen SM

Queen Jessica Chopp
Queen 1st Runner Up Lindsey Wiley
Queen 2nd Runner Up Erin O'Hara
Queen 3rd Runner Up Erin Rue
Queen 4th Runner Up Jacqueline Zerka
Miss Personality Winner Erin Rue
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Amy Drew
Best Thank You Note Winner Jacqueline Zerka
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sienna Richards
Academic Achievement Michaelene Jester
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kathleen Webb
Volunteer Service Winner Jacqueline Zerka
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kathleen Webb
Most Promising Model Winner Samantha Rogers
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Meghan Taylor
Spirit Award Winner Erin Rue
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Nicki Doherty
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tiffany Lane
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jacqueline N. Rock
Most Recommendations Tiffany Lane
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Sienna Richards
Best Resume Winner Heather Richards
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kelly Radecky
Talent Winner Jaleesa Spencer
Talent 1st Runner Up Erica Andrus
Talent 2nd Runner Up Camille James
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ashley Trefney
Talent 4th Runner Up Nicki Doherty
Photogenic Winner Erin O'Hara
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Heather Richards
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Samantha Rogers
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amanda Hicks
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kayla Trygstad
Casual Wear Winner Erin O'Hara
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Erica Andrus
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Samantha Rogers
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Erin Rue
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Amanda Hicks
Actress Winner Erin O'Hara
Actress 1st Runner Up Tracy Lynn Zimmerman
Actress 2nd Runner Up Erica Andrus
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nicki Doherty
Actress 4th Runner Up Heather Richards
SpokesModel Winner Katrina Demuth
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Amber Webb
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Morgan Ross

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.