Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Minnesota


Miss Minnesota Princess SM

Queen Stephanie Kahle
Queen 1st Runner Up Courtney Olson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Amber Theis
Queen 3rd Runner Up Hayley Koop
Queen 4th Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Miss Personality Winner Mikayla Mars
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hayley Koop
Best Thank You Note Winner Ariana Gibb
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brittany Tomberlin
Most Promising Model Winner Hayley Koop
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Courtney Olson
Spirit Award Winner Michelle Bergh
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up TaShyla Pratt
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amber Theis
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Lani Hegna
Most Recommendations Stephanie Kahle
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mariah Steinbach
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Saby
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Art Contest Winner Hayley Koop
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Savanna Cordle
Talent Winner Hayley Koop
Talent 1st Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ariana Gibb
Talent 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Saby
Talent 4th Runner Up Savanna Cordle
Photogenic Winner Hayley Koop
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Lexi-Ann Golden
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Katalina Thao
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Breanna Price
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Amber Theis
Casual Wear Winner Stephanie Kahle
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ariana Gibb
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Haylee Prochaska
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Amber Theis
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Michelle Bergh
State Ambassador Amber Theis
Cover Girl Lani Hegna

Miss Minnesota Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Allison Johnson
Queen 1st Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kelli Heytens
Queen 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Tabaka
Queen 4th Runner Up Sarah Rudlang
Miss Personality Winner Madelynn Emmerich
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kelli Heytens
Best Thank You Note Winner Madison Casciano
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Amelia Soetebier-Paden
Most Promising Model Winner Allison Johnson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Tabaka
Spirit Award Winner Kendra Berger
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Abby Jerome
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hannah Hess
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Laura Behler
Most Recommendations Tiffany Lastovich
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Best Resume Winner Allison Johnson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Emery Dumpprope
Art Contest Winner Sierra Anderson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Sarah Rudlang
Talent Winner Kayti Wiita
Talent 1st Runner Up Kelli Heytens
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kendra Wheatley
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sarah Rudlang
Talent 4th Runner Up Sierra Anderson
Photogenic Winner Qualve'ja McClure
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Allison Johnson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Abby Jerome
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Paige Engelson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Tabaka
Casual Wear Winner Allison Johnson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kelli Heytens
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Tabaka
Actress Winner Kayti Wiita
Actress 1st Runner Up Kelli Heytens
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sarah Rudlang
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kendra Wheatley
Actress 4th Runner Up Amelia Soetebier-Paden
State Ambassador Raven Leigh Roybal
Cover Girl Kendra Wheatley

Miss Minnesota Pre-Teen SM

Queen Brooke Hidde
Queen 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Limberis
Queen 3rd Runner Up Abigail McWaters
Queen 4th Runner Up Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Miss Personality Winner Laura Smith
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sarah Pietrzak
Best Thank You Note Winner Katrina Paschelke
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Stacy Rahn
Volunteer Service Winner Abigail McWaters
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brittany Link
Most Promising Model Winner Brooke Hidde
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alyssa Limberis
Spirit Award Winner Abigail McWaters
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Mckenzie Gernes
Most Ticket Sales Winner Andrielle Manuel
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Michelle Haslach
Most Recommendations McKenna Bebeau
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Best Resume Winner Brooke Hidde
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kimberly Moe
Art Contest Winner Marie Krell
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Haley Anderson
Talent Winner Katarina Akridge
Talent 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Talent 2nd Runner Up Bonnie Sue Stolpman
Talent 3rd Runner Up Brooke Hidde
Talent 4th Runner Up Abigail McWaters
Photogenic Winner Brooke Hidde
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Dani Andrusko
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Limberis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Reller
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Michelle Haslach
Casual Wear Winner Abigail McWaters
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Katarina Akridge
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Rebecca Reller
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Michelle Haslach
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Brooke Hidde
Actress Winner Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Actress 2nd Runner Up Brooke Hidde
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amanda Mathison
Actress 4th Runner Up Taylor Johnson
SpokesModel Winner Lily Liu
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Amanda Mathison
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Hanna Tollefson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Katrina Paschelke
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sarah Trocke
State Ambassador Whitney Meacham
State Ambassador Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Cover Girl Jordan Clauson

Miss Minnesota Junior Teen SM

Queen Taylor Seely
Queen 1st Runner Up Tiffany Schulstad-Peterson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Krysti Wiita
Queen 3rd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Queen 4th Runner Up Heidi Hagberg
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashley Trdan
Best Thank You Note Winner Melissa Villella
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brianna Edwards
Academic Achievement Angie Mensink
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jennifer Treb
Volunteer Service Winner Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alyssa Sprague
Most Promising Model Winner Taylor Seely
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Emily Haffley
Spirit Award Winner Sarah Pilato
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Emily Haffley
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kaohlee Vue
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Megan Morrill
Most Recommendations Laura Bebeau
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Deanna Rosencrantz
Best Resume Winner Melinda Spanier
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Morgan Reiman
Talent Winner Krysti Wiita
Talent 1st Runner Up Danielle Enberg
Talent 2nd Runner Up Paige Osmundson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emily Ludowese
Talent 4th Runner Up Amanda Matthes
Photogenic Winner Kayleigh Zopfi
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Krysti Wiita
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Taylor Seely
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emily Haffley
Casual Wear Winner Heidi Hagberg
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tiffany Schulstad-Peterson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Krysti Wiita
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Johnson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Amanda Matthes
Actress Winner Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan
Actress 1st Runner Up Krysti Wiita
Actress 2nd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jordan Johnson
Actress 4th Runner Up Brianna Edwards
SpokesModel Winner Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Alyssa Sprague
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ashley Johnson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Melinda Spanier

Miss Minnesota Teen SM

Queen Kimberly Thompson
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexandra Elfner
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lara Fortunato
Queen 3rd Runner Up Emily Carruth
Queen 4th Runner Up Ashley Frey
Miss Personality Winner Lindsey Klar
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Destiny Edwards
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Frey
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kimberly Thompson
Academic Achievement Ashley Frey
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kimberly Thompson
Volunteer Service Winner Katie Bliss
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Lindsey Sauerer
Most Promising Model Winner Logan Remer
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Lara Fortunato
Spirit Award Winner Destiny Edwards
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brittney Madsen
Most Ticket Sales Winner Katie Kraker
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kimberly Thompson
Most Recommendations Ashley Frey
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Lindsey Klar
Best Resume Winner Cassondra Blackwell
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lindsey Sauerer
Talent Winner Alina Tsinkevich
Talent 1st Runner Up Elissa Roessler
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kendall Thudin
Talent 3rd Runner Up Joy Olson
Talent 4th Runner Up Harmony Nelson
Photogenic Winner Logan Remer
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Desiree Nelson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Stacy Gross
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Elfner
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kimberly Thompson
Casual Wear Winner Lindsey Sauerer
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kimberly Thompson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Logan Remer
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jessica Aguilar
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alina Tsinkevich
Actress Winner Alexandra Elfner
Actress 1st Runner Up Kimberly Thompson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Krystle Igbo-Ogbonna
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ashley Frey
Actress 4th Runner Up Stacy Gross
SpokesModel Winner Kimberly Thompson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Krystle Igbo-Ogbonna
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Elfner
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ashley Frey
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jessica Aguilar
State Ambassador Cassondra Blackwell
Cover Girl Lindsey Klar

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.