Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Nebraska


Miss Nebraska Princess SM

Queen Cassandra Salas
Queen 1st Runner Up Taylor Mitchell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brianna Lange
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jayden Eby
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Miss Personality Winner Janel Foster
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Makenzi Jensen
Best Thank You Note Winner Brianna Lange
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Most Promising Model Winner Cassandra Salas
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Taylor Mitchell
Spirit Award Winner Tatum Harstick
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Taylor Mitchell
Most Ticket Sales Winner Natalie Raimondo
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Chelsey Garringer
Most Recommendations Taylor Mitchell
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Best Resume Winner Makenzi Jensen
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brianna Lange
Art Contest Winner Jayden Eby
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brianna Lange
Talent Winner Brianna Lange
Talent 1st Runner Up Taylor Mitchell
Talent 2nd Runner Up Brooke Leibert
Talent 3rd Runner Up Natalie Raimondo
Talent 4th Runner Up Makenzi Jensen
Photogenic Winner Cassandra Salas
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jayden Eby
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sydney Boyce
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Taylor Mitchell
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brittany Westby
Casual Wear Winner Jayden Eby
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brianna Lange
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Chelsey Garringer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Mitchell

Miss Nebraska Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Darcy Benjamin
Queen 1st Runner Up Mallory Bastin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Claire Crawford
Queen 3rd Runner Up Joye Flowers
Queen 4th Runner Up Nicole Ebel
Miss Personality Winner Amanda Hayes
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ali Iossi
Best Thank You Note Winner Nicole Ebel
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Cheyanna Tietjen
Most Promising Model Winner Whitney Acton
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Darcy Benjamin
Spirit Award Winner Ali Iossi
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Reigan Lawrence
Most Ticket Sales Winner Emily Pestal
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Most Recommendations Darcy Benjamin
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Nicole Ebel
Best Resume Winner Cheyanna Tietjen
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brooke Bauer
Art Contest Winner Emily Pestal
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Taylor Dawn Belew
Talent Winner Ali Iossi
Talent 1st Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Talent 2nd Runner Up Claire Crawford
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lauren Kastanek
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexis Wageman
Photogenic Winner Cheyanna Tietjen
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Riley Hunzeker
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Claire Crawford
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Meggan Andrade
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Keely Algya
Casual Wear Winner Darcy Benjamin
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Emily Pestal
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Cheyanna Tietjen
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Desarae Dramse
Actress Winner Amanda Hayes
Actress 1st Runner Up Cheyanna Tietjen
Actress 2nd Runner Up Mallory Bastin
Actress 3rd Runner Up Taylor Dawn Belew
Actress 4th Runner Up Reigan Lawrence
Cover Girl Emily Pestal

Miss Nebraska Pre-Teen SM

Queen Samantha Burns
Queen 1st Runner Up Madison Novak
Queen 2nd Runner Up Claire Volk
Queen 3rd Runner Up Staci Craighead
Queen 4th Runner Up Amber Morgan
Miss Personality Winner Jordan Somer
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Lauren Hadenfeldt
Best Thank You Note Winner Karen Ponce
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
Volunteer Service Winner Staci Craighead
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kylie Mills
Most Promising Model Winner Samantha Burns
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madison Novak
Spirit Award Winner Desiree McCray
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kylie Mills
Most Ticket Sales Winner Valerie Tatro
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Melissa McIntosh
Most Recommendations Staci Craighead
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kylie Mills
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Kissinger
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sydney Swanson
Art Contest Winner Allison Skidmore
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kyleigh Parham
Talent Winner Lauren Hadenfeldt
Talent 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
Talent 2nd Runner Up Barbie Lange
Talent 3rd Runner Up Samantha Burns
Talent 4th Runner Up Bailee Schuster
Photogenic Winner Sarah Summers
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kylie Mills
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cortney Treptow
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Madison Novak
Casual Wear Winner Staci Craighead
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Madison Novak
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Samantha Burns
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jordan Somer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Barbie Lange
Actress Winner Claire Volk
Actress 1st Runner Up Samantha Burns
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jordan Somer
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amber Morgan
Actress 4th Runner Up Allison Skidmore
SpokesModel Winner Jordan Somer
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Kissinger
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Allison Skidmore
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Olivia Cappel
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kylie Mills
State Ambassador Kylie Mills
State Ambassador Sydney Swanson
Cover Girl Olivia Cappel

Miss Nebraska Junior Teen SM

Queen Franque Thompson
Queen 1st Runner Up Nicolette Green
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sophie Lange
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lauren Steier
Queen 4th Runner Up Ashley Roecker
Miss Personality Winner Desirae Valentine
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Lauren Steier
Best Thank You Note Winner Kaitlin Mills
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sophie Lange
Academic Achievement Sophie Lange
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Nicolette Green
Volunteer Service Winner Nicolette Green
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Mills
Most Promising Model Winner Sophie Lange
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Julie Clatterbuck
Spirit Award Winner Desirae Valentine
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Calla Lomax
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lauren Steier
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Pearl Fox
Most Recommendations Kaitlin Mills
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Nicolette Green
Best Resume Winner Danielle Tucker
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Franque Thompson
Talent Winner Sophie Lange
Talent 1st Runner Up Kelsey Reynoldson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Chrissy Townsend
Talent 3rd Runner Up Deanna Floe
Talent 4th Runner Up Danielle Tucker
Photogenic Winner Lauren Steier
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Desirae Valentine
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Chelsie Berg
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lynsey Detwiler
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Whitney Schroeder
Casual Wear Winner Shaelin Lasher
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ranelle Moraski
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Nicolette Green
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lauren Steier
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Danielle Tucker
Actress Winner Lauren Steier
Actress 1st Runner Up Franque Thompson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Danielle Tucker
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nicolette Green
Actress 4th Runner Up Kaitlin Mills
SpokesModel Winner Franque Thompson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Nicolette Green
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Deanna Floe
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Lauren Steier
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Danielle Tucker
State Ambassador Kaitlin Mills
Cover Girl Pearl Fox

Miss Nebraska Teen SM

Queen Tori Rafael
Queen 1st Runner Up Whitney Mueller
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jacqelle Lane
Queen 3rd Runner Up Michelle Wiedel
Queen 4th Runner Up Angie Zulkoski
Miss Personality Winner Kelsie Knudson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Megan Smith
Best Thank You Note Winner Amanda Pflasterer
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Leann Bolte
Academic Achievement Ali Smith
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Angie Zulkoski
Volunteer Service Winner Megan Smith
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Lisa Vavra
Most Promising Model Winner Angie Zulkoski
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tori Rafael
Spirit Award Winner Kristine Schanbacher
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lisa Vavra
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nikolinee Puskar
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Dawn Zulauf
Most Recommendations Angie Zulkoski
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Amanda Pflasterer
Best Resume Winner Amanda Pflasterer
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Megan Smith
Talent Winner Kristine Schanbacher
Talent 1st Runner Up Ashley Douglass
Talent 2nd Runner Up Angie Zulkoski
Talent 3rd Runner Up Megan Smith
Talent 4th Runner Up Lindsay English
Photogenic Winner Tori Rafael
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Angie Zulkoski
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Justine Mock
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jessica Woodill
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Megan Smith
Casual Wear Winner Angie Zulkoski
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Leann Bolte
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Megan Smith
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Michelle Reilley
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jamie Nelson
Actress Winner Katy Frye
Actress 1st Runner Up Angie Zulkoski
Actress 2nd Runner Up Lindsay English
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jamie Nelson
Actress 4th Runner Up Brenda Weber
SpokesModel Winner Amanda Pflasterer
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jamie Nelson
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Holly Brink
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Dawn Zulauf
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Katie Herring

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.