Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State New York


New York Princess SM

Queen Natalie Colon
Queen 1st Runner Up Orisa Gutierrez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexandria Natelli
Queen 3rd Runner Up Megan Babbino
Queen 4th Runner Up Michele Stephenson-Gaston
Miss Personality Winner Briana Aiello
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Lacey Bartlett
Best Thank You Note Winner Megan Babbino
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Eden Duncan-Smith
Most Promising Model Winner Christina Page
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alexandria Natelli
Spirit Award Winner Daila Joseph
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Alejandra Borges
Most Ticket Sales Winner Shania Smyer
Most Recommendations Orisa Gutierrez
Best Resume Winner Orisa Gutierrez
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Destiny Soler
Art Contest Winner Kimberly Sargalis
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Nicole Zabiega
Talent Winner Pria McNeil
Talent 1st Runner Up Gillian Lieberman
Talent 2nd Runner Up Eden Duncan-Smith
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alejandra Borges
Talent 4th Runner Up Daila Joseph
Photogenic Winner Tiffany Romano
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Dayna Marrero
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Angie Nicholes
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Heaven Polanco
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Panagiota Chasan-Tombros
Casual Wear Winner Alexa Orichiella
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexandria Natelli
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Gillian Lieberman
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Heaven Polanco
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Caitlyn Elias
State Ambassador Brittany Badi
State Ambassador Lacey Bartlett
State Ambassador Athena Bruce
State Ambassador Sarah Connors
State Ambassador Yashvi Damji
State Ambassador Mimi Kaetsu
State Ambassador Stephanie Rodriguez
Cover Girl Panagiota Chasan-Tombros
Other National Trip Winners #1 Panagiota Chasan-Tombros

New York Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Dylan Collins
Queen 1st Runner Up Crystal McLeod
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexis Swatt
Queen 3rd Runner Up Caitlyn Webb
Queen 4th Runner Up Yajayra Arana
Miss Personality Winner Claudia Alant
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jessica Lynch
Best Thank You Note Winner Natalya Serednyakova
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Caitlyn Webb
Most Promising Model Winner Dylan Collins
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Hope Harris
Spirit Award Winner Crystal Collins
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Anasia Chisholm
Most Ticket Sales Winner Chelsea Irving
Most Recommendations Hope Harris
Best Resume Winner Hope Harris
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Veronica Vargas
Art Contest Winner Alexis VonGerichten
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Aurela Kroni
Talent Winner Alyssa McAuley
Talent 1st Runner Up Dylan Collins
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jolanis Alexandre
Talent 3rd Runner Up Caitlyn Webb
Talent 4th Runner Up Veronica Vargas
Photogenic Winner Tiffany Sackett
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brittany Oskey
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Darnasia Ethridge
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauren Curet
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alexis Hickson
Casual Wear Winner Dylan Collins
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexis Swatt
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Crystal McLeod
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alexis Hickson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Caitlyn Webb
Actress Winner Alyssa McAuley
Actress 1st Runner Up Crystal McLeod
Actress 2nd Runner Up Dylan Collins
Actress 3rd Runner Up Hope Harris
Actress 4th Runner Up Tai Massimilian
State Ambassador Kayla Case
Cover Girl Wanita Lipscombe

New York Pre-Teen SM

Queen Shelley Jain
Queen 1st Runner Up Ashley Harris
Queen 2nd Runner Up Shereen Escoffery
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Queen 4th Runner Up Shade Douglas
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sabrina Stathopoulos-Avila
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ashley Harris
Spirit Award Winner Ashlyn Cadet
Most Ticket Sales Winner Felicia Difo
Best Resume Winner Sylvia Alvarez
Talent Winner Catherine Caladim
Talent 1st Runner Up Shade Douglas
Photogenic Winner Priscilla Aguilar
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katherine Maldonado
Casual Wear Winner Shelley Jain
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alexis Voehl
Actress 1st Runner Up Alexis Voehl
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Actress 3rd Runner Up Itztla Gutierrez
SpokesModel Winner Shelley Jain
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ashley Harris
State Ambassador Amber Adam
State Ambassador Shannon Connolly
State Ambassador Felicia Difo
State Ambassador Damonia Newton
Cover Girl Shakeya Morgan

New York Junior Teen SM

Queen LA Block
Queen 1st Runner Up Eileen Rodriguez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Hojnacki
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lisa Clift
Queen 4th Runner Up Lisa Rodriguez
Miss Personality Winner Alyson Fuchs
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Torie Cande
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Edwards
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tiffany Mangan
Academic Achievement Lauren Beers
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Nakeba McKoy
Volunteer Service Winner Dana Ray
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Crystal Rivera-Avila
Most Promising Model Winner Jennifer Newshan
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up April Colley
Spirit Award Winner Darlene Volmy
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Alyson Fuchs
Most Ticket Sales Winner Natalie Rodriguez
Most Recommendations Jamila Jones
Best Resume Winner Lauren Beers
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alyson Fuchs
Talent Winner Dana Ray
Talent 1st Runner Up Angela Stanilewicz
Talent 2nd Runner Up Christine Sisto
Talent 3rd Runner Up Claudia Zakrzewski
Talent 4th Runner Up Erin Wilcox
Photogenic Winner Jennifer Newshan
Photogenic 1st Runner Up April Colley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Eileen Rodriguez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Angela Stanilewicz
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kyanna Lewis
Casual Wear Winner Crystal Rivera-Avila
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Leandra Owens
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Arlene Marmol
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up LA Block
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Shamika Bent
Actress Winner Jennifer Newshan
Actress 1st Runner Up Crystal Rivera-Avila
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tara Dillon
Actress 3rd Runner Up Caitlin Hojnacki
Actress 4th Runner Up Erin Wilcox
SpokesModel Winner Tracey Rho
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Alyson Fuchs
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Dawn Jacob
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ayanna Alexander
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Ashley Edwards
State Ambassador Emily Del Valle
State Ambassador Atia Harvin
State Ambassador Jamila Jones
State Ambassador Samantha McClellan
State Ambassador Samantha Navarra
State Ambassador Lashay Newell
State Ambassador Crystal Rivera-Avila
State Ambassador Tanysha Stoddard
Cover Girl Elizabeth Mamay

New York Teen SM

Queen Tara Somersall
Queen 1st Runner Up Marissa DiGennaro
Queen 2nd Runner Up Khadija Nicholas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Renee Credendino
Queen 4th Runner Up Bianca Taylor
Miss Personality Winner Renee Credendino
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Lauren Albero
Best Thank You Note Winner Sasha Vandekar
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Savannah Delaney
Academic Achievement Marissa DiGennaro
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Alexandra Rodman
Volunteer Service Winner Marissa DiGennaro
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Nathalie Morales
Most Promising Model Winner Marissa DiGennaro
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Giuliana Castagnola
Spirit Award Winner Khadija Nicholas
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Tara Somersall
Most Ticket Sales Winner Carmen Pizarro
Most Recommendations Alyssa Ferrante
Best Resume Winner Tara Somersall
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Krista Antinis
Talent Winner Alexandra Rodman
Talent 1st Runner Up Laura Colon
Talent 2nd Runner Up Marie Carillo
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lauren Bonavenia
Talent 4th Runner Up Khadija Nicholas
Photogenic Winner Lauren Bonavenia
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Marissa DiGennaro
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Renee Credendino
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Giuliana Castagnola
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Savannah Delaney
Casual Wear Winner Marissa DiGennaro
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tara Somersall
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Joanna Lin
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Carmen Pizarro
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Marie Carillo
Actress Winner Alexandra Rodman
Actress 1st Runner Up Erin O'Hara
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sarina Singh
Actress 3rd Runner Up Joanna Lin
Actress 4th Runner Up Naomie Pierre-Louis
SpokesModel Winner Marissa DiGennaro
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ariana Almonte
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Erin O'Hara
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Caitlin Hosek
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Ruth Fortune
State Ambassador Tara Somersall
State Ambassador Bianca Taylor

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.