Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State North Carolina


Miss North Carolina Princess SM

Queen Cassie Callahan
Queen 1st Runner Up Teeghan DeNoris Wiggins
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kiara Massey
Queen 3rd Runner Up Leah Fletcher
Queen 4th Runner Up Haylie Davis
Miss Personality Winner Caitlyn Williams
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hailey Broussard
Best Thank You Note Winner Calista Holt
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Hannah Cooke
Most Promising Model Winner Leah Fletcher
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up McKenzie Vernon
Spirit Award Winner Ariel Waller
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Haylie Davis
Most Ticket Sales Winner Josie Thompson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Teeghan DeNoris Wiggins
Most Recommendations Kylee Matthews
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Morgan Fadely
Best Resume Winner Adeley Dellinger
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Annette Greene
Art Contest Winner Haylie Davis
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brandi Alden
Talent Winner Ariel Waller
Talent 1st Runner Up Leah Fletcher
Talent 2nd Runner Up Johunna Gatlin
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Willard
Talent 4th Runner Up Teeghan DeNoris Wiggins
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Leah Fletcher
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Cassie Callahan
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jessica Fix
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Marina LeeAnne Quimby
Casual Wear Winner Cassie Callahan
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Leah Fletcher
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Teeghan DeNoris Wiggins
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Cassie Callahan
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hannah Cooke
State Ambassador Josie Thompson
State Ambassador Teeghan DeNoris Wiggins
State Ambassador Haylie Davis
State Ambassador Johunna Gatlin
Cover Girl Morgan Fadely

Miss North Carolina Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Alexandra Pawlus
Queen 1st Runner Up Mallory Allen
Queen 2nd Runner Up Abigail Gold
Queen 3rd Runner Up Naya Coard
Queen 4th Runner Up Natalie Seman
Miss Personality Winner Violette Bruchon
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sirkka A. Hunt
Best Thank You Note Winner Caroline Christy
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Rebecca DeHart
Most Promising Model Winner Abigail Gold
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Isis Wilson
Spirit Award Winner Raygan Renner
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sirkka A. Hunt
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Whitney Bailey
Most Recommendations Cassie Carson
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Rachel Fenwick
Best Resume Winner Cassie Carson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Mallory Allen
Art Contest Winner Courtney Folsom
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Mallory Allen
Talent Winner Mallory Allen
Talent 1st Runner Up Whitney Bailey
Talent 2nd Runner Up Clare Daniel
Talent 3rd Runner Up Melinda Coker
Talent 4th Runner Up Grace McNeill
Photogenic Winner Sirkka A. Hunt
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Abigail Gold
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Breeanna Tullis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tiffanie Nichols
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kelly Schwob
Casual Wear Winner Cassie Carson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Courtney Folsom
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Abigail Gold
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Rachel Fenwick
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sirkka A. Hunt
Actress Winner Mallory Allen
Actress 1st Runner Up Cassie Carson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Hagen Harris
Actress 3rd Runner Up Carlee Taber
Actress 4th Runner Up Naya Coard
State Ambassador Rebecca DeHart
State Ambassador Cassie Carson

Miss North Carolina Pre-Teen SM

Queen Emily Farrington
Queen 1st Runner Up Katherine Epperly
Queen 2nd Runner Up Audrey West
Queen 3rd Runner Up Victoria Doran
Queen 4th Runner Up Michelle Patterson
Miss Personality Winner Kayla Phillips
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bria Allen
Best Thank You Note Winner Jasmine Batts
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Brooke Martin
Volunteer Service Winner Janna Hockaday
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Caroline Harris
Most Promising Model Winner Michelle Patterson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kristina Barnes
Spirit Award Winner Katherine Epperly
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jillian LaCount
Most Ticket Sales Winner Stacy Barus
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kayla Phillips
Most Recommendations Michelle Patterson
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Taniqua Lynisha Lindsey
Best Resume Winner Kelsey Aycock
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Bria Hilliard
Art Contest Winner Jasmine Batts
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Michelle Patterson
Talent Winner Katherine Epperly
Talent 1st Runner Up Meredith McNelis
Talent 2nd Runner Up Victoria Doran
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jillian LaCount
Talent 4th Runner Up Erica Williams
Photogenic Winner Emily Farrington
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Katherine Epperly
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lensey Wilson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lindsey Potter
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jillian LaCount
Casual Wear Winner Emily Farrington
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Katherine Epperly
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Victoria Doran
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jillian LaCount
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Bria Allen
Actress Winner Jillian LaCount
Actress 1st Runner Up Emily Farrington
Actress 2nd Runner Up Katherine Epperly
Actress 3rd Runner Up Janna Hockaday
Actress 4th Runner Up Katie Almond
SpokesModel Winner Michelle Patterson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jillian LaCount
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kayla Phillips
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Lindsey Potter
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kandice Cooke
State Ambassador Kaitlyn Brooke Martin
State Ambassador Erica Williams
State Ambassador Stephanie Calaway

Miss North Carolina Junior Teen SM

Queen Bindhu Pamarthi
Queen 1st Runner Up Emily Wilson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Andrea Schronce
Queen 3rd Runner Up Amber Melvin
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexis Gonzalez
Miss Personality Winner Marla Koch
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Whitney Boone
Best Thank You Note Winner Latricia Dancy
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Gonzalez-Gray
Academic Achievement Jessica Spaleta
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Greta Snow
Volunteer Service Winner Katherine Seivers
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Bindhu Pamarthi
Most Promising Model Winner Amanda Barnes
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up DaLisa Fritts
Spirit Award Winner Emily Wilson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Staci Alden
Most Ticket Sales Winner Anna Heavner
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Haley McClure
Most Recommendations Ashley Dawson
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Staci Alden
Best Resume Winner Andrea Schronce
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Katherine Seivers
Talent Winner Herlie Huff
Talent 1st Runner Up Bindhu Pamarthi
Talent 2nd Runner Up Greta Snow
Talent 3rd Runner Up Heather Luffman
Talent 4th Runner Up Madeline Hayes
Photogenic Winner Franshawnta (Shawn) Simmons
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brooke Howard
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alexis Gonzalez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tia Hughes
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Patricia Royal
Casual Wear Winner Emily Wilson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amanda Barnes
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chuanica Pickard
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Teela Rumfelt
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Annah King
Actress Winner Herlie Huff
Actress 1st Runner Up Bindhu Pamarthi
Actress 2nd Runner Up Staci Alden
Actress 3rd Runner Up Renee Jordan
Actress 4th Runner Up Amanda Barnes
SpokesModel Winner Herlie Huff
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jessica Spaleta
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jessica Ellerbee
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kayla Disharoon
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kathryn McCraw

Miss North Carolina Teen SM

Queen Amanda Sills
Queen 1st Runner Up Sarah King
Queen 2nd Runner Up Michelle McQuade
Queen 3rd Runner Up Desiree Luby
Queen 4th Runner Up Jennie Ahlgren
Miss Personality Winner Brittany Hart
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Chelsea Stainback
Best Thank You Note Winner Michelle Emond
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sierra Young
Academic Achievement Marnie Bryson
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Patrice Bowden
Volunteer Service Winner Mary Margaret Visi
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jessica Taylor
Most Promising Model Winner Desiree Luby
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jennie Ahlgren
Spirit Award Winner Alicia Dones
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Chelsea Kurkendall
Most Ticket Sales Winner Michelle Emond
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kasey Burns
Most Recommendations Emily Melton
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Austen Ward
Best Resume Winner Patrice Bowden
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brittany Hart
Talent Winner Christina McWhirter
Talent 1st Runner Up Austen Ward
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sarah King
Talent 3rd Runner Up Tiffany Gladney
Talent 4th Runner Up Amanda Yarogimal
Photogenic Winner Krystal Resendez
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Michelle McQuade
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Anna Mathis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sarah King
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Chesna Middleton
Casual Wear Winner Sarah King
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sugeyris Cepeda
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Miller
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Anna Mathis
Actress Winner Alicia Dones
Actress 1st Runner Up Anna Mathis
Actress 2nd Runner Up Marnie Bryson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brittany Hart
Actress 4th Runner Up Austen Ward
SpokesModel Winner Alicia Dones
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily Melton
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kasey Burns
State Ambassador Chelsea Powers

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.