Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Shelbie Thomson
Queen 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Queen 2nd Runner Up Loryn Munoz
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kinzie Heineman
Queen 4th Runner Up Savannah Cooksey
Miss Personality Winner Marlene Gonzalez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Macie Sanders
Best Thank You Note Winner Kassandra Juarez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lindy Foster
Most Promising Model Winner Shelbie Thomson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Spirit Award Winner Marissa Charcas
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Trina Trevino
Most Recommendations Bernice Rodriguez
Best Resume Winner Kassandra Juarez
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lindy Foster
Art Contest Winner Mikayla Childs
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Lindy Foster
Talent Winner Makayla Leake
Talent 1st Runner Up Kenli Marcum
Talent 2nd Runner Up Paige Petross
Talent 3rd Runner Up Trina Trevino
Talent 4th Runner Up Makayla Leake
Photogenic Winner Jajah Trench
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kayla Swilley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Paige Petross
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauren Ferrell
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Casual Wear Winner Loryn Munoz
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kassandra Juarez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Bernice Rodriguez
State Ambassador Raegan Porter

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Savana Overly
Queen 1st Runner Up Ricka Tijerina
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Queen 3rd Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Queen 4th Runner Up Ariedny Martinez
Miss Personality Winner Reyna Escobedo
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kira Hajcic
Best Thank You Note Winner Alanis Dynes
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Leila Bradley
Most Promising Model Winner Morgan Lackey
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Spirit Award Winner Katharine Farrar
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Courtney Jones
Most Ticket Sales Winner Reyna Escobedo
Most Recommendations
Best Resume Winner Sierah Guajardo
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Mallory Long
Art Contest Winner Leila Bradley
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Shelby Bray
Talent Winner Kaitlyn Suarez
Talent 1st Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jordan Henry
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ashley Suarez
Talent 4th Runner Up Kira Hajcic
Photogenic Winner Alanis Dynes
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Savana Overly
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Reyna Escobedo
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shelby Bray
Casual Wear Winner Codi Maxwell
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Savana Overly
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Janie Nicole Guzman
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up
Actress Winner Jordan Henry
Actress 1st Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alanis Dynes
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kaitlyn Suarez
Actress 4th Runner Up Savana Overly
State Ambassador Remy Dunagan
Cover Girl Macy Martin

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Raven Anzaldua
Queen 1st Runner Up Lindsey Norris
Queen 2nd Runner Up Devon Kline
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ariella Nichelle Olivarez
Queen 4th Runner Up Bethany Trevino
Miss Personality Winner Jewell Bradley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Christina Ferguson
Best Thank You Note Winner Taylor Hill
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Devin Boyd
Volunteer Service Winner Breanna Correll
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Marisa De Winter
Most Promising Model Winner Lindsey Norris
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Rachel Mann
Spirit Award Winner Savannah Collins
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Bethany Trevino
Most Ticket Sales Winner Meaghan Randle-Hanks
Most Recommendations Marisa De Winter
Best Resume Winner Ariella Nichelle Olivarez
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alyssa Choate-Rusche
Art Contest Winner SaMaya Readore-McCalpin
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Mendolyn Alfaro
Talent Winner Bethany Trevino
Talent 1st Runner Up Miki Calderon
Talent 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Wilkinson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Devon Kline
Talent 4th Runner Up Cassidy Hurst
Photogenic Winner Kayla Akin
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Cassidy Nelson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ariella Nichelle Olivarez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amanda Sample
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Rachel Mann
Casual Wear Winner Raven Anzaldua
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amanda Sample
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Emily Alston
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Christina Ferguson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Hill
Actress Winner SaMaya Readore-McCalpin
Actress 1st Runner Up Meredith Klipple
Actress 2nd Runner Up NICOLE NEUMAN
Actress 3rd Runner Up Devon Kline
Actress 4th Runner Up Erin Brisco
SpokesModel Winner Devon Kline
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Savannah Collins
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Shelby Humphrey
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Crystal-Mae Rudolph
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Christina Ferguson
State Ambassador Erin Brisco
State Ambassador Abegail Hale
State Ambassador Frances Moody
State Ambassador Taylor Owens
Cover Girl Marisa De Winter

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Patrice Galioto
Queen 1st Runner Up Taylor Sims
Queen 2nd Runner Up Allison Seward
Queen 3rd Runner Up Michelle Prince
Queen 4th Runner Up Shannon Smith
Miss Personality Winner Lauren Tengler
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sommer Hansel
Best Thank You Note Winner Chrystal Pennock
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sommer Hansel
Academic Achievement Taylor Morrison
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Cheyenne Forney
Volunteer Service Winner Brittany Thomas
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rebecca Longoria
Most Promising Model Winner Allison Seward
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Patrice Galioto
Spirit Award Winner Tamara Wagner
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Bryttnee Oglesby
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nicole Sagullo
Most Recommendations Shannon Smith
Best Resume Winner Kourtney Lofton
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Patrice Galioto
Talent Winner Kelsi Johnson
Talent 1st Runner Up Katherine Monroe
Talent 2nd Runner Up Danielle Svoboda
Talent 3rd Runner Up Angela Mendoza
Talent 4th Runner Up Macey Figari
Photogenic Winner Ashley Domio
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Patrice Galioto
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Bree Bond
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jocelyn Pratt
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Casual Wear Winner Patrice Galioto
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Rebecca Longoria
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Lauren Tengler
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Brittany Thomas
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Brailyn Coleman
Actress Winner Kayla Riley
Actress 1st Runner Up Patrice Galioto
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kelsi Johnson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Actress 4th Runner Up Rachel Prochnow
SpokesModel Winner Taylor Sims
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Shannon Smith
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Rachel Prochnow
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Sommer Hansel
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Chrystal Pennock
State Ambassador Chrystal Pennock
State Ambassador Caylee Pliler
State Ambassador Shannon Smith
State Ambassador Lauren Tengler
State Ambassador Courtney Twining
Cover Girl Sommer Hansel

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Celesta Zangebar
Queen 1st Runner Up Erin Scott
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ali Burrow
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lindsay Heitzwebel
Queen 4th Runner Up Callie Kerr
Miss Personality Winner Callie Kerr
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Lindsay Heitzwebel
Best Thank You Note Winner Erin O'Brien
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lillian Martinez
Academic Achievement Miranda Uzoma
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Maria Pulsifer
Volunteer Service Winner Katelyn Goodall
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brittany Smith
Most Promising Model Winner Celesta Zangebar
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ali Burrow
Spirit Award Winner Courtney Wallace
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Crystal Childs
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nicole Chadwick
Most Recommendations Ali Burrow
Best Resume Winner Ali Burrow
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Bethany Luna
Talent Winner Mary Ann Srulowitz
Talent 1st Runner Up Ali Burrow
Talent 2nd Runner Up Erin O'Brien
Talent 3rd Runner Up Erin Scott
Talent 4th Runner Up Elisa De Hoyos
Photogenic Winner Haley Yajima
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ashley Bures
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Virginia Eliott
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Courtney Wallace
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Lauren Whisenant
Casual Wear Winner Ali Burrow
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Celesta Zangebar
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Callie Kerr
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Erin Scott
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Victoria Nicholas
Actress Winner Miranda Uzoma
Actress 1st Runner Up Virginia Eliott
Actress 2nd Runner Up Haley Yajima
Actress 3rd Runner Up Victoria Nicholas
Actress 4th Runner Up Raelynn Kemmerling
SpokesModel Winner Celesta Zangebar
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Miranda Uzoma
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Donaldson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Callie Kerr
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Rebecca Darnell
State Ambassador Jessica Davis
State Ambassador Bethany Luna
State Ambassador Victoria Nicholas
State Ambassador Erin O'Brien
Cover Girl Tiera Gremillion

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.