Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2005 State Virginia


Miss Virginia Princess SM

Queen Angela Bailey
Queen 1st Runner Up Madison Perry
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madison Blair Neill
Queen 3rd Runner Up Braxton Baker
Queen 4th Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Miss Personality Winner Sara Werthmann
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Elizabeth Krantz
Best Thank You Note Winner Cassidy Mcadams
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brianne Pearson
Most Promising Model Winner Angela Bailey
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Spirit Award Winner Cierra Huff
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Arielle Boykin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Dulanie Andrea Gonzalez
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Madelyn Christian
Most Recommendations Leslie Speight
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Cassidy Mcadams
Best Resume Winner Madison Blair Neill
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Cassidy Mcadams
Art Contest Winner Angela Bailey
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Talent Winner Katie Rowe
Talent 1st Runner Up Cassidy Mcadams
Talent 2nd Runner Up Madison Blair Neill
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaeli Ware
Talent 4th Runner Up RaShonda Bentley
Photogenic Winner Madison Perry
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Madelyn Christian
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kaeli Ware
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brianne Pearson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alexis Crouch
Casual Wear Winner Madison Blair Neill
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up RaShonda Bentley
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Angela Bailey
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Cassidy Mcadams
State Ambassador Amanda Mason
State Ambassador Katie Rowe

Miss Virginia Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Queen 1st Runner Up Sarah Brooks
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashley Clawson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Arianna Martin
Queen 4th Runner Up Olivia Schneider
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Clawson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hannah Fletcher
Best Thank You Note Winner Skyler Foley
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Madison Gordon
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Clawson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Aliyah Dowdy
Spirit Award Winner Sharyssa Ruck
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Rivera
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashley Bernal
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Ashley Clawson
Most Recommendations Olivia Schneider
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mindy Martz
Best Resume Winner Mikalah Skates
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lindsay Rattelsdorfer
Art Contest Winner Arianna Martin
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Rhem
Talent Winner Sarah Brooks
Talent 1st Runner Up Karli Morgan
Talent 2nd Runner Up Libby Forehand
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nancy Soughe
Talent 4th Runner Up Courtney Hays
Photogenic Winner Sarah Brooks
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Skyler Foley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Arianna Martin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Marisa Mercaldo
Casual Wear Winner Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sarah Brooks
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brooklyne Baker
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kaila Paugh
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Arianna Martin
Actress Winner Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Actress 1st Runner Up Sarah Brooks
Actress 2nd Runner Up Danielle Smith
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ashley Clawson
Actress 4th Runner Up Kaila Paugh
State Ambassador Courtney Hays
State Ambassador Brianna Miller
State Ambassador Olivia Schneider
Cover Girl Arianna Martin

Miss Virginia Pre-Teen SM

Queen Courtney Garrett
Queen 1st Runner Up Lauren Doss
Queen 2nd Runner Up Cheyenne Eure
Queen 3rd Runner Up Casey Dyer
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexa Nieves
Miss Personality Winner Lauren Doss
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hanna Wright
Best Thank You Note Winner Chelsey Foster
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alexis Pack
Volunteer Service Winner Perri Christina Holloman
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Amanda Gilbert
Most Promising Model Winner Courtney Garrett
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alexa Nieves
Spirit Award Winner Kelsey Powers-Barb
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Susie Evans
Most Ticket Sales Winner Samantha Ubago
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Mona Abdul
Most Recommendations Alexa Nieves
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Lauren Doss
Best Resume Winner Casey Dyer
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Shayna DeDonato
Art Contest Winner Shayna DeDonato
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Vishaka Ravishankar
Talent Winner Alexa Nieves
Talent 1st Runner Up Khanh Hong
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alaina Paxton
Talent 3rd Runner Up C. McKenzie Hall
Talent 4th Runner Up Courtney Garrett
Photogenic Winner Allison Marie-Ashforth
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Corinne Kumar
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Katherine Morgan
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lindsey Hall
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Courtney Garrett
Casual Wear Winner Briana Lindsay
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Vishaka Ravishankar
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Aizhan Tazhiyeva
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ninoshka Liz Mercado
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
Actress Winner Rebecca Lawrence
Actress 1st Runner Up Perri Christina Holloman
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alaina Paxton
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kayla Fitzgerald
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexa Nieves
SpokesModel Winner Courtney Garrett
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Vishaka Ravishankar
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Chelsey Foster
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Amanda Gilbert
State Ambassador Samantha White
Cover Girl Alyssa T. Harris Oyola

Miss Virginia Junior Teen SM

Queen Catherine Borum
Queen 1st Runner Up Jillian Kinder
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brittany Cecil
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lauren Shipe
Queen 4th Runner Up Christina Nicholson
Miss Personality Winner Katherine Houston
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brittany Cecil
Best Thank You Note Winner Anna Johnson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Arielle Saige Rosmarino
Academic Achievement Rachelle Cook
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Erin McNamara
Volunteer Service Winner Anna Johnson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Nichole Robison
Most Promising Model Winner Catherine Borum
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brittany Cecil
Spirit Award Winner Shronda Mosley
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Marvay Green
Most Ticket Sales Winner Caroline Grant
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Bianca Forbes
Most Recommendations Amanda O'Malley
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brittni Dixon-Smith
Best Resume Winner Anna Johnson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashley Lowe
Talent Winner Madelyn Loeb
Talent 1st Runner Up Jia Zheng
Talent 2nd Runner Up Michaela Venator
Talent 3rd Runner Up Erin McNamara
Talent 4th Runner Up Brittni Dixon-Smith
Photogenic Winner Kathryn Alexus Lambert
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jillian Kinder
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brittany Cecil
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Catherine Borum
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Darcy Griffin
Casual Wear Winner Jillian Kinder
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brittany Cecil
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Catherine Borum
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Christina Nicholson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lauren Shipe
Actress Winner Katherine Houston
Actress 1st Runner Up Delesia Watson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Arielle Saige Rosmarino
Actress 3rd Runner Up Catherine Borum
Actress 4th Runner Up Jennifer Aguilar
SpokesModel Winner Catherine Borum
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brittany Cecil
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Anna Johnson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jillian Kinder
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Rashonda Joplin
State Ambassador Brittni Dixon-Smith
State Ambassador Maleana Davis
State Ambassador Janae Jones
State Ambassador Angela Flood
State Ambassador Jasmin Taylor
Cover Girl Arielle Saige Rosmarino

Miss Virginia Teen SM

Queen Amber Patton
Queen 1st Runner Up Skyler Bailey
Queen 2nd Runner Up Amber D'on Cox
Queen 3rd Runner Up Cherelle P. Gaines
Queen 4th Runner Up Kristen Fritch
Miss Personality Winner Alencia Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Tamara Leonard
Best Thank You Note Winner Sophia LaFontant
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lisa Rademacher
Academic Achievement Jennifer Maclure
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Erica Davis-Mitchell
Volunteer Service Winner Cherelle P. Gaines
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ashlee Faison
Most Promising Model Winner Amanda Golightly
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Skyler Bailey
Spirit Award Winner Tamara Leonard
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Megan Malecha
Most Ticket Sales Winner Christina Nguyen
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Sophia LaFontant
Most Recommendations Ashley Noble
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Cherelle P. Gaines
Best Resume Winner Sophia LaFontant
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lisa Rademacher
Talent Winner Skyler Bailey
Talent 1st Runner Up Amber Patton
Talent 2nd Runner Up Heather Michelle Tillery
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alysa Phillips
Talent 4th Runner Up Cherelle P. Gaines
Photogenic Winner Christina Nguyen
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kristine Rivera
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Cherelle P. Gaines
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amanda Stinnett
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Stephanie Alonso
Casual Wear Winner Amber D'on Cox
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Skyler Bailey
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alencia Johnson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Megan Malecha
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Stephanie Majewski
Actress Winner Skyler Bailey
Actress 1st Runner Up Heather Michelle Tillery
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tamara Leonard
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sarah Townsend
Actress 4th Runner Up Cherelle P. Gaines
SpokesModel Winner Jennifer Maclure
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Cherelle P. Gaines
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Stephany Herzog
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Alysa Phillips
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Ashley Noble
State Ambassador Christina Nguyen
State Ambassador Christina Morris
State Ambassador Ashley Noble

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.