Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Colorado


Miss Colorado Princess SM

Queen Kiana Yager
Queen 1st Runner Up Anaya Smith
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hannah Hiatt
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Davis
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexis Lopez
Miss Personality Winner Katelyn Egan
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jesslyn Carey
Best Thank You Note Winner Kiana Yager
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Savana Geringer
Most Promising Model Winner Kiana Yager
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Hannah Hiatt
Spirit Award Winner Calianne Manzanares
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Badovinac
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexis Lopez
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jessica Waller
Most Recommendations Esperanza Salas
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Haley Dowd
Best Resume Winner Ashley Kelley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kiana Yager
Art Contest Winner Hannah Hiatt
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Johanna Cameron
Talent Winner Kiana Yager
Talent 1st Runner Up Riley Newcomer
Talent 2nd Runner Up Trinity Karst
Talent 3rd Runner Up Allie Gammel
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Badovinac
Photogenic Winner Alexa Reyes
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Katelyn Egan
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Paige Bezdek
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Trinity Karst
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Hailey Weaver
Casual Wear Winner Rhiannon Sheme
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tyler Sherman
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jesslyn Carey
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Katelyn Egan
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Haley Dowd
State Ambassador Brenn Jeter
State Ambassador Savana Geringer
State Ambassador Leslie Hall-Lobato
Cover Girl Alexis Lopez

Miss Colorado Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Tori Pavillard
Queen 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kristina Beck
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rayvin Decker
Queen 4th Runner Up Ciannah Gin
Miss Personality Winner Rayvin Decker
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sidney Allen
Best Thank You Note Winner Alexa Chavez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Hailey Smith
Most Promising Model Winner Kristina Beck
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tori Pavillard
Spirit Award Winner Nakayah Isley
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Savannah Peterson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amanda Hopp
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kathleen Nguyen
Most Recommendations Sidney Allen
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Saphyre Kelly
Best Resume Winner Allison Gillen
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Hailey Smith
Art Contest Winner Temara Ellinger
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Hailey Smith
Talent Winner Kristina Beck
Talent 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Talent 2nd Runner Up Haley Smith
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kathleen Nguyen
Talent 4th Runner Up Ciannah Gin
Photogenic Winner Kristina Beck
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Monice Johnson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lexie Robinson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alexandra Nepstad
Casual Wear Winner Tori Pavillard
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Gutierrez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kristina Beck
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Haley Smith
Actress Winner Rayvin Decker
Actress 1st Runner Up Tori Pavillard
Actress 2nd Runner Up Haley Smith
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kristina Beck
Actress 4th Runner Up Temara Ellinger
State Ambassador Temara Ellinger
State Ambassador Janae' Hancock
State Ambassador Jessica Conley
State Ambassador Vanessa Vanecek
Cover Girl Lexie Robinson

Miss Colorado Pre-Teen SM

Queen Caley Pavillard
Queen 1st Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kaylean Orlowski
Queen 3rd Runner Up Chelsi Rose
Queen 4th Runner Up Bridget Morales
Miss Personality Winner Shelby Czarnecki
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Julia Cichowitz
Best Thank You Note Winner Gina Martin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brynna Buchholz
Volunteer Service Winner Heather Atwood
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Julia Cichowitz
Most Promising Model Winner Caley Pavillard
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kaylean Orlowski
Spirit Award Winner Kaitlin Stroud
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Chelsi Rose
Most Ticket Sales Winner Aspen Schleser
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Mckenzie Chappell
Most Recommendations Aspen Schleser
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Caley Pavillard
Best Resume Winner Chelsi Rose
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Caley Pavillard
Art Contest Winner Caley Pavillard
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Talent Winner Holly Prohs
Talent 1st Runner Up Katie Zezula
Talent 2nd Runner Up Chelsi Rose
Talent 3rd Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Talent 4th Runner Up Caley Pavillard
Photogenic Winner Caley Pavillard
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Nicole Gartside
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alize' Hagerman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brianna Lloyd
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kaylean Orlowski
Casual Wear Winner Chelsi Rose
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Caley Pavillard
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chandler Mease
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Rylee Ann Stanley
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Bridget Morales
Actress Winner Nicole Gartside
Actress 1st Runner Up Chelsi Rose
Actress 2nd Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Actress 3rd Runner Up Julia Cichowitz
Actress 4th Runner Up Caley Pavillard
SpokesModel Winner Aspen Schleser
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Caley Pavillard
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Chelsi Rose
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jarryn Bailey
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Holly Prohs
State Ambassador Shelby Czarnecki
State Ambassador Kaylean Orlowski
State Ambassador Amanda Souther
Cover Girl Katrina Scott

Miss Colorado Junior Teen SM

Queen Cynthia Gardenhire
Queen 1st Runner Up Angela Milano
Queen 2nd Runner Up Maria Cordova
Queen 3rd Runner Up Megan Flanary
Queen 4th Runner Up Taylor Schettler
Miss Personality Winner Brooke Kroshus
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hannah Brown
Best Thank You Note Winner Brittany Buchholz
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Taylor Schettler
Academic Achievement Annika Sandberg
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kristen Littlepage
Volunteer Service Winner Amanda Huggett
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brandi Griego
Most Promising Model Winner Angela Milano
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jamie Bell
Spirit Award Winner Addie Goff
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Angela Milano
Most Ticket Sales Winner Mishay Huerta
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Lindsay Miller
Most Recommendations Briana Rae Broker
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brittanie Kernen
Best Resume Winner Annika Sandberg
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tabitha Rooney
Talent Winner Tabitha Rooney
Talent 1st Runner Up Hannah Brown
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kristin Schubert
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Brown
Talent 4th Runner Up Gentry Knaub
Photogenic Winner Carolyn Thomas
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Taylor Schettler
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Annika Sandberg
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaitlin Kitchens
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Catie Baker
Casual Wear Winner Megan Flanary
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Maria Cordova
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Erin Christensen
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Bianca White
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Briana Rae Broker
Actress Winner Cynthia Gardenhire
Actress 1st Runner Up Taylor Schettler
Actress 2nd Runner Up Cassandra Hill
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jamie Bell
Actress 4th Runner Up Kathleen Pape
SpokesModel Winner Jennifer Brown
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Maria Cordova
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Cynthia Gardenhire
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Hannah Huckaby
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Megan Flanary
State Ambassador Chantelle Cooper
Cover Girl Cassandra Walter

Miss Colorado Teen SM

Queen Alex Collins
Queen 1st Runner Up Michelle Matlock
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kimberly McGee
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rachel Pontious
Queen 4th Runner Up Amber Carrico
Miss Personality Winner Alex Collins
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kimberly McGee
Best Thank You Note Winner Michelle Matlock
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Devin Koetje
Academic Achievement Olga Shershneva
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Vinita Patel
Volunteer Service Winner Bethani Rodriguez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Danielle Sellers
Most Promising Model Winner Michelle Matlock
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Amber Carrico
Spirit Award Winner Kimberly McGee
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Cayla Hasstedt
Most Ticket Sales Winner Margaret Nolan
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Alex Collins
Most Recommendations Vinita Patel
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kimberly Schaeffer
Best Resume Winner Michelle Matlock
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Anna Kester
Talent Winner Michelle Matlock
Talent 1st Runner Up Rebecca Taggart
Talent 2nd Runner Up Elaine Kazutomi
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amber Carrico
Talent 4th Runner Up Cayla Hasstedt
Photogenic Winner Katie Stanley
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Destiny Rodriguez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Michelle Matlock
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kimberly Schaeffer
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Cj Sells
Casual Wear Winner Amber Carrico
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Elaine Kazutomi
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alex Collins
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tia Chang
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Michelle Matlock
Actress Winner Stephanie Deas
Actress 1st Runner Up Tiffany Lawrence
Actress 2nd Runner Up Elaine Kazutomi
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kimberly Schaeffer
Actress 4th Runner Up Cayla Hasstedt
SpokesModel Winner Stephanie Deas
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Elaine Kazutomi
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Olga Shershneva
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Amber Carrico
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Alex Collins

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.