Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Connecticut


Miss Connecticut Princess SM

Queen Teagan Jones
Queen 1st Runner Up Gemma Vecchiarino
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kelly Guerrero
Queen 3rd Runner Up Danielle Capuano
Queen 4th Runner Up Margarita Falcone
Miss Personality Winner Bailey Walsh
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bobbie James
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Gemma Vecchiarino
Most Promising Model Winner Kelly Guerrero
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Teagan Jones
Spirit Award Winner Olivia Petroccio
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sinia Diggs
Most Ticket Sales Winner Danielle Capuano
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jasmine Liao
Most Recommendations Jasmine Liao
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jeah Thelusma
Best Resume Winner Olivia Petroccio
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Isabella Vega
Art Contest Winner Margarita Falcone
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Gemma Vecchiarino
Talent 1st Runner Up Kelly Guerrero
Talent 2nd Runner Up Danielle Capuano
Talent 3rd Runner Up Tatyana Simms
Talent 4th Runner Up Isabella Vega
Photogenic Winner Kelly Guerrero
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tatyana Simms
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Teagan Jones
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Hailey Sabol
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mia Laguna
Casual Wear Winner Bobbie James
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Teagan Jones
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kelly Guerrero
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Raffone
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sarah Szymczak
State Ambassador Bobbie James

Miss Connecticut Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Alexis Palmer
Queen 1st Runner Up Annalisa Sega
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kailyn Strain
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ivory Rose McCulley
Queen 4th Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Miss Personality Winner Taylor Rixon
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Erika Porras
Best Thank You Note Winner Erika Porras
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Latyana Kinlock
Most Promising Model Winner Ivory Rose McCulley
Spirit Award Winner Fiona Young
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Most Ticket Sales Winner Savannah Giammarco
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Sophia Zephir
Most Recommendations Jennifer Riccio
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Gina Tarantino
Best Resume Winner Erika Porras
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Andria Benvenuto
Art Contest Winner Hannah Van Dusen
Talent Winner Brianna Tarzia
Talent 1st Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Talent 2nd Runner Up Fiona Young
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexis Palmer
Talent 4th Runner Up Annalisa Sega
Photogenic Winner Ivory Rose McCulley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Abigail Paulisin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alexandra Skiptunas
Casual Wear Winner Ivory Rose McCulley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Annalisa Sega
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Erika Porras
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Dajamone Faust
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Haleigh Mariah Costello
Actress Winner Alexis Palmer
Actress 1st Runner Up Maria LoStocco
Actress 2nd Runner Up Erika Porras
Actress 3rd Runner Up Morgan Jacobsen
Actress 4th Runner Up Brianna Tarzia
State Ambassador Alyssa Bailey
State Ambassador Alexa Pallotti
Cover Girl Erika Porras

Miss Connecticut Pre-Teen SM

Queen Fiona White
Queen 1st Runner Up Julia Veronesi
Queen 2nd Runner Up Amanda Young
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ke'hana Bonagura
Queen 4th Runner Up Adriana Marrero
Miss Personality Winner Julia Veronesi
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Elena LoRusso
Best Thank You Note Winner Marisa Rinaldi
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lindsey Parker
Volunteer Service Winner Brittany Perez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Mary Ferruolo
Most Promising Model Winner Amanda Young
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Fiona White
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jessica Dufault
Most Ticket Sales Winner Stefanie Napoleon
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Rita Gavin
Most Recommendations Jessica Dufault
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ashley Giordano
Best Resume Winner Amberleigh MacIntyre
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Emma Sweet
Art Contest Winner Tate DeLaura
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Lauren Bell
Talent Winner Haylee June Rochler
Talent 1st Runner Up Ke'hana Bonagura
Talent 2nd Runner Up Emma Sweet
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kristine Pakalnis
Photogenic Winner Amanda Young
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Lauren Bell
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Fiona White
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Michaela Gogliettino
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Julia Veronesi
Casual Wear Winner Natalie Vazquez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ally General
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Haley Hoefer
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Julia Veronesi
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Amanda Young
Actress Winner Michaela Gogliettino
Actress 1st Runner Up McKenzie Fayne
Actress 2nd Runner Up Adriana Marrero
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amanda Young
Actress 4th Runner Up Jessica Gagnon
SpokesModel Winner Michaela Gogliettino
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jenna Parelli
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Mariah Kane
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ashley Giordano
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jessica Gagnon
State Ambassador Ashley Giordano
State Ambassador Brittany Perez
Cover Girl Amanda Young

Miss Connecticut Junior Teen SM

Queen Marissa Rogers
Queen 1st Runner Up Sarah Cantey
Queen 2nd Runner Up Georgette Neama
Queen 3rd Runner Up Arianna Haines
Queen 4th Runner Up Chelsea Morales
Miss Personality Winner Aidan Weeks
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Cori Kelemencky
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tatiana Burruano
Academic Achievement Megan Haapala
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Angela Sierra
Volunteer Service Winner Joelle Santiago
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jessica Markey
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Swiatowiec
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cynthia Piersa
Spirit Award Winner Sarah Cantey
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Breana Brown
Most Ticket Sales Winner Chelsea Morales
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Ashley Swiatowiec
Most Recommendations Kayleigh Brooks
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Cynthia Piersa
Best Resume Winner Georgette Neama
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jennifer Dakin
Talent Winner Sarah Cantey
Talent 1st Runner Up Joelle Santiago
Talent 2nd Runner Up Samantha Sojka
Talent 3rd Runner Up Aissa Jones
Talent 4th Runner Up Jennifer Dakin
Photogenic Winner Ashley Swiatowiec
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Cynthia Piersa
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Adriana DeRaspe
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lorie Scovish
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katie Mindek
Casual Wear Winner Marissa Rogers
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Swiatowiec
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Keisha Quinones
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lorie Scovish
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Aidan Weeks
Actress Winner Aissa Jones
Actress 1st Runner Up Lorie Scovish
Actress 3rd Runner Up Cori Kelemencky
Actress 4th Runner Up Tatiana Burruano
SpokesModel Winner Aissa Jones
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Tatiana Burruano
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Cori Kelemencky
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Joelle Santiago
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Arianna Haines
State Ambassador Tatiana Burruano
State Ambassador Ashley Swiatowiec

Miss Connecticut Teen SM

Queen Amaryllis Rodriguez
Queen 1st Runner Up Samantha Phanngavong
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hope Ndoci
Queen 3rd Runner Up Bliss Da Silva
Queen 4th Runner Up Lauren Elliott
Miss Personality Winner Allie Borgeson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bliss Da Silva
Best Thank You Note Winner Megg Malave
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alyse Pilch
Academic Achievement Renee Kight
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Megan Cooper
Volunteer Service Winner Lisa Acosta
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Megan Cooper
Most Promising Model Winner Amaryllis Rodriguez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Allie Borgeson
Spirit Award Winner Allie Borgeson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brittney Bell
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lisa Acosta
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Cristina Taborda
Most Recommendations Renee Kight
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Amaryllis Rodriguez
Best Resume Winner Megan Cooper
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Saquani Cooper
Talent Winner Alyse Pilch
Talent 1st Runner Up Amaryllis Rodriguez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lauren Elliott
Talent 4th Runner Up Megan Cooper
Photogenic Winner Alyse Pilch
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Amaryllis Rodriguez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Allie Borgeson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Megan Cooper
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mayuly Xayyaveth
Casual Wear Winner Amaryllis Rodriguez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Renee Kight
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Lorena Melissa Ortiz
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Gretchen Tholen
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jayne Talaga
Actress Winner Amaryllis Rodriguez
Actress 1st Runner Up Samantha Phanngavong
Actress 2nd Runner Up Megg Malave
Actress 3rd Runner Up Mayuly Xayyaveth
SpokesModel Winner Bliss Da Silva
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Samantha Phanngavong
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Kinison
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Lisa Acosta
State Ambassador Taylor DiNicola

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.