Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Georgia


Miss Georgia Princess SM

Queen Caitlyn Schreiner
Queen 1st Runner Up Madison Banks
Queen 2nd Runner Up Victoria Wilson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ashton Tiedeman
Queen 4th Runner Up Shatnee Thomas
Miss Personality Winner Madison Banks
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Shannon Lynch
Best Thank You Note Winner Simone Robinson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Raven Moore
Most Promising Model Winner Shatnee Thomas
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Caitlyn Schreiner
Spirit Award Winner Shannon Lynch
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Madison Banks
Most Ticket Sales Winner Victoria Wilson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Simone Robinson
Most Recommendations Madison Banks
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Simone Robinson
Best Resume Winner Courtney Gantt
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Hallie Richardson
Art Contest Winner Shannon Lynch
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jazmynn Flewellen
Talent Winner Hallie Richardson
Talent 1st Runner Up Shatnee Thomas
Talent 2nd Runner Up Caitlyn Schreiner
Talent 3rd Runner Up Simone Robinson
Talent 4th Runner Up Deriyana Clay
Photogenic Winner Caitlyn Schreiner
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Madison Adams
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Katia Walker
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Madison Banks
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jazmynn Flewellen
Casual Wear Winner Madison Banks
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Katia Walker
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Simone Robinson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Victoria Wilson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hallie Richardson
State Ambassador Deriyana Clay

Miss Georgia Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen McKenna Locke
Queen 1st Runner Up Noelle Hughley
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Queen 3rd Runner Up Morgan Devitt
Queen 4th Runner Up Mattison Smith
Miss Personality Winner Emma Russell
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Christina Dempster
Best Thank You Note Winner Morgan Devitt
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Most Promising Model Winner Asia Brown
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Morgan Devitt
Spirit Award Winner Mattison Smith
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Noelle Hughley
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexus Huggins
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Indigo Brooks
Most Recommendations Jennifer Bergeron
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Adya Khanna
Best Resume Winner Vivien Kubricka
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Mattison Smith
Art Contest Winner Karli Odom
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kayla Gibbs
Talent Winner Morgan Devitt
Talent 1st Runner Up McKenna Locke
Talent 2nd Runner Up Simran Keshwani
Talent 3rd Runner Up Adya Khanna
Talent 4th Runner Up Iris Crowder
Photogenic Winner Caylee Hancock
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Morgan Devitt
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up McKenna Locke
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kayla Gibbs
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katherine Zakharova
Casual Wear Winner Mattison Smith
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Noelle Hughley
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up McKenna Locke
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Morgan Devitt
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Actress Winner Tamara Bryant
Actress 1st Runner Up McKenna Locke
Actress 2nd Runner Up Noelle Hughley
Actress 3rd Runner Up Danielle Helm
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexus Huggins
State Ambassador Jennifer Bergeron
Cover Girl Cheyenne Albritton

Miss Georgia Pre-Teen SM

Queen Rachel Grimsley
Queen 1st Runner Up Carly Inghram
Queen 2nd Runner Up Cayla Doolittle
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mackenzie Bearup
Queen 4th Runner Up Tatyana Johnson
Miss Personality Winner Aja' Moore
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Emilee Bender
Best Thank You Note Winner Cayla Doolittle
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Devan Wahl
Volunteer Service Winner Sommer Pridgen
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jessica Goswick
Most Promising Model Winner Rachel Grimsley
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Bearup
Spirit Award Winner Courtney Ogletree
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Bailey Shope
Most Ticket Sales Winner Patience Anderson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Bria Peacock
Most Recommendations Cayla Doolittle
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Shannon Driscoll
Best Resume Winner Emily Nguyen
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jasmine Pearson
Art Contest Winner Natalie Rye
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Caitlan Wilson
Talent Winner Jenny Qian
Talent 1st Runner Up Rachel Grimsley
Talent 2nd Runner Up Shauna Fleming
Talent 3rd Runner Up Destiny Cravey
Talent 4th Runner Up Shelby Driscoll
Photogenic Winner Amanda Freeman
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jenny Qian
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Devan Wahl
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cara Tripodis
Casual Wear Winner Kierra Jarman
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Cayla Doolittle
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Natalie Rye
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tatyana Johnson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Cara Tripodis
Actress Winner Shelby Driscoll
Actress 1st Runner Up Cayla Doolittle
Actress 2nd Runner Up Taylor Lovell
Actress 3rd Runner Up Shannon Driscoll
Actress 4th Runner Up Natalie Rye
SpokesModel Winner Cayla Doolittle
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Erika Elliott
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Courtney Ogletree
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Shannon Driscoll
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Tatyana Johnson
State Ambassador Patience Anderson
State Ambassador Devan Wahl
State Ambassador Maighan Caldwell
State Ambassador Breanne Driskell
Cover Girl Danisha Bradley

Miss Georgia Junior Teen SM

Queen Mikaya Thurmond
Queen Jessica Rodriguez
Queen 1st Runner Up Taylor Palmer
Queen 1st Runner Up Annabeth Horner
Queen 2nd Runner Up Naomi Keitt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lindsey Butler
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jessica Weekley
Queen 3rd Runner Up Veronica Dalzon
Queen 4th Runner Up Stacy Bates
Queen 4th Runner Up Lanie Bakeberg
Miss Personality Winner Tara Dormire
Miss Personality Winner Joi Brown
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Amy Sasser
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mariah Parks
Best Thank You Note Winner Brittany Roland
Best Thank You Note Winner Precious Cunningham
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Shydae Stallworth
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Loree
Academic Achievement Brittney Mason
Academic Achievement Elisha Wang
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Erin Moore
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Paige Campbell
Volunteer Service Winner Jessica Stiles
Volunteer Service Winner Atilia Berry
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kristi Allbritten
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Natalia Tudela
Most Promising Model Winner Stacy Bates
Most Promising Model Winner Alexis Phillips
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Raven Lee
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jordyn Stearns
Spirit Award Winner Jazmine Wilcox
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Maycee Smith
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Donna Griggs
Most Ticket Sales Winner Anna Melnik
Most Ticket Sales Winner Taylor Palmer
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Keeandra Hale
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Amber Dallas
Most Recommendations Shydae Stallworth
Most Recommendations Candi Gaul
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ariel Collins
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Hannah Downs
Best Resume Winner Brooke Humphries
Best Resume Winner Britni Grace Doyle
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jessica Stiles
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Paige Campbell
Talent Winner Sydney Price
Talent 1st Runner Up Ashley Webb
Talent 2nd Runner Up Atilia Berry
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emily Suddeth
Talent 4th Runner Up Shimira Lawrence
Photogenic Winner Brianna Ryder
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Stacy Bates
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brittany Buck
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up JaLisa Williams
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jessica Stiles
Casual Wear Winner Candi Gaul
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Taylor Palmer
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Yasmine Gwathmey
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up JaLisa Williams
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Ashley Engle
Actress Winner Camille Taylor
Actress 1st Runner Up Candi Gaul
Actress 2nd Runner Up Anna Melnik
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sydney Price
Actress 4th Runner Up Latrese Dean
SpokesModel Winner Naomi Keitt
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Yasmine Gwathmey
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jacoyia Hampton
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kelby Pearson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Julia Waller
State Ambassador Miranda DeLoach
State Ambassador Jaymara Spears
Cover Girl Kristian Adkins

Miss Georgia Teen SM

Queen Whitney Gamble
Queen 1st Runner Up Shakira Massiah
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lindsey Howard
Queen 3rd Runner Up Allison Edenfield
Queen 4th Runner Up Katie Black
Miss Personality Winner Ansley Diebold
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Danielle Kelley
Best Thank You Note Winner Jazzmin Bryant
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Allison Edenfield
Academic Achievement Allison Edenfield
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Katie Powell
Volunteer Service Winner Ansley Diebold
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up AdeSubomi Adeyemo
Most Promising Model Winner Whitney Gamble
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Allison Edenfield
Spirit Award Winner Autumn Jackson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shanda Clifton
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jazzmin Bryant
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Valerie Holcomb
Most Recommendations Ansley Diebold
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Fredrieka Lloyd
Best Resume Winner Frances (Cissie) Callaway
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ansley Diebold
Talent Winner Heather Clark
Talent 1st Runner Up Amy Cheung
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katie Black
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nicole Brancato
Talent 4th Runner Up Ranecia Freeman
Photogenic Winner Shikinah Blackshear
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Katie Black
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brette Bennett
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Whitney Gamble
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Heather Parnell
Casual Wear Winner Allison Edenfield
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Whitney McCanless
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amy Cheung
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alonna Marchbanks
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Leyla Eghbalzad
Actress Winner Heather Clark
Actress 1st Runner Up Lauren Shields
Actress 2nd Runner Up Shakira Massiah
Actress 3rd Runner Up Arriel Watson
Actress 4th Runner Up Danielle Kelley
SpokesModel Winner Shakira Massiah
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Whitney McCanless
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Amy Cheung
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Meridath Gaines
State Ambassador Amy Cheung
State Ambassador Chauntoiya Jones

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.