Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Michigan


Miss Michigan Princess SM

Queen Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexis Mazzoni
Queen 2nd Runner Up Merry Lynne Patterson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mariah-Joy Francois
Queen 4th Runner Up Alicia Warner
Miss Personality Winner Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mackenzie Caprara
Best Thank You Note Winner Kaela Steinman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Nalette
Most Promising Model Winner Mackenzie Caprara
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Merry Lynne Patterson
Spirit Award Winner Amiya Clifton
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Megan Nalette
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kaela Steinman
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Mackenzie Caprara
Most Recommendations Kaela Steinman
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jaida Tedesco
Best Resume Winner Kaela Steinman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Emily Biergeder
Art Contest Winner Mackenzie Caprara
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kylee Chesley
Talent Winner Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Talent 1st Runner Up Merry Lynne Patterson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Monica Weick
Talent 3rd Runner Up Mariah-Joy Francois
Talent 4th Runner Up Andrea Cuellar
Photogenic Winner Maggie Mattes
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Caprara
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Hannah Mattes
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaela Steinman
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alicia Warner
Casual Wear Winner Mykaela Conley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexis Mazzoni
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mackenzie Caprara
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Merry Lynne Patterson
State Ambassador Mykaela Conley
State Ambassador Kaela Steinman
State Ambassador Jaida Tedesco

Miss Michigan Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Hailey DeWolfe
Queen 1st Runner Up Madison Stefanski
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madison Deadman
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Queen 4th Runner Up Aisha Carter
Miss Personality Winner Shelby Gerweck
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jennifer Tenghea
Best Thank You Note Winner Jenna Miller
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sara Donakowski
Most Promising Model Winner Hailey DeWolfe
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madison Stefanski
Spirit Award Winner Azah'nec Morrow
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jessica Apel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Christina Zitkus
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Olivia Rieli
Most Recommendations Ciah Green
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Best Resume Winner Odessa Bender
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Madison Stefanski
Art Contest Winner Azah'nec Morrow
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Alexis Thomas
Talent Winner Christina Zitkus
Talent 1st Runner Up Aisha Carter
Talent 2nd Runner Up Madison Deadman
Talent 3rd Runner Up Madison Stefanski
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexandrea Martz
Photogenic Winner Alexis Thomas
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jeulia Lindsey
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Selena Squires
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Amber McNerney
Casual Wear Winner Brittanie Guilbeaux
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Selena Squires
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madison Deadman
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jeulia Lindsey
Actress Winner Jenna Miller
Actress 1st Runner Up Jada Paul
Actress 2nd Runner Up Krystina Monticello
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alayna Johnson
Actress 4th Runner Up Madison Deadman
State Ambassador Madison Hamilton

Miss Michigan Pre-Teen SM

Queen Anna Knighton
Queen 1st Runner Up Camille Bridges
Queen 2nd Runner Up Casey Mutter
Queen 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Gentile
Queen 4th Runner Up Brenna Turner
Miss Personality Winner Carley Eibel
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Anna Knighton
Best Thank You Note Winner Najee King
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Camille Bridges
Volunteer Service Winner Heather Neph
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Mary Lehman
Most Promising Model Winner Brenna Turner
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Anna Knighton
Spirit Award Winner Amanda Orta
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Haley Ferris
Most Ticket Sales Winner Barbara Wilson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kaajal Patel
Most Recommendations Jennifer Vanegas
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Bethany Dean
Best Resume Winner Camille Bridges
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kendra Sayers
Art Contest Winner Juliya Kozyreva
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Bethany Dean
Talent Winner Chantal Nightingale
Talent 1st Runner Up Camille Bridges
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alexandria Crim
Talent 3rd Runner Up Haley Hoerle
Talent 4th Runner Up Ariel Radtke
Photogenic Winner Alexandra Michayluk
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jennifer Vanegas
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kaajal Patel
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Melissa Drogmiller
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emma Diekman
Casual Wear Winner Brenna Turner
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Carley Eibel
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Bethany Dean
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Camille Bridges
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Gayle McKoy
Actress Winner Anna Knighton
Actress 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Gentile
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alexa Kerr
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jenessa Hubbard
Actress 4th Runner Up Sheniqua Lawrence
SpokesModel Winner Brenna Turner
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Chloe Gibert
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jenessa Hubbard
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Christina Figueroa
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Juliya Kozyreva
State Ambassador Cady Gidcumb
Cover Girl Christina Figueroa

Miss Michigan Junior Teen SM

Queen Elizabeth Hawthorne
Queen 1st Runner Up Destiny Chontos
Queen 2nd Runner Up Emily Means
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jiselle Macalaguin
Queen 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Kolden
Miss Personality Winner Shannon Holsbeke
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashley Gritzmaker
Best Thank You Note Winner Jiselle Macalaguin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Emily Means
Academic Achievement Alyssa Anderson
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Brittany DeSander
Volunteer Service Winner Jaycee Henretta
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Yesenia Montoya
Most Promising Model Winner Destiny Chontos
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Hawthorne
Spirit Award Winner VonShay Green
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Darion Briggs
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jensen Fellows
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Shannon Holsbeke
Most Recommendations Jaycee Henretta
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Elise Dean
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Hawthorne
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kasandra Miner
Talent Winner Sky Greenwalt
Talent 1st Runner Up Shannon Holsbeke
Talent 2nd Runner Up Erica Hopkins
Talent 3rd Runner Up LaQuita Daniels
Talent 4th Runner Up Alyssa Corbin
Photogenic Winner Hannah Rogers
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Hawthorne
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Emily Means
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Destiny Chontos
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Lindsey Gray
Casual Wear Winner Elizabeth Hawthorne
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Stuart
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alyson Ondrejka
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jiselle Macalaguin
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Emily Means
Actress Winner Victoria Mangham
Actress 1st Runner Up Jaycee Henretta
Actress 2nd Runner Up Emily Means
Actress 3rd Runner Up Elise Dean
Actress 4th Runner Up Erika Peruski
SpokesModel Winner Ashley Stuart
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jiselle Macalaguin
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Emily Means
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Elise Dean
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Kolden
State Ambassador Destiny Chontos
State Ambassador Kasandra Miner
State Ambassador Amanda Wigand
Cover Girl Cheyenne O'Brien

Miss Michigan Teen SM

Queen Jesi Hook
Queen 1st Runner Up Jacqueline Zerka
Queen 2nd Runner Up Danielle Foster
Queen 3rd Runner Up Caroline Gavin
Queen 4th Runner Up Rashida Morris
Miss Personality Winner Tara Neff
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashleigh Shack
Best Thank You Note Winner Parrisa Brown
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tory Messersmith
Academic Achievement Caroline Gavin
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Tiffanie Turrentine
Volunteer Service Winner Amelia Grate
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Stasha Harris
Most Promising Model Winner Jacqueline Zerka
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Danielle Foster
Spirit Award Winner Katelyn Rocheleau
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Tiffanie Turrentine
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jacqueline Zerka
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Bianca Rossi
Most Recommendations Jacqueline Zerka
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ashley Cuevas
Best Resume Winner Diem-Chi Nguyen
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Whitney Hargrove
Talent Winner Rebekah Grice
Talent 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Shack
Talent 2nd Runner Up Da'Stanza Murphy
Talent 3rd Runner Up Bianca Rossi
Talent 4th Runner Up Ogechi Nwankwo
Photogenic Winner Tara Neff
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mary Hester
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jesi Hook
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tiffany Van Alst
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ashleigh Shack
Casual Wear Winner Jesi Hook
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Shack
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Rashida Morris
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Danielle Foster
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Melissa Braman
Actress Winner Jesi Hook
Actress 1st Runner Up Rashida Morris
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ashleigh Shack
Actress 3rd Runner Up Stephanie Vazana
Actress 4th Runner Up Piaget Ventus
SpokesModel Winner Amber Webb
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Shack
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jesi Hook
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jacqueline Zerka
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Danielle Foster

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.