Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Minnesota


Miss Minnesota Princess SM

Queen Amber Theis
Queen 1st Runner Up Hayley Koop
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jenna Swalboski
Queen 3rd Runner Up Gao Hleechi Jolie Vu
Queen 4th Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Miss Personality Winner Hayley Koop
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mickalyn Frahm
Best Thank You Note Winner Michelle Bergh
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Most Promising Model Winner Haylee Prochaska
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Hayley Koop
Spirit Award Winner Courtney Olson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Heather Drake
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amber Theis
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Most Recommendations Lani Hegna
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Best Resume Winner Michelle Bergh
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lani Hegna
Art Contest Winner McKenzie Nelson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Lani Hegna
Talent Winner Allyson Nelson
Talent 1st Runner Up Hayley Koop
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jenna Swalboski
Talent 3rd Runner Up Gao Hleechi Jolie Vu
Talent 4th Runner Up Morgan Walsh
Photogenic Winner Courtney Olson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Haylee Prochaska
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lani Hegna
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Casual Wear Winner Haylee Prochaska
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Lani Hegna
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up McKenzie Nelson
State Ambassador Teresa Rodriguez
Cover Girl Lani Hegna

Miss Minnesota Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Brianna Smith
Queen 1st Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kendra Wheatley
Queen 3rd Runner Up Karas Pederson-Knutson
Queen 4th Runner Up Madelyn Boettner
Miss Personality Winner Sierra Anderson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Allison Loebrick
Best Thank You Note Winner Elizabeth Saby
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Madelyn Boettner
Most Promising Model Winner Brianna Smith
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kendra Wheatley
Spirit Award Winner Kayti Wiita
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Karas Pederson-Knutson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Autumn Schmitz
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Queana Gray
Most Recommendations Tiffany Lastovich
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Sierra Anderson
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Saby
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jessica Juarez
Art Contest Winner Kendra Wheatley
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Sierra Anderson
Talent Winner Brianna Smith
Talent 1st Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Talent 2nd Runner Up Karas Pederson-Knutson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sierra Anderson
Talent 4th Runner Up Kori Sherk
Photogenic Winner Madelyn Boettner
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brianna Smith
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sydney Baldwin
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jessica Juarez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Tiffany Lastovich
Casual Wear Winner Kayti Wiita
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tiffany Lastovich
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kori Sherk
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Brianna Smith
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jasmine Toliver
Actress Winner Elizabeth Saby
Actress 1st Runner Up Amelia Soetebier-Paden
Actress 2nd Runner Up Brianna Smith
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Actress 4th Runner Up Madelyn Boettner
State Ambassador Sierra Anderson
State Ambassador Mariah Heinze

Miss Minnesota Pre-Teen SM

Queen Katarina Akridge
Queen 1st Runner Up Kendra Berger
Queen 2nd Runner Up Morgan Clarkson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Abby Jerome
Queen 4th Runner Up Taylor Johnson
Miss Personality Winner Morgan Clarkson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Taylor Johnson
Best Thank You Note Winner Dana Sherman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sommer Schaefer
Volunteer Service Winner Janina Kahle
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Cassie Evancevich
Most Promising Model Winner Katarina Akridge
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kendra Berger
Spirit Award Winner Morgan Clarkson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kendra Berger
Most Ticket Sales Winner Shayann Nowak
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Nequaleh Flomo
Most Recommendations Janina Kahle
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Katarina Akridge
Best Resume Winner Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Katarina Akridge
Art Contest Winner Victoria Yang
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Janina Kahle
Talent Winner Katarina Akridge
Talent 1st Runner Up Alyssa Limberis
Talent 2nd Runner Up Chloe Miller
Talent 3rd Runner Up Madisen Eades
Talent 4th Runner Up Tatum Plonsky
Photogenic Winner Taylor Picha
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Rachael Berens
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jordan Laubach
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Morgan Krueger
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Anna Lindberg
Casual Wear Winner Anna Lindberg
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jana Stewart
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kendra Berger
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Margo Butcher
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hollie Christensen
Actress Winner Anna Lindberg
Actress 1st Runner Up Janina Kahle
Actress 2nd Runner Up Taylor Johnson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Actress 4th Runner Up Chloe Miller
SpokesModel Winner Janina Kahle
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Brittany Link
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Rachael Berens
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Dana Sherman

Miss Minnesota Junior Teen SM

Queen Ashley Johnson
Queen 1st Runner Up Nicole Donaldson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Queen 3rd Runner Up Laura Smith
Queen 4th Runner Up Jordan Johnson
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brianna Edwards
Best Thank You Note Winner Jackie Bordes
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Katrina Paschelke
Academic Achievement Alyssa Laansma
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Tina Desrocher
Volunteer Service Winner Ashley Johnson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Angela Bovee'
Most Promising Model Winner Jordan Johnson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Spirit Award Winner Nicole Donaldson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brianna Edwards
Most Ticket Sales Winner Karlie Zeimet
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Sara Blanck
Most Recommendations Jackie Bordes
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Shannon Pulcher
Best Resume Winner Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Angela Bovee'
Talent Winner Alyssa Laansma
Talent 1st Runner Up Robin Conama
Talent 2nd Runner Up Morgan Emery
Talent 3rd Runner Up Mesheng Vang
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Cook
Photogenic Winner Alyssa Laansma
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sara Blanck
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alexa Forstner
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Hannah Jorge
Casual Wear Winner Nicole Donaldson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Johnson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Habel
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jordan Johnson
Actress Winner Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashley Johnson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brianna Edwards
Actress 4th Runner Up Jordan Johnson
SpokesModel Winner Thandisizwe Jackson-Nisan
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jackie Bordes
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Paige Osmundson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ashley Johnson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Alexa Forstner

Miss Minnesota Teen SM

Queen Ashley Frey
Queen 1st Runner Up Anna Freitag
Queen 2nd Runner Up Krystle Igbo-Ogbonna
Queen 3rd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Queen 4th Runner Up Alyssa Tryggeseth
Miss Personality Winner Samantha Sydow
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Anna Freitag
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Frey
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Anna Freitag
Academic Achievement Sarah Oehrig
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Heather Gillund
Volunteer Service Winner Ashley Frey
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Samantha Sydow
Most Promising Model Winner Anna Freitag
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ashley Frey
Spirit Award Winner Tiffany Schulstad-Peterson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kimberly Schendel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jenna Forcelle
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Samantha Broussard
Most Recommendations Olivia Lindberg
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kimberly Schendel
Best Resume Winner Kimberly Schendel
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Talent Winner Kimberly Schendel
Talent 1st Runner Up Danielle Enberg
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jenna Forcelle
Talent 3rd Runner Up Chloe Talisesky
Talent 4th Runner Up Samantha Sydow
Photogenic Winner Samantha Sydow
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Logan Remer
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Anna Freitag
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ashley Frey
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Janeane Amos
Casual Wear Winner Tiffany Schulstad-Peterson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Anna Freitag
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Tryggeseth
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Samantha Sydow
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Actress Winner Samantha Sydow
Actress 1st Runner Up Krystle Igbo-Ogbonna
Actress 2nd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Actress 3rd Runner Up Anna Freitag
Actress 4th Runner Up Ashley Frey
SpokesModel Winner Krystle Igbo-Ogbonna
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Anna Freitag
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Danielle Enberg
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ashley Frey
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Alyssa Tryggeseth

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.