Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Mississippi


Miss Mississippi Princess SM

Queen Skylar Bunch
Queen 1st Runner Up Holly Brand
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ju'Nyla Silmon
Queen 3rd Runner Up Catherine Karl
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexis Phelps
Miss Personality Winner Alexis Phelps
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kali Lovelace
Best Thank You Note Winner Ju'Nyla Silmon
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alexis Phelps
Most Promising Model Winner Alexis Phelps
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ju'Nyla Silmon
Spirit Award Winner Alissa Hopper
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Manuela Rosipko
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kali Lovelace
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Catherine Karl
Most Recommendations Ju'Nyla Silmon
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Holly Brand
Best Resume Winner Manuela Rosipko
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Catherine Karl
Art Contest Winner Kayla Foster
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Catherine Karl
Talent Winner Skylar Bunch
Talent 1st Runner Up Holly Brand
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ju'Nyla Silmon
Photogenic Winner Alexis Phelps
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Catherine Karl
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ju'Nyla Silmon
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Savannah Dombrowski
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alissa Hopper
Casual Wear Winner Skylar Bunch
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Holly Brand
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ju'Nyla Silmon
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Savannah Dombrowski
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alexis Phelps
State Ambassador Catherine Karl

Miss Mississippi Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Anna Grace Johnson
Queen 1st Runner Up Megan Macko
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashton Williams
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lauren Williams
Queen 4th Runner Up Erin Golden
Miss Personality Winner Megan Macko
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Tori Wolverton
Best Thank You Note Winner Lena Belle Kelly
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Macko
Most Promising Model Winner Amber Ivy
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Annaleigh Lizana
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lauren Williams
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Ashton Williams
Most Recommendations Bridonna Reed
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Dania Nunez
Best Resume Winner Ashton Williams
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Bridonna Reed
Art Contest Winner Sharon Cannaliato
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Dania Nunez
Talent Winner Mariah Turner
Talent 1st Runner Up Kyra Mickens
Talent 2nd Runner Up Anna Grace Johnson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Tori Wolverton
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexis Good
Photogenic Winner Amber Ivy
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Laura Johnson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Annaleigh Lizana
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Anna Grace Johnson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Lauren Williams
Casual Wear Winner Anna Grace Johnson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tori Wolverton
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Taylor Wiese
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Amber Ivy
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Victoria Ross
Actress Winner Lauren Williams
Actress 1st Runner Up Anna Grace Johnson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kyra Mickens
Actress 3rd Runner Up Roshundra Edwards
Actress 4th Runner Up Victoria Ross
State Ambassador Lauren Williams
State Ambassador Mary Caitlyn Graham

Miss Mississippi Pre-Teen SM

Queen Molly May
Queen 1st Runner Up Scarlett Thomas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Denise Powell
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Leggett
Miss Personality Winner Kaylen Moore
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Leigh Sarrett
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Marie Holliday
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brendi Miller
Volunteer Service Winner Miranda Fazende
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Denise Powell
Most Promising Model Winner Mallory Gray
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Miranda Fazende
Spirit Award Winner Leigh Sarrett
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Killean Myers
Most Ticket Sales Winner Miranda Fazende
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Leigh Sarrett
Most Recommendations Denise Powell
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Morica Stewart
Best Resume Winner Denise Powell
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Chloe Downs
Art Contest Winner Jessica Carr
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brooke Baker
Talent Winner Molly May
Talent 1st Runner Up Holly Howard
Talent 2nd Runner Up Montana Byrd
Talent 3rd Runner Up Denise Powell
Talent 4th Runner Up Kayla Curry
Photogenic Winner Whitney Penton
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Miranda Fazende
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Danielle Breeding
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mallory Gray
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jessica Carr
Casual Wear Winner Holly Howard
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Molly May
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madison Leggett
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Makayla Babin
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jessica Carr
Actress Winner Alyssa Lawrence
Actress 1st Runner Up Montana Byrd
Actress 2nd Runner Up Denise Powell
Actress 3rd Runner Up Holly Howard
Actress 4th Runner Up Molly May
SpokesModel Winner Molly May
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Holly Howard
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Denise Powell
Cover Girl Montana Byrd
Other National Trip Winners #1 Montana Byrd

Miss Mississippi Junior Teen SM

Queen Lauren Guynes
Queen 1st Runner Up Molly-Anna Baulch
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Chancellor
Queen 4th Runner Up Breana Crummer
Miss Personality Winner Rodriel Wells
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hannah Spalt
Best Thank You Note Winner Victoria Wilson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tiara Willis
Academic Achievement Victoria Wilson
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Lauren Guynes
Volunteer Service Winner Farris Freeman
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Molly-Anna Baulch
Most Promising Model Winner Kelsey Chancellor
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Leah Moore
Spirit Award Winner Molly-Anna Baulch
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Matthews
Most Ticket Sales Winner MaKayla Kilgore
Most Recommendations Kristina Wheat
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Farris Freeman
Best Resume Winner Erin McDill
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lauren Guynes
Talent Winner Lauren Guynes
Talent 1st Runner Up Caitlin Grimes
Talent 2nd Runner Up Trista Pruitt
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kristina Wheat
Talent 4th Runner Up Leah Moore
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jamee Lyn Lively
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kelsey Chancellor
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Leah Moore
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Hillary Lowe
Casual Wear Winner Mary Morrison
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sumer Adams
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kristina Wheat
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Chancellor
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Caitlin Grimes
Actress Winner Mary Morrison
Actress 1st Runner Up Hillary Lowe
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kristina Wheat
Actress 3rd Runner Up Chello Bowen
Actress 4th Runner Up Farris Freeman
SpokesModel Winner Victoria Wilson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Matthews
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Karina Jackson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Chancellor
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Farris Freeman
State Ambassador MaKayla Kilgore
State Ambassador Sumer Adams
State Ambassador Lacey Perkins
State Ambassador Catrina Wilson

Miss Mississippi Teen SM

Queen Tasia Poyadou
Queen 1st Runner Up Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Marianna Faust
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ruth Tucker
Miss Personality Winner Jessica Kribbs
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Best Thank You Note Winner Brooke Ladner
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Cherrie Kimbrough
Academic Achievement Tasia Poyadou
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jenni Nichols
Volunteer Service Winner Brooke Ladner
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ceriedra Owens
Most Promising Model Winner Paige Poindexter
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tasia Poyadou
Spirit Award Winner Ashleigh Grear
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Courtney Moore
Most Ticket Sales Winner Karen Hogan
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Elizabeth Marcantel
Most Recommendations Alexandria Bowen
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Capri Abdo
Best Resume Winner Marianna Faust
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jenni Nichols
Talent Winner Kristen Turnage
Talent 1st Runner Up Tasia Poyadou
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jessica Kribbs
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexandria Bowen
Talent 4th Runner Up Saquita-Marie Lockett
Photogenic Winner Kristen Turnage
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sarah Ryan
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Paige Poindexter
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tasia Poyadou
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jenni Nichols
Casual Wear Winner Capri Abdo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tasia Poyadou
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Saquita-Marie Lockett
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Paige Poindexter
Actress Winner Capri Abdo
Actress 1st Runner Up Marianna Faust
Actress 2nd Runner Up Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jenni Nichols
Actress 4th Runner Up Aasha Brister
SpokesModel Winner Tasia Poyadou
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Capri Abdo
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Darketta Johnson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Aasha Brister
State Ambassador Sarah Ryan

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.