Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Nebraska


Miss Nebraska Princess SM

Queen Maranda Saltzman
Queen 1st Runner Up Promise Yost-Noller
Queen 2nd Runner Up Betsy Wilson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Topping
Miss Personality Winner Haley Schmeichel
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brianna Bauer
Best Thank You Note Winner Haley Schmeichel
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Most Promising Model Winner Maranda Saltzman
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Spirit Award Winner Alexis Shada
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Madison Topping
Most Ticket Sales Winner Promise Yost-Noller
Most Recommendations Chelsey Garringer
Best Resume Winner Ciera Boatwright
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Art Contest Winner Breanna Hastings
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Talent Winner Promise Yost-Noller
Talent 1st Runner Up Haley Schmeichel
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashlee Wallesen
Talent 3rd Runner Up Madison Topping
Talent 4th Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Photogenic Winner Haley Schmeichel
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Promise Yost-Noller
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Maranda Saltzman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Betsy Wilson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Casual Wear Winner Madison Jurgens
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Madison Howard
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Hayleigh Waddell
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Breanna Hastings
State Ambassador Madison Topping
Cover Girl Promise Yost-Noller

Miss Nebraska Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Taylor Mitchell
Queen 1st Runner Up Lauren Kastanek
Queen 2nd Runner Up Reigan Lawrence
Queen 3rd Runner Up Carissa Kopisch
Queen 4th Runner Up Natasha Pierce
Miss Personality Winner Emani Marshall
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Taylor Dawn Belew
Best Thank You Note Winner Natasha Pierce
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Zoe Law
Most Promising Model Winner Taylor Mitchell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sydney House
Spirit Award Winner Brittany Westby
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Joye Flowers
Most Ticket Sales Winner Emani Marshall
Most Recommendations Taylor Mitchell
Best Resume Winner Meggan Andrade
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Reigan Lawrence
Art Contest Winner Taylor Mitchell
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Taylor Dawn Belew
Talent Winner Reigan Lawrence
Talent 1st Runner Up Taylor Mitchell
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lauren Kastanek
Talent 3rd Runner Up Natasha Pierce
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Wellnitz
Photogenic Winner Joye Flowers
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Zoe Law
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brittany Westby
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Meggan Andrade
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Aaliyah Doering
Casual Wear Winner Taylor Mitchell
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Lauren Kastanek
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sydney House
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Carissa Kopisch
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Zoe Law
Actress Winner Reigan Lawrence
Actress 1st Runner Up Meggan Andrade
Actress 2nd Runner Up Taylor Dawn Belew
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kinzi Ryans
Actress 4th Runner Up Ashley Wellnitz
State Ambassador Kinzi Ryans

Miss Nebraska Pre-Teen SM

Queen Staci Craighead
Queen 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brittany Gondringer
Queen 3rd Runner Up Hannah Duncan
Queen 4th Runner Up Sarah Summers
Miss Personality Winner Jordan Somer
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brittany Gondringer
Best Thank You Note Winner Katrina Pierce
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
Volunteer Service Winner Staci Craighead
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Kissinger
Most Promising Model Winner Staci Craighead
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
Spirit Award Winner Kaylie Flowers
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Erin Serafin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brittany Gondringer
Most Recommendations Katrina Pierce
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Kissinger
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Janessa Bohlen
Art Contest Winner Mariah Karlin
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Anna Mintzmyer
Talent Winner Jordan Somer
Talent 1st Runner Up Claire Crawford
Talent 2nd Runner Up Brooke Ludemann
Talent 3rd Runner Up Janessa Bohlen
Talent 4th Runner Up Hannah Duncan
Photogenic Winner Madison Novak
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sarah Lafferty
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jordan Somer
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Staci Craighead
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brittany Gondringer
Casual Wear Winner Madison Novak
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Claire Crawford
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Staci Craighead
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jordan Somer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Actress Winner Mallory Bastin
Actress 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
Actress 2nd Runner Up Olivia Cappel
Actress 3rd Runner Up Claire Crawford
Actress 4th Runner Up Amanda Hayes
SpokesModel Winner Olivia Cappel
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jordan Somer
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Courtney Brockman
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Kissinger
State Ambassador Olivia Cappel
Cover Girl

Miss Nebraska Junior Teen SM

Queen Alyssa Clough
Queen 1st Runner Up Sara Rendell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Shay Spady
Queen 3rd Runner Up Claire Volk
Queen 4th Runner Up Danielle Stahla
Miss Personality Winner Pearl Fox
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Shay Spady
Best Thank You Note Winner Pearl Fox
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brittani Garnett
Academic Achievement Saunique Wolf
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jessica Lucas
Volunteer Service Winner Jessica Monahan
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Callie Johnson
Most Promising Model Winner Shay Spady
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alyssa Clough
Spirit Award Winner Amelia Gredys
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shay Spady
Most Ticket Sales Winner Pearl Fox
Most Recommendations Lindsey Roetzel
Best Resume Winner Saunique Wolf
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Dekota Lundy
Talent Winner Chrissy Townsend
Talent 1st Runner Up Jessica Lucas
Talent 2nd Runner Up Shay Spady
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amanda Hill
Talent 4th Runner Up Hilary Smith
Photogenic Winner Alyssa Clough
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Noelle Mapes
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Shay Spady
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sydney Swanson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kelsey Arp
Casual Wear Winner Shay Spady
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Claire Volk
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amber Morgan
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Emilee Pilkington
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Miranda Kluthe
Actress Winner Amber Morgan
Actress 1st Runner Up Kayla James
Actress 2nd Runner Up Claire Volk
Actress 3rd Runner Up Shay Spady
Actress 4th Runner Up Lindsay Simpson
SpokesModel Winner Claire Volk
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Noelle Mapes
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Laura Kreikemeier
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Callie Johnson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Brandy Mills
State Ambassador Dekota Lundy
Cover Girl Pearl Fox

Miss Nebraska Teen SM

Queen Rachel Mann
Queen 1st Runner Up Jenna Weidner
Queen 2nd Runner Up Danielle Myers
Queen 3rd Runner Up Nicolette Green
Queen 4th Runner Up Haley Herold
Miss Personality Winner Brittany McCreary
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Lauren Steier
Best Thank You Note Winner Krysti Hines
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lachel Bradley-Williams
Academic Achievement Lauren Tonniges
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Nicolette Green
Volunteer Service Winner Nicolette Green
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Krysti Hines
Most Promising Model Winner Rachel Mann
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jenna Weidner
Spirit Award Winner Rachel Mann
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lauren Steier
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lauren Steier
Most Recommendations Nicolette Green
Best Resume Winner Jacqelle Lane
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lachel Bradley-Williams
Talent Winner Brittany McCreary
Talent 1st Runner Up Jenna Weidner
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rachel Mann
Talent 3rd Runner Up Shannon Borer
Talent 4th Runner Up Megan Norton
Photogenic Winner Lauren Steier
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Rachel Mann
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jenna Weidner
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Nicolette Green
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Haley Herold
Casual Wear Winner Rachel Mann
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Danielle Myers
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jenna Weidner
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Krysti Hines
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Nicolette Green
Actress Winner Brittany McCreary
Actress 1st Runner Up Jenna Weidner
Actress 2nd Runner Up Lauren Steier
Actress 3rd Runner Up Rachel Mann
Actress 4th Runner Up Regina Vernon
SpokesModel Winner Jenna Weidner
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Lauren Steier
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Nicolette Green
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Regina Vernon
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Brittany McCreary

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.