Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State New York


New York Princess SM

Queen Emerald Angel Young
Queen 1st Runner Up Kezia Dacosta
Queen 2nd Runner Up Pria McNeil
Queen 3rd Runner Up sam mor
Queen 4th Runner Up Danielle McClean
Miss Personality Winner Tiffany Donato
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Julia Selleck
Best Thank You Note Winner Tehya Johnson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Eden Duncan-Smith
Most Promising Model Winner Danielle McClean
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tiffany Donato
Spirit Award Winner Eden Duncan-Smith
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Christiana Santucci
Most Ticket Sales Winner Justine Chestnut
Most Recommendations Shynaisha Ford
Best Resume Winner Nicole Zlotchevsky
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kezia Dacosta
Art Contest Winner Ariana Altman
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Shynaisha Ford
Talent Winner Emerald Angel Young
Talent 1st Runner Up Jasmine Galante
Talent 2nd Runner Up Pria McNeil
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jessica Rodriguez
Talent 4th Runner Up Susan Molina
Photogenic Winner Jasmine Galante
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Danielle McClean
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Christiana Santucci
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Diamond Livingston
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Tiffany Donato
Casual Wear Winner Emerald Angel Young
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jessica Rodriguez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Destinee Bowen-Wiggins
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kristalyn Billips
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tiffany Donato
State Ambassador Danielle McClean
State Ambassador Tiffany Donato
Cover Girl Stephanie Rodriguez

New York Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Sayonna Block
Queen 1st Runner Up Franchesca Sampeur
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hope Harris
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lenique Vincent
Queen 4th Runner Up Ashley Mendola
Miss Personality Winner Brianna Neglia
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Merzadez Martin
Best Thank You Note Winner RiverLeigh Martinez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tishonda Simon
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Mendola
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sayonna Block
Spirit Award Winner Nadina Adams
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kelaiah George
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nadina Adams
Most Recommendations Tyasia Niangane
Best Resume Winner Hope Harris
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashley Mendola
Art Contest Winner Jarielle Quinones
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Tanya Denis
Talent Winner Tai Massimilian
Talent 1st Runner Up Kerra Matolka
Talent 2nd Runner Up Cassandra Fiore
Talent 3rd Runner Up Xenia Nelson
Talent 4th Runner Up Kelly Leem
Photogenic Winner Ashley Mendola
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sayonna Block
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Hope Harris
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cassandra Fiore
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Marisa Chiacu
Casual Wear Winner Lenique Vincent
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sashni-Cole Matthews
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sayonna Block
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Mendola
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Franchesca Sampeur
Actress Winner Sashni-Cole Matthews
Actress 1st Runner Up Tai Massimilian
Actress 2nd Runner Up Hope Harris
Actress 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Volmy
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexandra Nuccitelli
State Ambassador Tyasia Niangane
State Ambassador Orisa Gutierrez
State Ambassador Kayla Case
Cover Girl Diyanni Toxey

New York Pre-Teen SM

Queen Christina Monteleone
Queen 1st Runner Up Shereen Escoffery
Queen 2nd Runner Up Talila Meredith
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jessica Aponte
Queen 4th Runner Up Kaitlyn Sexton
Miss Personality Winner Jade Elcock-Williams
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mary Liguori
Best Thank You Note Winner Sade Barksdale
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Samantha Armstrong
Volunteer Service Winner Sylvia Alvarez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ashley Harris
Most Promising Model Winner Christina Monteleone
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ashley Harris
Spirit Award Winner Brittany Martin
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Asia Johnson-Bolling
Most Ticket Sales Winner Deandra Pringle
Most Recommendations Itztla Gutierrez
Best Resume Winner Talila Meredith
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Christina Monteleone
Art Contest Winner Sade Barksdale
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Maria Henry
Talent Winner Julia Messercola
Talent 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Sexton
Talent 2nd Runner Up Bethany Krystek
Talent 3rd Runner Up Samantha Kross
Talent 4th Runner Up Itztla Gutierrez
Photogenic Winner Paige Ferratto
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Christina Monteleone
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Christie Callan
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ashley Harris
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jessica Aponte
Casual Wear Winner Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Shereen Escoffery
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jessica Aponte
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Wanita Lipscombe
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Talila Meredith
Actress Winner Ashley Harris
Actress 1st Runner Up Rosemarie Commisso
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jacqueline Saccente
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Actress 4th Runner Up Talila Meredith
SpokesModel Winner Itztla Gutierrez
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Talila Meredith
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Harris
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Victoria Nadile
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Ashley Wade
State Ambassador Deandra Pringle
State Ambassador Itztla Gutierrez
State Ambassador Sabina Braciak
State Ambassador Ashlyn Cadet
State Ambassador Victoria Nadile
State Ambassador Ashley Wade
State Ambassador Sasha Rodriguez
State Ambassador Mary Liguori
Cover Girl Shari Quashie

New York Junior Teen SM

Queen Talia Stewart
Queen 1st Runner Up Colleen Cavanaugh
Queen 2nd Runner Up Darlene Volmy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Felisha Bruno
Queen 4th Runner Up Abisola Shonde
Miss Personality Winner Alyson Fuchs
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Samantha Navarra
Best Thank You Note Winner Alyson Fuchs
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Talia Stewart
Academic Achievement Heather Johnston
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Olesya Levsh
Volunteer Service Winner Talia Stewart
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Darlene Volmy
Most Promising Model Winner Lisa Drouillard
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Corinne Ventura
Spirit Award Winner Alyson Fuchs
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Corinne Ventura
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jaimee Balina
Most Recommendations Talia Stewart
Best Resume Winner Alyson Fuchs
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kristi Confortin
Talent Winner Maria Fricano
Talent 1st Runner Up Colleen Cavanaugh
Talent 2nd Runner Up Taylor DeMarco
Talent 3rd Runner Up Dionna Porter
Talent 4th Runner Up Tiffany Castillo
Photogenic Winner Lisa Drouillard
Photogenic 1st Runner Up April Colley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Andrea Lennox
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Shayna Leah Mora
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Corinne Ventura
Casual Wear Winner Nikita Simon Berkeley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tichena Rose
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Talia Stewart
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Juliya Fulman
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Shantel Richards
Actress Winner Abisola Shonde
Actress 1st Runner Up Shantel Richards
Actress 2nd Runner Up Gabrielle McGough
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alyson Fuchs
Actress 4th Runner Up Kaitlin Murphy
SpokesModel Winner Alyson Fuchs
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Abisola Shonde
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Talia Stewart
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tracey Rho
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Corinne Ventura
State Ambassador Samantha Navarra
State Ambassador Felisha Bruno
State Ambassador Dasara Strange
State Ambassador Stephanie Siracusa
Cover Girl Alyson Fuchs

New York Teen SM

Queen Eunice DeHoyos
Queen 1st Runner Up Melissa Bhagwatprasad
Queen 2nd Runner Up Eileen Rodriguez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lisa Clift
Queen 4th Runner Up Dana Ray
Miss Personality Winner Farideh Ramezani
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Laura Miller
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Angela DeMarta
Academic Achievement Jeewon Lee
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sherry Aviczer
Volunteer Service Winner Donna Volmy
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Dana Ray
Most Promising Model Winner Eileen Rodriguez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Liha Mohammed
Spirit Award Winner Joseline Sastre
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Doreen Frimpong
Most Ticket Sales Winner Melissa Bhagwatprasad
Most Recommendations Jill Kealey
Best Resume Winner Daphney Jacquitte
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jeewon Lee
Talent Winner Laura Colon
Talent 1st Runner Up Laura Miller
Talent 2nd Runner Up Mary Baird
Talent 3rd Runner Up Farideh Ramezani
Talent 4th Runner Up Cheryline Pezzullo
Photogenic Winner Liha Mohammed
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Eileen Rodriguez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Bethany Piquet
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Laura Colon
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jalisa Danglade
Casual Wear Winner Dana Ray
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Daphney Jacquitte
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jaleesa Peterkin
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Eileen Rodriguez
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Melissa Bhagwatprasad
Actress Winner Daphney Jacquitte
Actress 1st Runner Up Farideh Ramezani
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ariana McCue
Actress 3rd Runner Up Felicia Tassone
Actress 4th Runner Up Jaleesa Peterkin
SpokesModel Winner Daphney Jacquitte
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Chrissa McFarlane
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ayanna Alexander
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Edith Park
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jeewon Lee

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.