Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Texas (North)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Kaytlin Attlee
Queen 1st Runner Up Frechaundra Waller
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anna Grace Williams
Queen 3rd Runner Up Katie Hugunin
Queen 4th Runner Up Meg Fletcher
Miss Personality Winner Jia Anderson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Gabriela Nicole Dominguez
Best Thank You Note Winner Miranda Hendricks
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaytlin Attlee
Most Promising Model Winner Kaytlin Attlee
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Samantha Harper
Spirit Award Winner Troi Hawkins
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jia Anderson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Troi Hawkins
Most Recommendations Star Okolie
Best Resume Winner Claudia Nuttall
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brenda Mendoza
Art Contest Winner Kaytlin Attlee
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Taylor Moore
Talent Winner Kaytlin Attlee
Talent 1st Runner Up Christina Yuan
Talent 2nd Runner Up Meg Fletcher
Talent 3rd Runner Up Felicity Johnson
Talent 4th Runner Up Hailey Wintermute
Photogenic Winner Kaytlin Attlee
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hailey Wintermute
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Samantha Harper
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kristen Drumm
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sydney McCollom
Casual Wear Winner Kaytlin Attlee
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Gabriela Nicole Dominguez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Anna Grace Williams
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Taylor Moore
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Chloe Alvarez
State Ambassador Kelsey Easter
State Ambassador Lauren Gurkin
State Ambassador Star Okolie
Cover Girl Troi Hawkins

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen 1st Runner Up Brittany Harper
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anne-Lucie Bugain
Queen 3rd Runner Up Gabriela Flores
Queen 4th Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Miss Personality Winner Kaiden Maines
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alaina Duncan
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Liszewski
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Briana Marie Tatum
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Gabriela Flores
Spirit Award Winner Lori Vasquez
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Heather Brumbalow
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sierra Barnes
Most Recommendations Kristi Franck
Best Resume Winner Morgan Lackey
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brooklyn Meeks
Art Contest Winner Meredith Jackson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Sarah Chretien
Talent Winner Melanie Vargas
Talent 1st Runner Up Lori Vasquez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashley Tran
Talent 3rd Runner Up Gabriela Flores
Talent 4th Runner Up Caroline Stout
Photogenic Winner Gabriela Flores
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Natalie Esparza
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Lori Vasquez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brooklyn Meeks
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Megan Sherrill
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kaiden Maines
Actress 1st Runner Up Hannah Liszewski
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kaiden Maines
Actress 3rd Runner Up Gabriela Flores
Actress 4th Runner Up Ashley Tran
State Ambassador Victoria Brooks
State Ambassador Gabriella Cristan
State Ambassador Autumn Schara
State Ambassador LaChasity Williams
State Ambassador McKennan Wright
Cover Girl Ashley Bohanon
Other National Trip Winners #1 Ashley Bohanon

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Danielle Doty
Queen 1st Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Queen 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Pospisil
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
Queen 4th Runner Up Ariella Nichelle Olivarez
Miss Personality Winner Kacy Benson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bailey Springer
Best Thank You Note Winner Erica Ford
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Christina Collazo
Volunteer Service Winner Maranda Pounders
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Danielle Doty
Most Promising Model Winner Danielle Doty
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
Spirit Award Winner Gina Zavorka
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Mikayla Moore
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hannah Awa
Most Recommendations Marisa De Winter
Best Resume Winner Maranda Pounders
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Stephanie Sanchez
Art Contest Winner Danielle Doty
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Maranda Pounders
Talent Winner Sierah Guajardo
Talent 1st Runner Up Melissa Novak
Talent 2nd Runner Up Christina Collazo
Talent 3rd Runner Up Carla Hartschuh
Talent 4th Runner Up Makayla Mack
Photogenic Winner Melissa Novak
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Danielle Doty
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Pospisil
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Blessing Hensley
Casual Wear Winner Danielle Doty
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brenna Lee
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Savacia Farmer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Vanessa Arredondo
Actress Winner Sierah Guajardo
Actress 1st Runner Up Madison Wheat
Actress 2nd Runner Up Melissa Novak
Actress 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Pospisil
Actress 4th Runner Up Taylor Bell
SpokesModel Winner Malyn Bannister
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Alexandra Lowery
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ariella Nichelle Olivarez
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Taylor Bell
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Bailey Springer
State Ambassador Alice Shivers
State Ambassador Beth Griffith
State Ambassador Bailey Smith
State Ambassador Britnie Hamic
Cover Girl Arianna Biering

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Piper Lincoln
Queen Ashton Theiss
Queen 1st Runner Up Lindsay Cater
Queen 1st Runner Up Ashlee Davie
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sara Herbel
Queen 2nd Runner Up Laura Gonzalez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mandi Colvin
Queen 3rd Runner Up Hoang-Kim Cung
Queen 4th Runner Up Chelsey Moore
Queen 4th Runner Up Natalie Tarski
Miss Personality Winner Camma Elizabeth Morgan
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Maggie Anderson
Best Thank You Note Winner Chelsey Moore
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Mandi Colvin
Academic Achievement Ashlee Davie
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Meagan Mahan
Volunteer Service Winner Emily Gilbert
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Natalie Tarski
Most Promising Model Winner Ashton Theiss
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sara Herbel
Spirit Award Winner Kyli Reeves
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Michelle Vongkaysone
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nyzah McDonald
Most Recommendations Christi Clanton
Best Resume Winner Ashlee Davie
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Grace Wu
Talent Winner Anh Vu
Talent 1st Runner Up Apryl Wyatt
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kelsey Landis
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kristen Hodges
Talent 4th Runner Up Vivian Hoang
Photogenic Winner Ashton Theiss
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mariya Abdulkaf
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Hanna Thomas
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mandi Colvin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sara Herbel
Casual Wear Winner Hoang-Kim Cung
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Laura Gonzalez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ashton Theiss
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Piper Lincoln
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jaylon Welch
Actress Winner Ashton Theiss
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashlee Davie
Actress 2nd Runner Up Chelsey Moore
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jade Daniels
Actress 4th Runner Up Nyzah McDonald
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Mandi Colvin
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Cassie Dockery
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Taylor Sheets
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Samantha Leronymides
State Ambassador Jessica Hallowell
State Ambassador Victoria Swain
State Ambassador Ashton Theiss
State Ambassador Bianca Stevenson
Cover Girl Emily Gilbert

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Peyton Saverance
Queen 1st Runner Up Alyssa Perez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Carrie Greene
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brittany Cisneros
Queen 4th Runner Up Kasha Mitchell
Miss Personality Winner Shawna Corley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Elizabeth Jane McCune
Best Thank You Note Winner Sarah Hays
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kasha Mitchell
Academic Achievement MeiLene Thai
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Olubusola Sokale
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kasha Mitchell
Most Promising Model Winner Alyssa Perez
Spirit Award Winner Micki Jackson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up April Neal
Most Ticket Sales Winner Raysha Ingle
Most Recommendations Kamie Rossow
Best Resume Winner Allyn Hoang
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sarah Hays
Talent 2nd Runner Up Clara McVille
Talent 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Biezugbe
Talent 4th Runner Up Jessie Gibbs
Photogenic Winner Tamera Rodgers
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ryan Dunegan
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashley Ungerleider
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Clara McVille
Casual Wear Winner Peyton Saverance
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ryan Dunegan
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Perez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jasmine Trier
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Carrie Greene
Actress Winner Ehleshea Woodruff
Actress 1st Runner Up Clara McVille
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sarah Hays
Actress 3rd Runner Up Carrie Greene
Actress 4th Runner Up Peyton Saverance
SpokesModel Winner Sarah Hays
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Peyton Saverance
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Carrie Greene
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Analeise Pigg
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kasha Mitchell
State Ambassador Alyssa Perez
State Ambassador Laura Garza
State Ambassador Kymberly Hulslander
State Ambassador Raysha Ingle
Cover Girl Sarah Hays

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.