Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Victoria Cantu
Queen 1st Runner Up Kassandra Juarez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Analisa Ochoa
Queen 3rd Runner Up Katherine Gorena
Queen 4th Runner Up Heather Buller
Miss Personality Winner Alexis Bush
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Paige Petross
Best Thank You Note Winner Savannah Cooksey
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Destiny Castle
Most Promising Model Winner Heather Buller
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madison McGee
Spirit Award Winner Alexa King
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Erica McFarland
Most Ticket Sales Winner Trina Trevino
Most Recommendations Haley Ross
Best Resume Winner Kassandra Juarez
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lillian Hansen
Art Contest Winner Kassandra Juarez
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Terrie Fields
Talent Winner Bailey Shoffner-Roberts
Talent 1st Runner Up Terrie Fields
Talent 2nd Runner Up Savannah Huisintveld
Talent 3rd Runner Up Heather Buller
Talent 4th Runner Up Raina Simmons
Photogenic Winner Madison McGee
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaila Anderson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Heather Buller
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Melody Gilbert
Casual Wear Winner Victoria Cantu
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amber Brunn
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Gisela Valderrama
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Terrie Fields
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Raina Simmons
State Ambassador Kassandra Juarez
State Ambassador Kylee Padilla
State Ambassador Abby Pittman
Cover Girl Trina Trevino

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Loryn Munoz
Queen 1st Runner Up Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Rachel Tunberg
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Queen 4th Runner Up Kassidy Brown
Miss Personality Winner Loryn Munoz
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Courtney Jones
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashlee Watson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Analyce Zapata
Most Promising Model Winner Mikayla Childs
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sara Sargent
Spirit Award Winner Monica Earley
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kaia Berndt
Most Ticket Sales Winner Rebecca Odom
Most Recommendations Jennifer Farley
Best Resume Winner Kassidy Brown
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Art Contest Winner Loryn Munoz
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Hayley Meyer
Talent Winner Rachel Tunberg
Talent 1st Runner Up Tatiana Garza
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rachel Gintert
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kassidy Brown
Talent 4th Runner Up Carla Casas
Photogenic Winner Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Rachel Tunberg
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sara Sargent
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Khaila Pippin
Casual Wear Winner Karla Gastel
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Loryn Munoz
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ryane Mahaney
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Rachel Tunberg
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Ashlyn Bergeron
Actress Winner Courtney Jones
Actress 1st Runner Up Analyce Zapata
Actress 2nd Runner Up Karla Gastel
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kaitlin Gascoyne
Actress 4th Runner Up Tiffany Dimaano
State Ambassador Loryn Munoz
State Ambassador Serina Rangel
Cover Girl Kimberly Ruiz

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Marina Chairez
Queen 1st Runner Up Kimberly Jester
Queen 2nd Runner Up Geles Rodriguez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Bethany Trevino
Queen 4th Runner Up Ricka Tijerina
Miss Personality Winner Olivia Mathis
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kimberly Jester
Best Thank You Note Winner Erin Prestage
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Noble Adkins
Volunteer Service Winner Charidan Stone
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up D'Andrea Lee
Most Promising Model Winner Kimberly Jester
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Geles Rodriguez
Spirit Award Winner Shalee Hindes
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Krizana Saucedo
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tej Webster
Most Recommendations Elizabeth Thompson
Best Resume Winner Taylor Mangum
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Erika Hampton
Art Contest Winner Cara Martinez
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Valeria Contreras
Talent Winner Bethany Trevino
Talent 1st Runner Up Macy Lawson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kimberly Jester
Talent 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Thompson
Talent 4th Runner Up Keni Sabath
Photogenic Winner Kimberly Jester
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Lindsey Norris
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Geles Rodriguez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kate Samuelson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Addie Amper
Casual Wear Winner Addie Amper
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Keni Sabath
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kate Samuelson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Channing Nuttall
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sara Johnson
Actress Winner Addie Amper
Actress 1st Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sara Johnson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Keni Sabath
Actress 4th Runner Up Cassidy Hurst
SpokesModel Winner Kimberly Jester
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Addie Amper
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Keni Sabath
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tej Webster
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sara Johnson
State Ambassador Channing Nuttall
State Ambassador Tej Webster
Cover Girl Leviere Carrillo

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Taylor Sims
Queen Brandy Rossignol
Queen 1st Runner Up Candace Supak
Queen 1st Runner Up Michelle Prince
Queen 2nd Runner Up Rachel Prochnow
Queen 2nd Runner Up Fontanne Bassey
Queen 3rd Runner Up Devan Hartung
Queen 3rd Runner Up Christine Nwabeke
Queen 4th Runner Up Shannon Smith
Queen 4th Runner Up Zena Sabath
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Christian
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Letty Castillo
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashleigh Fielder
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brittany Marshall
Academic Achievement Sabrina Coughlin
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Veronica Gonzalez
Volunteer Service Winner Veronica Gonzalez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Mikayla Kamp
Most Promising Model Winner Kelsea Russo
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Taylor Nichols
Spirit Award Winner Ryan Stewart
Spirit Award Winner Kirsten Cumber
Most Ticket Sales Winner Leslie Winslett
Most Recommendations Brandy Rossignol
Best Resume Winner Brandy Rossignol
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Rashonda Portilla
Talent Winner Sharon Gulski
Talent 1st Runner Up Paloma Gonzalez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Letty Castillo
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sarah Pineda
Talent 4th Runner Up Devon Kline
Photogenic Winner Alexis Clark
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taylor Nichols
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Deserea Noriega
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ashleigh Fielder
Casual Wear Winner Kalei Floyd
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Devon Kline
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kirsten Cumber
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Megan Ashlee Nichols
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Arame Thiam
Actress Winner Rachel Prochnow
Actress 1st Runner Up Devon Kline
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jillian Frederick
Actress 4th Runner Up Zena Sabath
SpokesModel Winner Devon Kline
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Rachel Prochnow
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Taylor Sims
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Zena Sabath
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Michelle Prince
State Ambassador Jessica Latham
State Ambassador Sara Cuevas
State Ambassador Dahlia Moreno
Cover Girl Angela Ojeaga

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Jenna Simmons
Queen 1st Runner Up Peggy Sue Orcutt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kayla Stout
Queen 3rd Runner Up Callie Kerr
Queen 4th Runner Up Amanda King
Miss Personality Winner Sommer Hansel
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Cierra Randle
Best Thank You Note Winner Amanda Hernandez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jerne' Davidson
Academic Achievement Casi Castaneda
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jenny Revell
Volunteer Service Winner Amanda Hernandez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rebecca Longoria
Most Promising Model Winner Kayla Stout
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Peggy Sue Orcutt
Spirit Award Winner Brittany Lewis
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sophia Garbutt
Most Ticket Sales Winner Michelle Auz
Most Recommendations Natalie Jaroski
Best Resume Winner Jerne' Davidson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Amanda King
Talent Winner Jenna Simmons
Talent 1st Runner Up Kathleen Yount
Talent 2nd Runner Up Tiffany Long
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ashley Donaldson
Talent 4th Runner Up Jenny Revell
Photogenic Winner Kayla Stout
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kristen Supak
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Peggy Sue Orcutt
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Gina Mendoza
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Amanda King
Casual Wear Winner Callie Kerr
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Rebecca Longoria
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amanda King
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Donaldson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hemengarda Patino
Actress Winner Johnesha Thomas
Actress 1st Runner Up Kayla Stout
Actress 2nd Runner Up Amber Vecera
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Oliphant
Actress 4th Runner Up Jennifer Meza
SpokesModel Winner Callie Kerr
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jenna Simmons
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Donaldson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Sommer Hansel
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Katerina Aninao
State Ambassador Jerne' Davidson
State Ambassador Sommer Hansel
State Ambassador Amanda King
State Ambassador Brionna Plattenburg
Cover Girl Tiera Gremillion

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.