Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2006 State Virginia


Miss Virginia Princess SM

Queen Claire Duval
Queen 1st Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Queen 2nd Runner Up Skylar Woodhouse
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brittany Eshbaugh
Queen 4th Runner Up Amber Bulluss
Best Thank You Note Winner Kayla Bradley
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Ciarra Lepak
Most Promising Model Winner Shelby Ullman
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Raquel Lazo-Torres
Spirit Award Winner Janei Davis
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Melanie Miranda
Most Ticket Sales Winner Melanie Miranda
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Skylar Woodhouse
Most Recommendations Keaisha House
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Best Resume Winner Rae Eger
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alexandra Marrow
Art Contest Winner Christina Witley
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Talent Winner Rae Eger
Talent 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Talent 2nd Runner Up Brittany Eshbaugh
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ciarra Lepak
Talent 4th Runner Up Selen Oruncak
Photogenic Winner Charlotte Leche
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Reynolds
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Claire Duval
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sarah Beard
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alexandra Marrow
Casual Wear Winner Mackenzie Reynolds
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Keaisha House
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Charlotte Leche
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Christina Witley

Miss Virginia Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Arianna Martin
Queen 1st Runner Up Hannah Fletcher
Queen 2nd Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Queen 3rd Runner Up Grace Duval
Queen 4th Runner Up Samantha Walls
Miss Personality Winner Hanna Dalene
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Samantha Walls
Best Thank You Note Winner Hanna Dalene
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Samantha Walls
Most Promising Model Winner Miranda Bolt
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Arianna Martin
Spirit Award Winner Anya Evans
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Valerie Morales
Most Ticket Sales Winner Joanna Nicopoulos
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Yasmeen Lasheen
Most Recommendations Arianna Martin
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Samantha Walls
Best Resume Winner Samantha Walls
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Briana Statesman
Art Contest Winner Samantha Walls
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Arianna Martin
Talent Winner Peyton Kandill
Talent 1st Runner Up Brooke West
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rachel Judy
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Lazarescu-Bica
Talent 4th Runner Up Anya Evans
Photogenic Winner Arianna Martin
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Melanie West
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Salome Honhadze
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Joanna Nicopoulos
Casual Wear Winner Arianna Martin
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Samantha Walls
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Myia Carlia Woodson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Melanie West
Actress Winner Hannah Fletcher
Actress 1st Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Actress 2nd Runner Up Arianna Martin
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brooke West
Actress 4th Runner Up Yasmeen Lasheen
State Ambassador Alyssa Pascuzzi
State Ambassador Lindsay Rattelsdorfer
State Ambassador Samantha Walls
Cover Girl Megan Rockey

Miss Virginia Pre-Teen SM

Queen Courtney Jamison
Queen 1st Runner Up Andolyn Medina
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brenna Dolan
Queen 3rd Runner Up Nancy Collie-Beard
Queen 4th Runner Up Khadijah Byrams
Miss Personality Winner Lauren Spence
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brittany Davis
Best Thank You Note Winner Kariza Esquejo
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Breanna Mace
Volunteer Service Winner Courtney Jamison
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brenna Dolan
Most Promising Model Winner Susan Evans
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Courtney Jamison
Spirit Award Winner Phallyn Jimenez
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Susan Evans
Most Ticket Sales Winner Courtney Jamison
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Samantha Ubago
Most Recommendations Ashlyn Mason
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mindy Martz
Best Resume Winner Courtney Jamison
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Gabriela Pena
Art Contest Winner Darla Pursley
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kaylynn Gay
Talent Winner Brittany Davis
Talent 1st Runner Up Courtney Jamison
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lindsey Hall
Talent 3rd Runner Up Brenna Dolan
Talent 4th Runner Up Katie Windlemeese
Photogenic Winner Kimberly Harbourne
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alex Crocker
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Maggie Farley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Courtney Jamison
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Hayley Harper
Casual Wear Winner Andolyn Medina
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Aizhan Tazhiyeva
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Courtney Jamison
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Khadijah Byrams
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hayley Harper
Actress Winner Nancy Collie-Beard
Actress 1st Runner Up Courtney Jamison
Actress 2nd Runner Up Brenna Dolan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Miranda Mitchell
Actress 4th Runner Up Hayley Harper
SpokesModel Winner Stefani Szkalak
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Susan Evans
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Nancy Collie-Beard
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jordin See
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Brenna Dolan
State Ambassador Angelica Basil
State Ambassador Lisa Collins
State Ambassador Brenna Dolan
State Ambassador Rebecca Lawrence
State Ambassador Samantha Ubago
State Ambassador Samantha White
Cover Girl Elizabeth Holbert

Miss Virginia Junior Teen SM

Queen Brittany Cecil
Queen 1st Runner Up Heather-Elizabeth Conley
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sarah Grace Fitzsimmons
Queen 3rd Runner Up Caitlin Stanley
Queen 4th Runner Up Kaytlynne West
Miss Personality Winner Brittany Cecil
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Britney Burgess
Best Thank You Note Winner Anna Johnson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Angela Bui
Academic Achievement Jessica Wang
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Olivia Atkinson
Volunteer Service Winner Keaira Hill
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Anna Johnson
Most Promising Model Winner Brittany Cecil
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Heather-Elizabeth Conley
Spirit Award Winner Britney Burgess
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Shronda Mosley
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lauren Coffey
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Chelsea Hedgpeth
Most Recommendations Allison Marie-Ashforth
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Leon
Best Resume Winner Anna Johnson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Rose-Marie Ortiz
Talent Winner Tiffanie Thomas
Talent 1st Runner Up Logan Umbach
Talent 2nd Runner Up Michaela Venator
Talent 3rd Runner Up Chelsea Jenkins
Talent 4th Runner Up Amanda Thompson
Photogenic Winner Delesia Watson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Caitlin Stanley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Heather-Elizabeth Conley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ashley Magoc
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kaytlynne West
Casual Wear Winner Heather-Elizabeth Conley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brittany Cecil
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Christina Nicholson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Caroline Grant
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Symone Hartso
Actress Winner Delesia Watson
Actress 1st Runner Up Caroline Grant
Actress 2nd Runner Up Christina Nicholson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ashley Magoc
Actress 4th Runner Up Samantha Frazier
SpokesModel Winner Anna Johnson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brittany Cecil
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Caroline Grant
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Heather-Elizabeth Conley
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Olivia Atkinson
State Ambassador Amy Barber
State Ambassador Arielle Saige Rosmarino

Miss Virginia Teen SM

Queen Jillian Kinder
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexandra Evans
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brittni Dixon-Smith
Queen 3rd Runner Up Carrie Peebles
Queen 4th Runner Up Katherine Houston
Miss Personality Winner Chesne Burkholder
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Michelle Shanks
Best Thank You Note Winner Brittni Dixon-Smith
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lisa Rademacher
Academic Achievement Lisa Rademacher
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Lauren Shaffer
Volunteer Service Winner Candice Wade
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jessica Barth
Most Promising Model Winner Christina Nguyen
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alexandra Evans
Spirit Award Winner Brittni Dixon-Smith
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Marvay Green
Most Ticket Sales Winner Clara Andaluz
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Christina Nguyen
Most Recommendations Brittni Dixon-Smith
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Esscence Hall
Best Resume Winner Brittni Dixon-Smith
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lauren Shipe
Talent Winner Lydia Webb
Talent 1st Runner Up Katie Uze
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katherine Houston
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amber D'on Cox
Talent 4th Runner Up Stacy Taylor
Photogenic Winner Chesne Burkholder
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Corri Adams
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Evans
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauren Shipe
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Carrie Peebles
Casual Wear Winner Jillian Kinder
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexandra Evans
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Majewski
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lauren Shipe
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Amber D'on Cox
Actress Winner Katherine Houston
Actress 1st Runner Up Kayla Ferguson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Lydia Webb
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amy Martin
Actress 4th Runner Up Sara Powell
SpokesModel Winner Brittni Dixon-Smith
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Katherine Houston
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kayla Ferguson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Selena Stone
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jillian Kinder
State Ambassador Candice Wade

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.