Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2007 State Minnesota


Miss Minnesota Princess SM

Queen Courtney Olson
Queen 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Allyson Nelson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Gabrielle Karlen
Queen 4th Runner Up Lucy Yang
Miss Personality Winner Esmeralda Renteria
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Isabella Eastman
Best Thank You Note Winner Madilyn Marohn
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lacey Gatton
Most Promising Model Winner Courtney Olson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Spirit Award Winner Danika Christopherson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Karlen
Most Ticket Sales Winner Madelyn Krueger
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Katelyn Aleshire
Most Recommendations Teresa Rodriguez
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Danika Christopherson
Best Resume Winner Gabrielle Karlen
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Courtney Olson
Art Contest Winner McKenzie Pirmantgen
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Talent Winner Allyson Nelson
Talent 1st Runner Up Lexi-Ann Golden
Talent 2nd Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Talent 3rd Runner Up Gabrielle Karlen
Talent 4th Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Photogenic Winner Courtney Olson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kayla Casmey
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Danika Christopherson
Casual Wear Winner Lexi-Ann Golden
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Samara Eastman
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
State Ambassador Miranda Ostlund
Cover Girl Teresa Rodriguez

Miss Minnesota Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Ashley Thao
Queen 1st Runner Up Sydney Baldwin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madelyn Boettner
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madison McKeever
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Casciano
Miss Personality Winner Hayley Koop
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bailey Holien
Best Thank You Note Winner Madison Casciano
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Most Promising Model Winner Sydney Baldwin
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madelyn Boettner
Spirit Award Winner Sarah Doll
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Madison Casciano
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexis Orth
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Sydney Baldwin
Most Recommendations Stephanie Kahle
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Lani Hegna
Best Resume Winner Sami Rucki
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Asha Womack
Art Contest Winner Kendra Wheatley
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Madison Casciano
Talent Winner Kayti Wiita
Talent 1st Runner Up Hayley Koop
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jenna Swalboski
Talent 3rd Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Talent 4th Runner Up Karas Pederson-Knutson
Photogenic Winner Kaitlin Kanfield
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Madison McKeever
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Madelyn Boettner
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jessica Juarez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Nina Hay
Casual Wear Winner Sydney Baldwin
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Thao
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madison Casciano
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Madison McKeever
Actress Winner Ashley Thao
Actress 1st Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Actress 2nd Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Actress 4th Runner Up Hayley Koop
Cover Girl Alexis Orth

Miss Minnesota Pre-Teen SM

Queen Morgan Clarkson
Queen 1st Runner Up Kendra Berger
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anna Lindberg
Queen 3rd Runner Up Tatum Plonsky
Queen 4th Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Miss Personality Winner Taylor Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Morgan Clarkson
Best Thank You Note Winner Theresa Arnold
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Taylor Johnson
Volunteer Service Winner Theresa Arnold
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rashell Rudek
Most Promising Model Winner Morgan Clarkson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Anna Lindberg
Spirit Award Winner Anna Lindberg
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Leah Larson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brooke Katzmarek
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Tori Blakeborough
Most Recommendations McKenna Bebeau
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Abby Jerome
Best Resume Winner Christina Spanier
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kendra Berger
Art Contest Winner Theresa Arnold
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Tori Blakeborough
Talent Winner Morgan Clarkson
Talent 1st Runner Up Tatum Plonsky
Talent 2nd Runner Up Christina Spanier
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sarah Rudlang
Talent 4th Runner Up Rashell Rudek
Photogenic Winner Rylie Hay
Photogenic 1st Runner Up McKenna Bebeau
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jade Siekkinen
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Anna Lindberg
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kelsey Bates
Casual Wear Winner Anna Lindberg
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Morgan Clarkson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kendra Berger
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Christina Spanier
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Johnson
Actress Winner Anna Lindberg
Actress 1st Runner Up Morgan Clarkson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Taylor Johnson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Christina Spanier
Actress 4th Runner Up Amelia Soetebier-Paden
SpokesModel Winner Ashley Fogarty
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Tatum Plonsky
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alsaisha Lingbeck
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Carol Strum
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kristen Grochowski

Miss Minnesota Junior Teen SM

Queen Jackie Bordes
Queen 1st Runner Up Danielle Joiner
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kayla Casciano
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brittany Link
Queen 4th Runner Up Janina Kahle
Miss Personality Winner Kayla Casciano
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jennifer Haas
Best Thank You Note Winner Kayla Casciano
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Academic Achievement Kayla Casciano
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Volunteer Service Winner Jackie Bordes
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alexa Forstner
Most Promising Model Winner Alyssa Laansma
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kayla Casciano
Spirit Award Winner Amanda Matthes
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ayonna Jackson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jackie Bordes
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Katrina Campbell
Most Recommendations Janina Kahle
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Laura Bebeau
Best Resume Winner Jackie Bordes
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Talent Winner Morgan Emery
Talent 1st Runner Up Danielle Joiner
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kayla Casciano
Talent 4th Runner Up Taylor Baier
Photogenic Winner Jackie Bordes
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Shawna Gervais
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Katrina Campbell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kayla Casciano
Casual Wear Winner Danielle Joiner
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Morgan Emery
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Laura Smith
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Janina Kahle
Actress Winner Danielle Joiner
Actress 1st Runner Up Ellen Rorman
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jessica Velasquez
Actress 3rd Runner Up Janina Kahle
Actress 4th Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
SpokesModel Winner Brittany Link
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Jackie Bordes
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Janina Kahle
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kayla Casciano
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jessica Velasquez

Miss Minnesota Teen SM

Queen Samantha Sydow
Queen 1st Runner Up Alyssa Tryggeseth
Queen 2nd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Queen 4th Runner Up Taylor Seely
Miss Personality Winner Olivia Lindberg
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ellen Dahlquist
Best Thank You Note Winner Ellen Dahlquist
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kimberly Schendel
Academic Achievement Danelle Nehiba
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kimberly Schendel
Volunteer Service Winner Samantha Sydow
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kaci Johnson
Most Promising Model Winner Samantha Sydow
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Spirit Award Winner Emily Ludowese
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Meganne Torkelson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ploua Yang
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kailea Gladis
Most Recommendations Olivia Lindberg
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kaci Johnson
Best Resume Winner Ploua Yang
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Talent Winner Nary Vang
Talent 1st Runner Up Kimberly Schendel
Talent 2nd Runner Up Madelynn Schmitt
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ploua Yang
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexandra Jackson
Photogenic Winner Ellen Dahlquist
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Samantha Sydow
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Jackson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Dorothy Johnson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jordan Lachapelle
Casual Wear Winner Alyssa Tryggeseth
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kimberly Schendel
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Samantha Sydow
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Nary Vang
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Actress Winner Krystle Igbo-Ogbonna
Actress 1st Runner Up Samantha Sydow
Actress 2nd Runner Up Olivia Lindberg
Actress 3rd Runner Up Madelynn Schmitt
Actress 4th Runner Up Cassandra Zang
SpokesModel Winner Krystle Igbo-Ogbonna
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Alyssa Tryggeseth
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Samantha Sydow
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Taylor Seely
State Ambassador Amy Ritter
Cover Girl Kailea Gladis

Miss Minnesota Miss SM

Queen Lindsey Sauerer

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.