Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2007 State Mississippi


Miss Mississippi Princess SM

Queen Jaycee Pilcher
Queen 1st Runner Up Alexis Phelps
Queen 2nd Runner Up Holly Brand
Queen 3rd Runner Up Abby Guy
Queen 4th Runner Up Darrein Hardy
Miss Personality Winner Jaycee Pilcher
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Holly Brand
Best Thank You Note Winner Alexis Phelps
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Daleanna Akers
Most Promising Model Winner Alexis Phelps
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Abby Guy
Spirit Award Winner Daleanna Akers
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jaycee Pilcher
Most Ticket Sales Winner Abby Guy
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Tipper DeWitt
Most Recommendations Ahriel Jones
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Alexis Phelps
Best Resume Winner Abby Guy
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Holly Brand
Art Contest Winner Ahriel Jones
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Carmella Clarke
Talent Winner Holly Brand
Talent 1st Runner Up Abby Guy
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jaycee Pilcher
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexis Phelps
Photogenic Winner Ahriel Jones
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alexis Phelps
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Carmella Clarke
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Abby Guy
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Aeyana Keams
Casual Wear Winner Holly Brand
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jaycee Pilcher
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alexis Phelps
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Daleanna Akers
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Carmella Clarke

Miss Mississippi Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Lauren Williams
Queen 1st Runner Up Megan Macko
Queen 2nd Runner Up Victoria Newell
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jessica Hardy
Queen 4th Runner Up Karnessia Georgetown
Miss Personality Winner Jordan Potts
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Nadia Tompkins
Best Thank You Note Winner Jasmine Jackson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jordan Cardell
Most Promising Model Winner Victoria Newell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jordan Potts
Spirit Award Winner Amber Ivy
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Karnessia Georgetown
Most Ticket Sales Winner TeKeyah Tillman
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Karnessia Georgetown
Most Recommendations Megan Macko
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Nikki Latham
Best Resume Winner Jordan Potts
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jordan Cardell
Art Contest Winner Karnessia Georgetown
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jasmine Jackson
Talent Winner Lauren Williams
Talent 1st Runner Up Karnessia Georgetown
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jasmine Jackson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Megan Macko
Talent 4th Runner Up Lacius Caddle
Photogenic Winner Amber Ivy
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jordan Potts
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Mi'Leyha Otis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Nikki Latham
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Victoria Newell
Casual Wear Winner Lauren Williams
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amber Ivy
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Victoria Newell
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mi'Leyha Otis
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Megan Macko
Actress Winner Jasmine Jackson
Actress 1st Runner Up Lauren Williams
Actress 2nd Runner Up Megan Macko
Actress 3rd Runner Up Hunter Austin
Actress 4th Runner Up Zoe Haas
State Ambassador Jessica Hardy
State Ambassador Zoe Haas
Cover Girl Lauren Williams

Miss Mississippi Pre-Teen SM

Queen Madison Leggett
Queen 1st Runner Up Erin Golden
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lanie Turner
Queen 3rd Runner Up Semarial Wilder
Queen 4th Runner Up Callie Brown
Miss Personality Winner Madison Leggett
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Monica Wade
Best Thank You Note Winner Roshundra Edwards
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Callie Brown
Volunteer Service Winner Briar Blakley
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Beth Bowen
Most Promising Model Winner Montana Byrd
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Erin Golden
Spirit Award Winner Keyonna Buchanan
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Rebecca Nguyen
Most Ticket Sales Winner Keyonna Buchanan
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Erin Golden
Most Recommendations Beth Bowen
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Keyonna Buchanan
Best Resume Winner Landrinique Thompson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Rebecca Nguyen
Art Contest Winner Beth Bowen
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jammye Robinson
Talent Winner Callie Brown
Talent 1st Runner Up Montana Byrd
Talent 2nd Runner Up Briar Blakley
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jammye Robinson
Talent 4th Runner Up Keyonna Buchanan
Photogenic Winner Erin Golden
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Montana Byrd
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Keyonna Buchanan
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Beth Bowen
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Lanie Turner
Casual Wear Winner Yasmine O'Neal
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Madison Leggett
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kayla Curry
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Montana Byrd
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Semarial Wilder
Actress Winner Semarial Wilder
Actress 1st Runner Up Montana Byrd
Actress 2nd Runner Up Keyonna Buchanan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Yasmine O'Neal
Actress 4th Runner Up Beth Bowen
SpokesModel Winner Yasmine O'Neal
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kayla Curry
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Montana Byrd
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jammye Robinson
State Ambassador Brittany Trulove
Cover Girl Montana Byrd

Miss Mississippi Junior Teen SM

Queen Elizabeth Mapp
Queen 1st Runner Up Jazzmin Carr
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hillary Lowe
Queen 3rd Runner Up Scarlett Thomas
Queen 4th Runner Up Endia Mickey
Miss Personality Winner Jazzmin Carr
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Regan Murphy
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Marie Holliday
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brooke Baker
Academic Achievement Terri Linley
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jazzmin Carr
Volunteer Service Winner Regan Murphy
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Terri Linley
Most Promising Model Winner Hillary Lowe
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Mapp
Spirit Award Winner Jazzmin Carr
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Denise Powell
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nicolette Restivo
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Hannah Marie Holliday
Most Recommendations Kristina Wheat
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brooke Baker
Best Resume Winner Terri Linley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alyssa Lawrence
Talent Winner Katelyn Taylor
Talent 1st Runner Up Endia Mickey
Talent 2nd Runner Up Maria Turnage
Talent 3rd Runner Up Terri Linley
Talent 4th Runner Up Kristina Wheat
Photogenic Winner Amanda Morris
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Hillary Lowe
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brooke Baker
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sumer Adams
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Mapp
Casual Wear Winner Katelyn Taylor
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sumer Adams
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Regan Murphy
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Hillary Lowe
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kristina Wheat
Actress Winner Catrina Wilson
Actress 1st Runner Up Scarlett Thomas
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Lawrence
Actress 3rd Runner Up Hillary Lowe
Actress 4th Runner Up Nicolette Restivo
SpokesModel Winner Denise Powell
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brittney Harris
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Lawrence
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Mariah Vaiciunas
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sumer Adams
State Ambassador Jazzmin Carr
State Ambassador Sumer Adams
Cover Girl Brooke Baker

Miss Mississippi Teen SM

Queen Kristen Turnage
Queen 1st Runner Up Melissa Martinez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Olivia Faust
Queen 3rd Runner Up Leah Moore
Queen 4th Runner Up Capri Abdo
Miss Personality Winner Julie Falgout
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Capri Abdo
Best Thank You Note Winner Kristen Turnage
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Deborah Hinton
Academic Achievement Tristan Green
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Audri Morris
Volunteer Service Winner Brooke Ladner
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Julie Falgout
Most Promising Model Winner Kristen Turnage
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Angelia Partridge
Spirit Award Winner Brooke Ladner
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lyndsay Pleas
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tori Kinard
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kristen Turnage
Most Recommendations Jessica Kribbs
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brittney Gray
Best Resume Winner Capri Abdo
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tristan Green
Talent Winner Kristen Turnage
Talent 1st Runner Up Tania Tisdale
Talent 2nd Runner Up Aasha Brister
Talent 3rd Runner Up Olivia Faust
Photogenic Winner Olivia Scott
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ashleigh Davis
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kristen Turnage
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Angelia Partridge
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brooke Ladner
Casual Wear Winner Ireece Young
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Angelia Partridge
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Olivia Faust
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Julie Falgout
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Ashton Sweatman
Actress Winner Rhonda Brooks
Actress 1st Runner Up Olivia Faust
Actress 2nd Runner Up Julie Falgout
Actress 3rd Runner Up Angelia Partridge
SpokesModel Winner Aasha Brister
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Amanda Delatte

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.