Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2007 State New York


New York Princess SM

Queen Catherine Caruncho
Queen 1st Runner Up Malina Lawrence
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mialynn Torres
Queen 3rd Runner Up Amanda Rini
Queen 4th Runner Up Christiana Santucci
Miss Personality Winner Jaylynn Cordero
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Thalia Germain
Best Thank You Note Winner Crystal Belle
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alize' Angel Campbell
Most Promising Model Winner Malina Lawrence
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Destinee Bowen-Wiggins
Spirit Award Winner Catherine Caruncho
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Aliyah Tsigelman
Most Ticket Sales Winner Crystal Belle
Most Recommendations Crystal Belle
Best Resume Winner Zarria Chapman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Phoebe Kelley
Art Contest Winner Destinee Bowen-Wiggins
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Anastasiya Proscko
Talent Winner Rebecca Rivera
Talent 1st Runner Up Catherine Caruncho
Talent 2nd Runner Up Malina Lawrence
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amanda Rini
Talent 4th Runner Up Aliyah Tsigelman
Photogenic Winner Christiana Santucci
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Aliyah Tsigelman
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Malina Lawrence
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jaycelyn Ruotolo
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Anastasiya Proscko
Casual Wear Winner Malina Lawrence
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Catherine Caruncho
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mialynn Torres
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Destinee Bowen-Wiggins
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Thalia Germain
State Ambassador Indira Landais
State Ambassador Jaycelyn Ruotolo
State Ambassador Nya Rodriguez
State Ambassador Brianna Grande
Cover Girl Nya Rodriguez

New York Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Diyanni Toxey
Queen 1st Runner Up Nora Gjieli
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hope Harris
Queen 3rd Runner Up Matthania Volmy
Queen 4th Runner Up Lenique Vincent
Miss Personality Winner Meisha Woseley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sydney Schultz
Best Thank You Note Winner Destiny Miller
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Eden Duncan-Smith
Most Promising Model Winner Hope Harris
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Rachel Peck
Spirit Award Winner Ashleigh McGregor
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Nora Gjieli
Most Ticket Sales Winner Diyanni Toxey
Most Recommendations Hope Harris
Best Resume Winner Hope Harris
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Deztynee' Lee Rivera
Art Contest Winner Ashley Ghoorbatoor
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Ashley Falto
Talent Winner Jessica Stark
Talent 1st Runner Up Mariah Kane
Talent 2nd Runner Up Eden Duncan-Smith
Talent 3rd Runner Up Matthania Volmy
Talent 4th Runner Up Rachel Peck
Photogenic Winner Ariana Altman
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Rachel Peck
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Hope Harris
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Diamond Thomas
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brianna Gomez
Casual Wear Winner Lenique Vincent
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kristen Haynes
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Deztynee' Lee Rivera
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Diyanni Toxey
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hope Harris
Actress Winner Hope Harris
Actress 1st Runner Up Lenique Vincent
Actress 2nd Runner Up RiverLeigh Martinez
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kristen Haynes
Actress 4th Runner Up Kayla Case
State Ambassador Kayla Case
State Ambassador Diyanni Toxey
State Ambassador Kristen Haynes
Cover Girl Diyanni Toxey

New York Pre-Teen SM

Queen Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Queen 1st Runner Up Shreya Jain
Queen 2nd Runner Up Shade Douglas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Talila Meredith
Queen 4th Runner Up Rebecca Volmy
Miss Personality Winner Jasmin Belcher
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Talila Meredith
Best Thank You Note Winner Katherine McQuade
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Deandra Pringle
Volunteer Service Winner Amanda Isaacs
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rishaya Bobbitt
Most Promising Model Winner Rebecca Volmy
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ashley Davis
Spirit Award Winner Kaylan Samms
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Veronica Darbas
Most Ticket Sales Winner Deandra Pringle
Most Recommendations Deandra Pringle
Best Resume Winner Shade Douglas
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Shreya Jain
Art Contest Winner Sharon Lee
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Ariel Weiss
Talent Winner Shade Douglas
Talent 1st Runner Up Talila Meredith
Talent 2nd Runner Up Brielle Von Hugel
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kerra Matolka
Talent 4th Runner Up Samantha Kross
Photogenic Winner Shari Quashie
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Paige Perez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Shade Douglas
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauren Barrera
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jenydia Rodriguez
Casual Wear Winner Adrienne Jarocki
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Talila Meredith
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Rishaya Bobbitt
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kerra Matolka
Actress Winner Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
Actress 1st Runner Up Shreya Jain
Actress 2nd Runner Up Shade Douglas
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nicole Guida
Actress 4th Runner Up Adrienne Jarocki
SpokesModel Winner Shreya Jain
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Talila Meredith
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jazzmin Lyttle-Hylton
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Nadgeena Jerome
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Rishaya Bobbitt
State Ambassador Katherine McQuade
State Ambassador Evyr Manley
State Ambassador Daijena Glover
State Ambassador Amber Arquette
State Ambassador Rachelle Lyford
State Ambassador Alexis Ferro
Cover Girl Katherine McQuade

New York Junior Teen SM

Queen Kelly Ann Kirkpatrick
Queen 1st Runner Up Briana Harmon
Queen 2nd Runner Up Abisola Shonde
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lisa Drouillard
Queen 4th Runner Up Nia James
Miss Personality Winner Jessica Aponte
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Emaleigh Dudley
Best Thank You Note Winner Kristi Confortin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Ashley Cham
Academic Achievement Kelly Ann Kirkpatrick
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kelly Hoffman
Volunteer Service Winner Melanie Cruz
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ashley Harris
Most Promising Model Winner Jessica Aponte
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kelly Ann Kirkpatrick
Spirit Award Winner Miranda Jaworski
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Gabrielle McGough
Most Ticket Sales Winner Clara Ann Thomas
Most Recommendations Adriana Chiulli
Best Resume Winner Ashley Harris
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Rosemarie Commisso
Talent Winner Briana Harmon
Talent 1st Runner Up Ginamarie Marcheschi
Talent 2nd Runner Up Miranda Jaworski
Talent 3rd Runner Up Irina Gales
Talent 4th Runner Up Bethamy Magrow
Photogenic Winner Jessica Aponte
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kassandra Finck
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kyanna Lewis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jelani Knight
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Li-Anna Holmes
Casual Wear Winner Kayla Zaglin
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kelly Ann Kirkpatrick
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jessica Aponte
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ginamarie Marcheschi
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Briana Harmon
Actress Winner Ashley Harris
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa Oliver
Actress 2nd Runner Up Abisola Shonde
Actress 3rd Runner Up Vanessa Vilsaint
Actress 4th Runner Up Rosemarie Commisso
SpokesModel Winner Kelly Ann Kirkpatrick
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashley Harris
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jenny Bagdasarova
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kelly Hoffman
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Li-Anna Holmes
State Ambassador Kyanna Lewis
State Ambassador Tamara-Raain Ferrari-Roberts
State Ambassador Kayla Zaglin
State Ambassador Jenny Bagdasarova
Cover Girl Tamara-Raain Ferrari-Roberts

New York Teen SM

Queen Colleen Cavanaugh
Queen 1st Runner Up Lisa Clift
Queen 2nd Runner Up Darlene Volmy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Victoria Gerstner
Queen 4th Runner Up Donna Volmy
Miss Personality Winner Claudette Gomez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Francis Annabel Garcia
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Creary
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Hernandez
Academic Achievement Kayla Sulla
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Stephanie Gogel
Volunteer Service Winner Kayla Sulla
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Crystal Rivera-Avila
Most Promising Model Winner Darlene Volmy
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Donna Volmy
Spirit Award Winner Omowumi Famusesan
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up April Avery-Sadler
Most Ticket Sales Winner Najzwha Allison
Most Recommendations Crystal Rivera-Avila
Best Resume Winner Megan Hernandez
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Donna Volmy
Talent Winner Alyssa Radley
Talent 1st Runner Up Colleen Cavanaugh
Talent 2nd Runner Up Charlotte Liu
Talent 3rd Runner Up Melissa Contreras
Talent 4th Runner Up Kerri Dulanski
Photogenic Winner Francia Graham
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Annie Ramos
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Donna Volmy
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mary Galante
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Darlene Volmy
Casual Wear Winner Crystal Rivera-Avila
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jazmin Gonzalez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Victoria Gerstner
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kernisha Otway
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Brittiny Freeman
Actress Winner Adoree Belmonte
Actress 1st Runner Up Crystal Rivera-Avila
Actress 2nd Runner Up Claudette Gomez
Actress 3rd Runner Up Tracey Rho
Actress 4th Runner Up Ashley Creary
SpokesModel Winner Tracey Rho
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Stephanie Gogel
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Creary
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Doreen Frimpong
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kernisha Otway
State Ambassador Melmarits Avila
State Ambassador Crystal Rivera-Avila
State Ambassador Ronder St. Jean
State Ambassador Mary Galante
Cover Girl Crystal Rivera-Avila

Miss New York Miss SM

Queen Marissa DiGennaro

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.