Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2007 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Anna Grace Williams
Queen 1st Runner Up Lucia Pena-Banda
Queen 2nd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alexis Hedden
Queen 4th Runner Up Priscilla Elizondo
Miss Personality Winner Jazzmyn Jones
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kayla Bun
Best Thank You Note Winner Morgan Reddell
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Abby Cousins
Most Promising Model Winner Anna Grace Williams
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Lucia Pena-Banda
Spirit Award Winner Alexis Hedden
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Amber-Gayle Williams
Most Ticket Sales Winner Trina Trevino
Most Recommendations Taylor Bowers
Best Resume Winner Lucia Pena-Banda
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jessica Badgett
Art Contest Winner Priscilla Elizondo
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Lucia Pena-Banda
Talent Winner Lucia Pena-Banda
Talent 1st Runner Up Trina Trevino
Talent 2nd Runner Up Bailey Shoffner-Roberts
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexa King
Talent 4th Runner Up Taylor Bowers
Photogenic Winner Jessica Badgett
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alondra Maldonado
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lucia Pena-Banda
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Adelle Biney
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Anna Grace Williams
Casual Wear Winner Priscilla Elizondo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Anna Grace Williams
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lucia Pena-Banda
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alexa King
State Ambassador Carley Pearson
State Ambassador Abby Pittman
State Ambassador Trina Trevino
State Ambassador SaiNia Benet Daniels
Cover Girl SaiNia Benet Daniels

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Gabriela Flores
Queen 1st Runner Up Kaydianna Davis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Bonnie Rankin
Queen 3rd Runner Up Vanessa Gonzalez
Queen 4th Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Miss Personality Winner Isabella Mireles Vik
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bonnie Rankin
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Gregory
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
Most Promising Model Winner Mikayla Childs
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Gabriela Flores
Spirit Award Winner Meghan Plake
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Gabriella Olivares
Most Ticket Sales Winner Siead Walters
Most Recommendations Jennifer Farley
Best Resume Winner Gabriela Flores
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Savannah Huisintveld
Art Contest Winner Haley Laughary
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Tiffany Dimaano
Talent Winner Parker Posell
Talent 1st Runner Up Rachel Gintert
Talent 2nd Runner Up Claudia Sanz
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaydianna Davis
Talent 4th Runner Up Bailey Stark
Photogenic Winner Gabby Flores
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Megan Whittaker
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Dominique Alanis
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Gabriela Flores
Casual Wear Winner Gabriela Flores
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Vanessa Gonzalez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kaydianna Davis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Breanna Dizon
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Gabby Flores
Actress Winner Kaydianna Davis
Actress 1st Runner Up Breanna Dizon
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tiffany Dimaano
Actress 3rd Runner Up Erica O'Brien
Actress 4th Runner Up Rachel Owens
State Ambassador McKenzie Clarke
State Ambassador Clarisse Fuentes
State Ambassador Gabby Flores
Cover Girl Gabby Flores

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kimberly Jester
Queen 1st Runner Up Ricka Tijerina
Queen 2nd Runner Up Keni Sabath
Queen 3rd Runner Up Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Queen 4th Runner Up Kimberly Vinitski
Miss Personality Winner Krizana Saucedo
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ricka Tijerina
Best Thank You Note Winner Kinsey Oliver
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Stormy Gardner
Volunteer Service Winner Samantha Mauk
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Cassie Culver
Most Promising Model Winner Kimberly Jester
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kristina Murphy-Ponce
Spirit Award Winner Jennifer Rye
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Feyi Edalere
Most Ticket Sales Winner Khepera Jackson
Most Recommendations Marisa De Winter
Best Resume Winner Nancy Fang
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kendall Kulhanek
Art Contest Winner Nancy Fang
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Cassidy Hurst
Talent Winner Kristina Murphy-Ponce
Talent 1st Runner Up Kimberly Jester
Talent 2nd Runner Up Khepera Jackson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Evelyn Nabicht
Talent 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Thompson
Photogenic Winner Kimberly Jester
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Marisa De Winter
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Dayja Arnold
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Caylee Steward
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kristina Murphy-Ponce
Casual Wear Winner Karina Garcia
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Lindsey Chisholm
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Savannah Collins
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Marisa De Winter
Actress Winner Keni Sabath
Actress 1st Runner Up Kristina Murphy-Ponce
Actress 2nd Runner Up Cassidy Hurst
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
Actress 4th Runner Up Savannah Collins
SpokesModel Winner Kristina Murphy-Ponce
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily Avera
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Savannah Collins
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Karina Garcia
State Ambassador Alexandra Kaldis
State Ambassador Evelyn Nabicht
State Ambassador Khepera Jackson
State Ambassador Rachel Kohler

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Shannon Smith
Queen 1st Runner Up Devon Kline
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Queen 3rd Runner Up Andrea Danielle Trevino
Queen 4th Runner Up Taylor Mangum
Miss Personality Winner Michelle Cohen
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Desiree Beverly
Best Thank You Note Winner Kelly Smith
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brittany Gay
Academic Achievement Zena Sabath
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Volunteer Service Winner Zena Sabath
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Copeland
Most Promising Model Winner Kelsea Russo
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Michelle Cohen
Spirit Award Winner Sabrina Rena
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jackie Banton
Most Ticket Sales Winner Mande Bostain
Most Recommendations Oluchi Jenny Lynne Ohia
Best Resume Winner Zena Sabath
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kourtney Lofton
Talent Winner Callen Caldwell
Talent 1st Runner Up Devon Kline
Talent 2nd Runner Up Shannon Smith
Talent 3rd Runner Up Tirza Murdock
Talent 4th Runner Up Catherine Hu
Photogenic Winner Kelsea Russo
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Cherokee Swearington Murray
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Michelle Cohen
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Bailey Robertson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shea Leger
Casual Wear Winner Monique Castillo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Devon Kline
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Shannon Smith
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Collins
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Shea Leger
Actress Winner Racquel Chung-Soogea
Actress 1st Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Actress 2nd Runner Up Shannon Smith
Actress 3rd Runner Up Angela Avera
Actress 4th Runner Up Zena Sabath
SpokesModel Winner Devon Kline
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kelsea Russo
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Shannon Smith
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Angela Avera
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Everleigh Hayes
State Ambassador Caroline Okpara
State Ambassador Erika Oldham
State Ambassador Megan Viola-Vu
Cover Girl Caroline Okpara

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Christine Nwabeke
Queen 1st Runner Up Kayla Stout
Queen 2nd Runner Up Teale Murdock
Queen 3rd Runner Up Candace Flores
Queen 4th Runner Up Brittney Pierre
Miss Personality Winner Sommer Hansel
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Christy Cloud
Best Thank You Note Winner Jasmine Hobley
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Candace Flores
Academic Achievement Jasmine Hobley
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jennifer Banegas
Volunteer Service Winner Andrea Hernandez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jennifer Banegas
Most Promising Model Winner Candace Flores
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Christine Nwabeke
Spirit Award Winner Amber Nelson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sommer Hansel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ayana Kerl
Most Recommendations Kimberly Rivera
Best Resume Winner Reagan Davis
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brittany Trice
Talent Winner Jennifer Yang
Talent 1st Runner Up Devin Jaet
Talent 2nd Runner Up Moriah Smith
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sommer Hansel
Talent 4th Runner Up Rita Waldon
Photogenic Winner Christine Nwabeke
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kristen Supak
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Candace Flores
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kayla Stout
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mallory Janak
Casual Wear Winner Christine Nwabeke
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kristen Supak
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Reagan Davis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Natalie Jaroski
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Gabrielle Sanchez
Actress Winner Christine Nwabeke
Actress 1st Runner Up Natalie Jaroski
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kayla Stout
Actress 3rd Runner Up Chrystal Pennock
Actress 4th Runner Up Amber Tran
SpokesModel Winner Chrystal Pennock
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Mallory Janak
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Reagan Davis
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kia Provo
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Natalie Jaroski
State Ambassador Ayana Kerl
State Ambassador Jessica Latham
State Ambassador Rita Waldon
State Ambassador Christine Nwabeke
Cover Girl Christine Nwabeke

Miss Texas Miss SM

Queen AnnTannette Richardson

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.