Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Arizona


Miss Arizona Princess SM

Queen Kayla Large
Queen 1st Runner Up Mailani O'Daniell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Devyn Bliss
Queen 3rd Runner Up Lindsay Demyan
Queen 4th Runner Up Lydia Bayih
Miss Personality Winner Samantha Cagle
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mailani O'Daniell
Best Thank You Note Winner Amber Cochran
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Teresa LeBeaumont
Most Promising Model Winner Lindsay Demyan
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mary Joy Bell
Spirit Award Winner Bryana Peckham
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lydia Bayih
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kayla Large
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Diana Diaz
Most Recommendations Kayla Large
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Samantha Cagle
Best Resume Winner Amber Cochran
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Samantha Cagle
Art Contest Winner Lindsay Demyan
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Ashlyn Flangos
Talent Winner Hailey Jensen
Talent 1st Runner Up Mary Joy Bell
Talent 2nd Runner Up Carina Belder
Talent 3rd Runner Up Mailani O'Daniell
Talent 4th Runner Up Kaidyn Price
Photogenic Winner Lindsay Demyan
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mary Joy Bell
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Amber Cochran
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Samantha Cagle
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Lydia Bayih
Casual Wear Winner Mailani O'Daniell
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amber Cochran
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kayla Large
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Teresa LeBeaumont
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Devyn Bliss

Miss Arizona Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Mariah Perez
Queen 1st Runner Up Raina Donati
Queen 2nd Runner Up Andrea Savu
Queen 3rd Runner Up Shallen Harn
Queen 4th Runner Up Brianna Igna
Miss Personality Winner Frances Lopez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Stevee Munyon
Best Thank You Note Winner Colleen Feaman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Hayley McCain
Most Promising Model Winner Mariah Perez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Raina Donati
Spirit Award Winner Savannah Manns
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Victoria Ferris
Most Ticket Sales Winner Raina Donati
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Alexis Reeves
Most Recommendations Raina Donati
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Makenzee Renowden
Best Resume Winner Colleen Feaman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Raina Donati
Art Contest Winner Brianna Igna
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jazmin Jackson
Talent Winner Raina Donati
Talent 1st Runner Up Mariah Perez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Victoria Ferris
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jennifer Luna
Talent 4th Runner Up Terese Sanchez
Photogenic Winner Mariah Perez
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Savannah Manns
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Destiny Savage
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Raina Donati
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Victoria Ferris
Casual Wear Winner Mariah Perez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Adeline Quintana
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brianna Igna
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Victoria Ferris
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Madison Devoe
Actress Winner Raina Donati
Actress 1st Runner Up Mariah Perez
Actress 2nd Runner Up Madison Devoe
Actress 3rd Runner Up Victoria Luckey
Actress 4th Runner Up Victoria Ferris
State Ambassador Shallen Harn
State Ambassador Adette Hurtado

Miss Arizona Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kassondra Frazier
Queen 1st Runner Up Cassidy Maturan
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sarah Engels
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kailee Patten
Queen 4th Runner Up Gloria Farina
Miss Personality Winner Alyson Bliss
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Joy Courtney
Best Thank You Note Winner Kailee Patten
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Victoria Mendoza
Volunteer Service Winner Kailee Patten
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Katelynn Northover
Most Promising Model Winner Jillian Thomas
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Victoria Mendoza
Spirit Award Winner Ronaleen Omega
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jessica Reed
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sarina Akins
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Most Recommendations Caitlin Martin
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Summer McKay
Best Resume Winner Alyson Bliss
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tiffany Patterson
Art Contest Winner Jessica Reed
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Summer McKay
Talent Winner Jessica Reed
Talent 1st Runner Up Sarah Engels
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ronaleen Omega
Talent 3rd Runner Up Chandi McCright
Talent 4th Runner Up Alyson Bliss
Photogenic Winner Desiree Arizmendi
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jillian Thomas
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Nikki Holt
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lena Obrecht
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alyson Bliss
Casual Wear Winner Sarah Engels
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alyson Bliss
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mercedes Marez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Anastasia Ovchinnikova
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Chandi McCright
Actress Winner Caillean Schmoll
Actress 1st Runner Up Chelsea Dawson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kassondra Frazier
Actress 3rd Runner Up Taylor Van Gorder
Actress 4th Runner Up Hailey Ferris
SpokesModel Winner Victoria Mendoza
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kailee Patten
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Simone La Londe
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Chelsea Dawson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Nicole Jones
State Ambassador Hutton Wachtler
Cover Girl Haley Jewell

Miss Arizona Junior Teen SM

Queen Lexe Richardson
Queen 1st Runner Up Dylan Hendricks
Queen 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kelly Seiberlich
Queen 4th Runner Up Leslie Lecomte
Miss Personality Winner Angelica Ramirez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brittany Brown
Best Thank You Note Winner Bridgette Phipps
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Bailey Farkas
Academic Achievement Cassandra L'Heureux
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Bailey Farkas
Volunteer Service Winner Kelly Seiberlich
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alexandra Polasko
Most Promising Model Winner Dylan Hendricks
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
Spirit Award Winner Juliana Laluzerne
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Cassandra Hill
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kelly Seiberlich
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Emily Merz
Most Recommendations McAllister Stephens
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Dejana Nikolic
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Riley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Alexandra Polasko
Talent Winner Dylan Hendricks
Talent 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lexe Richardson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Polasko
Talent 4th Runner Up Brionna Friis-Pettitt
Photogenic Winner Elizabeth Riley
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Megan Bowen
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kelly Seiberlich
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Dylan Hendricks
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Lauren Butler
Casual Wear Winner Lexe Richardson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Riley
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Dylan Hendricks
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kelly Seiberlich
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Bailey Farkas
Actress Winner Dylan Hendricks
Actress 1st Runner Up Kelly Seiberlich
Actress 2nd Runner Up Stephani VerHalen
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brionna Friis-Pettitt
Actress 4th Runner Up Leslie Lecomte
SpokesModel Winner Elizabeth Riley
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kelly Seiberlich
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Polasko
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Leslie Lecomte
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jennifer Pavlikowski
State Ambassador Emily Ray
State Ambassador Jasmine O'Neal

Miss Arizona Teen SM

Queen Alecia Palmer
Queen 1st Runner Up Vanessa Valero
Queen 2nd Runner Up Tiffany Hilburn
Queen 3rd Runner Up Nicole Burdick
Queen 4th Runner Up Shelly Jackson
Miss Personality Winner Jade Gonzales
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Vanessa Valero
Best Thank You Note Winner Nicole Burdick
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Crystal Cornett
Academic Achievement Srishti Nayak
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kaela Petty
Volunteer Service Winner Crystal Cornett
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Srishti Nayak
Most Promising Model Winner Julia Ryabchun
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ariana Horton
Spirit Award Winner Vanessa Valero
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Indra Medina
Most Ticket Sales Winner Vanessa Valero
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Cinthia Rubio
Most Recommendations Vanessa Valero
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kristina Taylor
Best Resume Winner Tiffany Hilburn
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Shelly Jackson
Talent Winner Ariana Henkel
Talent 1st Runner Up Kaela Petty
Talent 2nd Runner Up Tiffany Hilburn
Talent 3rd Runner Up Vanessa Valero
Talent 4th Runner Up Chandra Hawbaker
Photogenic Winner Ariana Horton
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tauni Riggi
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Andrea Greeley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Julia Ryabchun
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kristina Taylor
Casual Wear Winner Nicole Burdick
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Shelly Jackson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Vanessa Valero
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kristina Taylor
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Julia Ryabchun
Actress Winner Alecia Palmer
Actress 1st Runner Up Vanessa Valero
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jade Gonzales
Actress 3rd Runner Up Shelly Jackson
Actress 4th Runner Up Nicole Burdick
SpokesModel Winner Vanessa Valero
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Shelly Jackson
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Madison Thompson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Linsey Ynclan
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Nicole Burdick

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.