Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Colorado


Miss Colorado Princess SM

Queen Abi Lange
Queen 1st Runner Up Mia Garcia
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madison Nguyen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Elana Guajardo
Queen 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Jansen
Miss Personality Winner Lauren Hornick
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Madison Nguyen
Best Thank You Note Winner Abi Lange
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Haley Hermes
Most Promising Model Winner Mia Garcia
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sarina Cervacio
Spirit Award Winner Naiara Koki
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Rylee Vogel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Bella Yantorno
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Keyara Paity
Most Recommendations Abi Lange
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Lauren Hornick
Best Resume Winner Abi Lange
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Jansen
Art Contest Winner Trista Halagean
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Mia Garcia
Talent Winner Madison Nguyen
Talent 1st Runner Up Mia Garcia
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rylee Vogel
Talent 3rd Runner Up Abi Lange
Talent 4th Runner Up Lillian Glover
Photogenic Winner Lauren Hornick
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaylie Chrisco
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Rylee Vogel
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Abi Lange
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Avalyn Simard
Casual Wear Winner Mia Garcia
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Madison Nguyen
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Abi Lange
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lillian Glover
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Azul Carranza
Cover Girl Lillian Glover

Miss Colorado Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Tristany Hightower
Queen 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Queen 2nd Runner Up Taylor Barrios
Queen 3rd Runner Up Annabella Reyna
Queen 4th Runner Up Katelyn Egan
Miss Personality Winner Nicole Popken
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Leslie Hall-Lobato
Best Thank You Note Winner Sydney Rodriguez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Savannah Garcia
Most Promising Model Winner Tristany Hightower
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Jackie Delgado
Spirit Award Winner Aileen Ma
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tristany Hightower
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Sarah Weeks
Most Recommendations Ashley Badovinac
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Aileen Ma
Best Resume Winner Mariah Medina
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tiffany Deeds
Art Contest Winner Temara Ellinger
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Tiffany Deeds
Talent Winner Kylie Earhart
Talent 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Talent 2nd Runner Up Tristany Hightower
Talent 3rd Runner Up Aileen Ma
Talent 4th Runner Up Julia Schultz
Photogenic Winner Temara Ellinger
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alexa Reyes
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taylor Barrios
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tristany Hightower
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katelyn Egan
Casual Wear Winner Temara Ellinger
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Badovinac
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kaytlin Herring
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jackie Delgado
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kylie Earhart
Actress Winner Tristany Hightower
Actress 1st Runner Up Temara Ellinger
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ashley Badovinac
Actress 3rd Runner Up Merete Rapp
Actress 4th Runner Up Jackie Delgado
State Ambassador Temara Ellinger
Cover Girl Ashley Badovinac

Miss Colorado Pre-Teen SM

Queen Ellery Jones
Queen 1st Runner Up Stacie Loidolt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brenna Anhder
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ashleigh Gutierrez
Queen 4th Runner Up Jordyn Talton
Miss Personality Winner Haydon Metcalf
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashley Ziegler
Best Thank You Note Winner Brooke Bronson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Michelle Thacker
Volunteer Service Winner Michelle Thacker
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sara Medina
Most Promising Model Winner Ellery Jones
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Stacie Loidolt
Spirit Award Winner Mona Jahner
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Chloe Castle
Most Ticket Sales Winner Destiny Quansah
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Mckenzie Chappell
Most Recommendations Sara Medina
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jennifer Snyder
Best Resume Winner Tiana Isley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kenzie Dietsch
Art Contest Winner Chelsea Gorman
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Gianna Campana
Talent Winner Brenna Anhder
Talent 1st Runner Up Mikaela Madsen
Talent 2nd Runner Up Peyton Nelson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ashley Ziegler
Talent 4th Runner Up Julia Hensley
Photogenic Winner Peyton Nelson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Carley Emerson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Mikaela Madsen
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Gianna Campana
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brenna Anhder
Casual Wear Winner Kailey Simpson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Chelsea Gorman
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Michelle Thacker
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Gianna Campana
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Peyton Nelson
Actress Winner Laurel Chappell
Actress 1st Runner Up Michelle Thacker
Actress 2nd Runner Up Brenna Anhder
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sara Medina
Actress 4th Runner Up Kendall Marshall
SpokesModel Winner Ellery Jones
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Amy Gartside
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Duran
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tiana Isley
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Brooke Bronson
State Ambassador Elisabeth Hoch
State Ambassador Emily Schoneman
State Ambassador Sara Medina
Cover Girl Haydon Metcalf

Miss Colorado Junior Teen SM

Queen Taylor Ellinger
Queen 1st Runner Up Leah Richardson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kaelin Pilkington
Queen 4th Runner Up Tabitha Rooney
Miss Personality Winner Jade Miller
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Heather Soffel
Best Thank You Note Winner Jeanie Davidovich
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Hannah Ferwerda
Academic Achievement Aspen Schleser
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sara Kuta
Volunteer Service Winner Jenny Weatherred
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Taylor Ellinger
Most Promising Model Winner Leah Richardson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Spirit Award Winner Heather Soffel
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Most Ticket Sales Winner Aspen Schleser
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jazzmine Lucero
Most Recommendations Kaylean Orlowski
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ashley Reichert
Best Resume Winner Tabitha Rooney
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Taylor Ellinger
Talent Winner Tabitha Rooney
Talent 1st Runner Up Paige Bailey
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashley Schuett
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaelin Pilkington
Talent 4th Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Photogenic Winner Maria Cordova
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tabitha Rooney
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taylor Ellinger
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Katelyn Kurtic
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Adriana Abdulbaki
Casual Wear Winner Paige Bailey
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Schuett
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Cheyenne Carlsson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kaelin Pilkington
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Actress Winner Maria Cordova
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashley Reichert
Actress 2nd Runner Up Aspen Schleser
Actress 3rd Runner Up Heather Soffel
Actress 4th Runner Up Katelyn Kurtic
SpokesModel Winner Maria Cordova
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Katelyn Kurtic
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Schuett
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Aspen Schleser
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Ashley Reichert

Miss Colorado Teen SM

Queen Jacey Sisneros
Queen 1st Runner Up Kerjan Wiehe
Queen 2nd Runner Up Megan Flanary
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ashley Delva
Queen 4th Runner Up Lyndsey Leffler
Miss Personality Winner Brittany Mahoney
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jennifer Quist
Best Thank You Note Winner Megan Flanary
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brianna Johnson
Academic Achievement Sarah Havens
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Chelsie Turner
Volunteer Service Winner Chelsie Turner
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Marla Blum
Most Promising Model Winner Megan Flanary
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Aley Gray
Spirit Award Winner Kiah Fletcher
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up April Franklin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Aley Gray
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Lyndsey Leffler
Most Recommendations Briana Rae Broker
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Megan Flanary
Best Resume Winner Jessica Hayutin
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Megan Flanary
Talent Winner Kerjan Wiehe
Talent 1st Runner Up Brittany Mahoney
Talent 2nd Runner Up Gina Vigil
Talent 3rd Runner Up Chelsie Turner
Talent 4th Runner Up Jessica Nunez-Wood
Photogenic Winner Briana Rae Broker
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mariel Bailey
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Megan Flanary
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Savanah Weis
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alexa Ortman
Casual Wear Winner Megan Flanary
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Aley Gray
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kerjan Wiehe
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Erica Kerzon
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lyndsey Leffler
Actress Winner Ashley Delva
Actress 1st Runner Up Brittany Mahoney
Actress 2nd Runner Up Katie Stanley
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kerjan Wiehe
Actress 4th Runner Up Briana Rae Broker
SpokesModel Winner Kerjan Wiehe
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Marla Blum
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Quist
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ronalee Moreland
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Brittany Mahoney

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.