Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Connecticut


Miss Connecticut Princess SM

Queen Mikayla Raffone
Queen 1st Runner Up Toni Lamparski
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jenissa Varela
Queen 3rd Runner Up McKayla Morrison
Queen 4th Runner Up Fabializ Najera
Miss Personality Winner Mikayla Raffone
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Isis Delgado
Best Thank You Note Winner Toni Lamparski
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Mikayla Raffone
Most Promising Model Winner McKayla Morrison
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mikayla Raffone
Spirit Award Winner KellyJohana Ahumada
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Idalashay White
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ana Luisa Moura
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Olga Lissette Wilson
Most Recommendations Araisa Ortiz De Jesus
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Idalashay White
Best Resume Winner Mikayla Raffone
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Nathalie Geraci
Art Contest Winner Ana Luisa Moura
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kazmine Casey
Talent Winner Jenissa Varela
Talent 1st Runner Up Mikayla Raffone
Talent 2nd Runner Up McKayla Morrison
Talent 3rd Runner Up KellyJohana Ahumada
Talent 4th Runner Up Aurianna Monteiro
Photogenic Winner McKayla Morrison
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Avianna Sajous
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Isis Delgado
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Raffone
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Aurianna Monteiro
Casual Wear Winner McKayla Morrison
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mikayla Raffone
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Avianna Sajous
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Fabializ Najera
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Melaysha Burres

Miss Connecticut Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Alexandria Palmer
Queen 1st Runner Up Evangelina Scianna
Queen 2nd Runner Up Audrey Lee
Queen 3rd Runner Up Maia Oliveri
Queen 4th Runner Up Brianna Huebner
Miss Personality Winner Alexandria Palmer
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Olivia Petroccio
Best Thank You Note Winner Frances Mulligan
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Olivia Petroccio
Most Promising Model Winner Alexandria Palmer
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Maia Oliveri
Spirit Award Winner Mia Laguna
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Olivia Petroccio
Most Ticket Sales Winner Illiannexyz Lopez
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Amanda Friedman
Most Recommendations Mariah Nelson
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Amanda Friedman
Best Resume Winner Alia Ramirez
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Evangelina Scianna
Art Contest Winner Priyanka Thakkar
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Ahrayaha Pagan
Talent Winner Katrina McGlynn
Talent 1st Runner Up Priyanka Thakkar
Talent 2nd Runner Up Audrey Lee
Talent 3rd Runner Up Laura Christie
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexandria Palmer
Photogenic Winner Alexandria Palmer
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mia Laguna
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Maia Oliveri
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Evangelina Scianna
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Olivia Craig
Casual Wear Winner Alexandria Palmer
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Evangelina Scianna
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brianna Huebner
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jaylin Sepulveda
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Maia Oliveri
Actress Winner Alexandria Palmer
Actress 1st Runner Up Evangelina Scianna
Actress 2nd Runner Up Laura Christie
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jaylin Sepulveda
Actress 4th Runner Up Amanda Friedman
State Ambassador Shauna Konopka

Miss Connecticut Pre-Teen SM

Queen Savannah Giammarco
Queen 1st Runner Up Erika Porras
Queen 2nd Runner Up Haley Hoefer
Queen 3rd Runner Up Erin Puglia
Queen 4th Runner Up Lauren Bell
Miss Personality Winner Jessie Heckman
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kaitlyn Belknap
Best Thank You Note Winner Savannah Giammarco
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Warner Alyssa Jade Dixon
Volunteer Service Winner Erika Porras
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Belknap
Most Promising Model Winner Savannah Giammarco
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Erin Puglia
Spirit Award Winner Victoria White
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Nathalie Telfort
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tameka Ruddock
Most Recommendations Jocelyn Marrero
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jennifer Riccio
Best Resume Winner Erika Porras
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sabrina Pond
Art Contest Winner Lauren Bell
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Margo Lucas
Talent Winner Lauren Bell
Talent 1st Runner Up Christine Mercado
Talent 2nd Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaitlyn Belknap
Talent 4th Runner Up Sabrina Pond
Photogenic Winner Erin Puglia
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lauren Bell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jessie Heckman
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Christine Mercado
Casual Wear Winner Jennifer Riccio
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Erika Porras
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jessie Heckman
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mirei Kato
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Latyana Kinlock
Actress Winner Lauren Bell
Actress 1st Runner Up Savannah Giammarco
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Riccio
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kaitlyn Belknap
Actress 4th Runner Up Mirei Kato
SpokesModel Winner Savannah Giammarco
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Margo Lucas
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Erika Porras
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kaitlyn Belknap
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Melanie Jaramillo

Miss Connecticut Junior Teen SM

Queen Elise Vertefeuille
Queen 1st Runner Up Melissa Vernik
Queen 2nd Runner Up Tabitha Hinton
Queen 3rd Runner Up Adriana Marrero
Queen 4th Runner Up Malaina Sylvestre
Miss Personality Winner McKenzie Fayne
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Andreanna Buccheri
Best Thank You Note Winner Cara Nelson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Creevy
Academic Achievement Andreanna Buccheri
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Emma Sweet
Volunteer Service Winner Rachel Janey
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jacqueline Williams
Most Promising Model Winner Melissa Vernik
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Fiona White
Spirit Award Winner Ashley Otterbach
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Patricia Spak
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brandy Fanning
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Marisa Iannacito
Most Recommendations Paige Heady
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brandy Fanning
Best Resume Winner Rachel Basso
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Adriana Marrero
Talent Winner Emma Sweet
Talent 1st Runner Up Melissa Vernik
Talent 2nd Runner Up Andreanna Buccheri
Talent 3rd Runner Up Joselyn Henry
Talent 4th Runner Up Tiffany Roca
Photogenic Winner Melissa Vernik
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Nicole Pellini
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Bartley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Fiona White
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Elise Vertefeuille
Casual Wear Winner Adriana Marrero
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Melissa Vernik
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Nicole Pellini
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Fiona White
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Paige Heady
Actress Winner Adriana Marrero
Actress 1st Runner Up Joselyn Henry
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sarah Driscoll
Actress 3rd Runner Up Melissa Vernik
Actress 4th Runner Up Caitlin Larke
SpokesModel Winner Elise Vertefeuille
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Tabitha Hinton
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Larke
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Nicole Morin
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Cara Nelson
Cover Girl Joselyn Henry

Miss Connecticut Teen SM

Queen Sara Jean-Louis
Queen 1st Runner Up Lorie Scovish
Queen 2nd Runner Up Shannon Chriscoe
Queen 3rd Runner Up Anjillian Okafor
Queen 4th Runner Up Sache-Gaye Marshall
Miss Personality Winner Shannon Chriscoe
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Anjillian Okafor
Best Thank You Note Winner Charvelle Holder
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Shamerika Owens
Academic Achievement Anjillian Okafor
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Danielle Montstream
Volunteer Service Winner Shamerika Owens
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Danielle Montstream
Most Promising Model Winner Lorie Scovish
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sara Jean-Louis
Spirit Award Winner Elizabeth Giroux
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Tiffany Gagliardi
Most Ticket Sales Winner Olivia Jefferson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kaitlin Jeannin
Most Recommendations Shamerika Owens
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Jeannin
Best Resume Winner Anjillian Okafor
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jennifer Wilson
Talent Winner Sache-Gaye Marshall
Talent 1st Runner Up Lorie Scovish
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Wilson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Olivia Jefferson
Talent 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Giroux
Photogenic Winner Lorie Scovish
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Danielle Montstream
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jacqueline Leheny
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tawana Jones
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sara Jean-Louis
Casual Wear Winner Lorie Scovish
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Olivia Jefferson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Giroux
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tawana Jones
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kaitlin Jeannin
Actress Winner Lorie Scovish
Actress 1st Runner Up Danielle Montstream
Actress 2nd Runner Up Charvelle Holder
Actress 3rd Runner Up Christina Carroll
Actress 4th Runner Up Elizabeth Giroux
SpokesModel Winner Elizabeth Giroux
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Charvelle Holder
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Lorie Scovish
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kaitlin Jeannin

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.