Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Florida


Miss Florida Princess SM

Queen Gabrielle Lawson
Queen 1st Runner Up Allison Bush
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kayley Klatt
Queen 3rd Runner Up Briana Florexil
Queen 4th Runner Up Amy Bush
Miss Personality Winner Janelle Freeman
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashanti Mitchell
Best Thank You Note Winner Gabrielle Lawson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tigan Jackson
Most Promising Model Winner Amy Bush
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Allison Bush
Spirit Award Winner Vicenta Anna Williams
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Tori Valles
Most Ticket Sales Winner Briana Florexil
Most Recommendations Dustina Garcia
Best Resume Winner Gabrielle Lawson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Quenae DeSue
Art Contest Winner Jessica Nedry
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kysa Clervil
Talent Winner Alexis Ugalde
Talent 1st Runner Up Laura Rodriguez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Gabrielle Lawson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Janelle Freeman
Talent 4th Runner Up Jayda Byrd
Photogenic Winner Heather Mooney
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Riley Rocha
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Amy Bush
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Allison Bush
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brianna Morey
Casual Wear Winner Allison Bush
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Lawson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amy Bush
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alexis Ugalde
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Stephanie Mejia
State Ambassador Chardae Collins

Miss Florida Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Keisha Abelgas
Queen 1st Runner Up Savannah Hudson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jordan Thorp
Queen 3rd Runner Up Laurel Stiekes
Queen 4th Runner Up Sydney Scullion
Miss Personality Winner Savannah Hudson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Janae Kinne
Best Thank You Note Winner Kayla Alvarez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sydney Scullion
Most Promising Model Winner Jordan Thorp
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Savannah Hudson
Spirit Award Winner Maria Lopez
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Courtlyn Bressette
Most Ticket Sales Winner Haedyn Noah
Most Recommendations Brianna Banks
Best Resume Winner Laurel Stiekes
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Keisha Abelgas
Art Contest Winner Elaine Amato
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Laurel Stiekes
Talent Winner Alecsys Proctor-Turner
Talent 1st Runner Up Savannah Hudson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Haedyn Noah
Talent 3rd Runner Up Laurel Stiekes
Talent 4th Runner Up Jordan Thorp
Photogenic Winner Savannah Hudson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Laurel Stiekes
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Haley Asofsky
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jordan Thorp
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Helyn Dunn
Casual Wear Winner Savannah Hudson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Keisha Abelgas
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Elaine Amato
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Karlee Dillard
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Michella Green
Actress Winner Savannah Hudson
Actress 1st Runner Up Jordan Thorp
Actress 2nd Runner Up Laurel Stiekes
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sydney Scullion
Actress 4th Runner Up Haley Asofsky
State Ambassador Karlee Dillard
State Ambassador Taylor Roberts
Cover Girl Karlee Dillard

Miss Florida Pre-Teen SM

Queen Natalie Dubuc
Queen 1st Runner Up Michaela Abelgas
Queen 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Rodriguez
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jorian Ordway
Queen 4th Runner Up Samantha Puglisi
Miss Personality Winner Selena Santos
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Taylor Infante
Best Thank You Note Winner Jordan Larson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Mahri Lee
Volunteer Service Winner Elizabeth Rodriguez
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sydney Badendyck
Most Promising Model Winner Elizabeth Rodriguez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Natalie Dubuc
Spirit Award Winner Michaela Abelgas
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Myriah Deal
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kaerra McCray
Most Recommendations Nathalie Janette Camacho
Best Resume Winner Myranda Enix
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Natalie Dubuc
Art Contest Winner Genesis Creasman
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Katelyn Garner
Talent Winner Crystal Ruiz
Talent 1st Runner Up Samantha Puglisi
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katelyn Garner
Talent 3rd Runner Up Genesis Creasman
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Morrison
Photogenic Winner Taylor Ticer
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Michaela Abelgas
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Rodriguez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Natalie Dubuc
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Spencer Petty
Casual Wear Winner Michaela Abelgas
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Natalie Dubuc
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kaerra McCray
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Powers
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kelsey Renaldo
Actress Winner Michaela Abelgas
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashley Powers
Actress 2nd Runner Up Courtlyn Burris
Actress 3rd Runner Up Tiara Bergy
Actress 4th Runner Up Kaerra McCray
SpokesModel Winner Michaela Abelgas
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Courtlyn Burris
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Kaerra McCray
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Natalie Dubuc
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Tiara Bergy
State Ambassador Megan Hall
State Ambassador Amanda Kronhaus
State Ambassador Jasmine Lopez
State Ambassador Kaerra McCray
State Ambassador Crystal Ruiz
Cover Girl Megan Hall

Miss Florida Junior Teen SM

Queen Kirsten Perry
Queen Cameron Burris
Queen 1st Runner Up Ashlhea Louis
Queen 1st Runner Up Kenzie Poust
Queen 2nd Runner Up Paula Anderson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Meghan Roberts
Queen 3rd Runner Up Eugenia Akins
Queen 3rd Runner Up Vivian Nweze
Queen 4th Runner Up Courtney Forrester
Queen 4th Runner Up Jen Gaeta
Miss Personality Winner Jeannelle Davis
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brooke Zollo
Best Thank You Note Winner Anna East
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Heather Gee
Academic Achievement Cayman Macdonald
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Alexis Williams
Volunteer Service Winner Krystal Mortimer
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Paula Anderson
Spirit Award Winner Alissa Ovalle
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Courtney Forrester
Most Ticket Sales Winner Courtney Forrester
Most Recommendations April Smith
Best Resume Winner Cameron Burris
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lorin Borkenhagen
Talent Winner Lindsay Taylor Schiro
Talent 1st Runner Up Jessica Kim
Talent 2nd Runner Up Anna East
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lacey Rose
Talent 4th Runner Up Lauren Breslow
Photogenic Winner Meghan Roberts
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Samantha Sawyer
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Courtney Forrester
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Manuela Andara
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kirsten Perry
Casual Wear Winner Kirsten Perry
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Cameron Burris
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alexis Williams
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Courtney Forrester
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kenzie Poust
Actress Winner Vivian Nweze
Actress 1st Runner Up Kirsten Perry
Actress 2nd Runner Up Courtney Forrester
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jasmine Stealy
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexis Williams
SpokesModel Winner Cameron Burris
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Vivian Nweze
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashli Wright
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Chloe Cox
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Stephanie Marhon
State Ambassador Lacey Rose
State Ambassador Lauren Breslow
State Ambassador Hannah Sanders
Cover Girl Hannah Sanders

Miss Florida Teen SM

Queen Tess Wilensky
Queen 1st Runner Up Candace Munz
Queen 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Bradley
Queen 3rd Runner Up Joan Delgado
Queen 4th Runner Up Bridget Quinlan
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Murphy
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Rosalind Alifonso
Best Thank You Note Winner Shaterial Clark
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Erika Colding
Academic Achievement Ashley Villegas
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Megan Moore
Volunteer Service Winner Stephanie Bradley
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ebony Mitchell
Most Promising Model Winner Tess Wilensky
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Stephanie Bradley
Spirit Award Winner Katriana Serrano
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Villegas
Most Ticket Sales Winner April Fleming
Most Recommendations Crystal Sierra
Best Resume Winner Stephanie Bradley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tess Wilensky
Talent Winner Katrina Muench
Talent 1st Runner Up Stephanie Sedat
Talent 2nd Runner Up Megan Moore
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ashley Villegas
Talent 4th Runner Up Dynetta Coleman
Photogenic Winner Tess Wilensky
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Stephanie Bradley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taylor Angel
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Amy Bentz
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alexis Dempsey
Casual Wear Winner Stephanie Bradley
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tess Wilensky
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Candace Munz
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Isabella Siniscalchi
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Rubilinda Rodriguez
Actress Winner Ashley Murphy
Actress 1st Runner Up Candace Munz
Actress 2nd Runner Up Patricia Marrero
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jessica Torino
Actress 4th Runner Up Lani Johnson
SpokesModel Winner Candace Munz
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Melissa Dutra
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Carlene Fogle-Miller
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Cybill Shaffer
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Markeita Rawls
State Ambassador Dynetta Coleman
State Ambassador Jerusha Roxy Price
Cover Girl Dynetta Coleman

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.