Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Georgia


Miss Georgia Princess SM

Queen Thea Stettler
Queen 1st Runner Up Maitraiyee Mohan
Queen 2nd Runner Up Linda Geib
Queen 3rd Runner Up Victoria Wilson
Queen 4th Runner Up Flora Alfonso
Miss Personality Winner Abigail Arnold
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Thea Stettler
Best Thank You Note Winner Victoria Wilson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Flora Alfonso
Most Promising Model Winner Audrey Geib
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Anna Rich
Spirit Award Winner Baleigh Hawkins
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Skyla Millwood
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashton Walls
Most Recommendations Victoria Wilson
Best Resume Winner Hailee Belcher
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Anna Rich
Art Contest Winner Naomi Cabble
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Heidi Loa
Talent Winner Khadija Holmes
Talent 1st Runner Up Linda Geib
Talent 2nd Runner Up Naomi Cabble
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaya Williams
Talent 4th Runner Up Amber Deas
Photogenic Winner Thea Stettler
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Baleigh Hawkins
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Victoria Wilson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Angel Lewis
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alonah Watson
Casual Wear Winner Khadija Holmes
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Victoria Wilson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Thea Stettler
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Baleigh Hawkins
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Amber Deas

Miss Georgia Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Tiffani Petty
Queen 1st Runner Up Emily Harris
Queen 2nd Runner Up Juliana Jawarish
Queen 3rd Runner Up Annslee Walker
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Banks
Miss Personality Winner Marina Melendez
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Julianna Myers
Best Thank You Note Winner Wellsley Martin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Breanna Sims
Most Promising Model Winner Juliana Jawarish
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Annslee Walker
Spirit Award Winner Hannah Arents
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Wellsley Martin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Breanna Sims
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Brielle Curry
Most Recommendations Madison Banks
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Breanna Sims
Best Resume Winner Brielle Curry
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tiffani Petty
Art Contest Winner Naomi Loa
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Breanna Sims
Talent Winner Rayven Bailey
Talent 1st Runner Up Shatnee Thomas
Talent 2nd Runner Up Madison Banks
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emily Harris
Talent 4th Runner Up Juliana Jawarish
Photogenic Winner Rayven Bailey
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Madison Banks
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Meg Massey
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tiffani Petty
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jaden Eldred
Casual Wear Winner Madison Banks
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tiffani Petty
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Emily Harris
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Rayven Bailey
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Shatnee Thomas

Miss Georgia Pre-Teen SM

Queen Victoria Kokinos
Queen 1st Runner Up Morgan Williams
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anne Turner
Queen 3rd Runner Up Libby Norton
Queen 4th Runner Up McKenna Locke
Miss Personality Winner Emily Popham
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Destiny Allen
Best Thank You Note Winner Kristen Borgognoni
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up McKayla Zeigler
Volunteer Service Winner Victoria Kokinos
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up McKenna Locke
Most Promising Model Winner Morgan Williams
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Anne Turner
Spirit Award Winner Essynce Jenkins
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Madasen Morris
Most Ticket Sales Winner Omekah Edmondson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Most Recommendations Jennifer Bergeron
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Best Resume Winner Geoffrey Smith
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Angelica Scialo
Art Contest Winner Anne Turner
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kimberly Thiltgen
Talent Winner McKenna Locke
Talent 1st Runner Up Madison Kendrick
Talent 2nd Runner Up Tabatha Villedrouin
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lynsey Tiller
Talent 4th Runner Up Essynce Jenkins
Photogenic Winner McKenna Locke
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Victoria Kokinos
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Morgan Williams
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alexus Huggins
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Caitlyn Mackenzie
Casual Wear Winner Alexus Huggins
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Madison Kendrick
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Libby Norton
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Essynce Jenkins
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Morgan Williams
Actress Winner Madison Kendrick
Actress 1st Runner Up McKenna Locke
Actress 2nd Runner Up McKayla Zeigler
Actress 3rd Runner Up Libby Norton
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexus Huggins
SpokesModel Winner McKenna Locke
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Libby Norton
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Khadijah McCrea
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kristen Huntley
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up McKayla Zeigler
State Ambassador Cheyenne Albritton
State Ambassador Jennifer Bergeron
Cover Girl Kristen Huntley

Miss Georgia Junior Teen SM

Queen Brittany Kokinos
Queen 1st Runner Up Hayley Wilson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Emily Garmon
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kelly Free
Queen 4th Runner Up Sydney Price
Miss Personality Winner Emilee Bender
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jasmine Ellington
Best Thank You Note Winner Macey Wiley
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sydney Price
Academic Achievement Carlita Johnson
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Victoria Sapp
Volunteer Service Winner Emily Garmon
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Bearup
Most Promising Model Winner Emily Garmon
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madison Etheridge
Spirit Award Winner Hannah Bennett
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Hannah Kissack
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hannah Bennett
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Chloe Tatum
Most Recommendations Macey Wiley
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Leyra Imundo
Best Resume Winner Mackenzie Bearup
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kierra Jarman
Talent Winner Hayley Wilson
Talent 1st Runner Up Sydney Price
Talent 2nd Runner Up Macey Wiley
Talent 3rd Runner Up Cydney Gillon
Talent 4th Runner Up Khristina Otero
Photogenic Winner Hayley Wilson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Bearup
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kayla Jenkins
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Emily Suddeth
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Victoria Sapp
Casual Wear Winner Brittany Kokinos
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Hayley Wilson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Emily Garmon
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mackenzie Bearup
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Macey Wiley
Actress Winner Jasmine Ellis
Actress 1st Runner Up Sydney Price
Actress 2nd Runner Up Macey Wiley
Actress 3rd Runner Up Hayley Wilson
Actress 4th Runner Up Rik'Ki Jackson
SpokesModel Winner Emily Garmon
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Bearup
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Carlita Johnson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Brittany Kokinos
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Amillia Gordon
State Ambassador Carlita Johnson
Cover Girl Sydney Price

Miss Georgia Teen SM

Queen Karli Barnett
Queen 1st Runner Up Mary Margaret Bishop
Queen 2nd Runner Up Bianca Fabre'
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sydney Hunsucker
Queen 4th Runner Up Karen Kagha
Miss Personality Winner Shelby Hummel
Miss Personality 1st Runner up JoAnn Melvin
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Griffin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Shaneka Bush
Academic Achievement Karen Kagha
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Karli Barnett
Volunteer Service Winner Sarah Milligan
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Karen Kagha
Most Promising Model Winner Bianca Fabre'
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Karen Kagha
Spirit Award Winner Courtney Starling
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sarah Wilgus
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tia Battle
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Krista Johnson
Most Recommendations Sarah Milligan
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mariah Dewberry
Best Resume Winner Jamie Kay Ireland
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Karli Barnett
Talent Winner Jennifer Mullins
Talent 1st Runner Up Hannah Page
Talent 2nd Runner Up Bianca Fabre'
Talent 3rd Runner Up Victoria Westmoreland
Talent 4th Runner Up Ifeoma Okponyia
Photogenic Winner Bianca Fabre'
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mary Margaret Bishop
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sydney Hunsucker
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Alyson McGowan
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sarah Wilgus
Casual Wear Winner Karen Kagha
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up April Moultrie
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jamie Kay Ireland
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Sydney Hunsucker
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Mary Margaret Bishop
Actress Winner Karli Barnett
Actress 1st Runner Up Karen Kagha
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alyson McGowan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amber Lee
Actress 4th Runner Up Mariah Dewberry
SpokesModel Winner Karli Barnett
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Shaneka Bush
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Karen Kagha
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jamie Kay Ireland
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sarah Wilgus
Cover Girl Jessica Harper

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.