Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Maryland


Miss Maryland Princess SM

Queen Nya Martinez
Queen 1st Runner Up Abria Holt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sydni Rivero
Queen 3rd Runner Up A'tay'a Kellam
Queen 4th Runner Up Breanna Reardon
Miss Personality Winner A'tay'a Kellam
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Anjelle Galia
Best Thank You Note Winner Shina Mitchell
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Krasil Bradshaw
Most Promising Model Winner Tristan Harris
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kayla Crockett
Spirit Award Winner Alysa Jackson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Anjelle Galia
Most Ticket Sales Winner Haley Null
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kamryn Bray
Most Recommendations Shina Mitchell
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kianna Kelly-Futch
Best Resume Winner Tori Graybeal
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Shina Mitchell
Art Contest Winner Olivia Sullivan
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Breanna Reardon
Talent Winner Kianna Kelly-Futch
Talent 1st Runner Up Breanna Reardon
Talent 2nd Runner Up Na'Kaiya McKinney
Talent 3rd Runner Up A'tay'a Kellam
Talent 4th Runner Up Ariel Georg
Photogenic Winner Scarlett Simmons
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Zionah Butler
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Olivia Sullivan
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Craciana Evangelio
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Morgan Hudgins
Casual Wear Winner Breanna Reardon
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kianna Kelly-Futch
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brooke Marshall
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Scarlett Simmons
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Haley Null
State Ambassador Nya Martinez

Miss Maryland Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Emily Fleming
Queen 1st Runner Up Queen Griffin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Cailyn Jackson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Nicole Lusk
Queen 4th Runner Up Jayda Graham
Miss Personality Winner Emily Fleming
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Wei Song
Best Thank You Note Winner Mackenzie Chapman
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Nina-Lynn Judd
Most Promising Model Winner Mirielle Wright
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Julianne Moore
Spirit Award Winner Ophionia Moore
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Erin Ratliff
Most Ticket Sales Winner Erin Ratliff
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jayda Graham
Most Recommendations Alexis Amos
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kewena Killikelly
Best Resume Winner Amber Graybeal
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sydney Butler
Art Contest Winner Hannah Fager
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brittany Thompson
Talent Winner Sofia Molina
Talent 1st Runner Up Jayda Graham
Talent 2nd Runner Up Holly Lakin
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nicole Lusk
Talent 4th Runner Up Julianne Moore
Photogenic Winner Mackenzie Chapman
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ma'chiara Johnson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sandra Bradley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Queen Griffin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jayda Graham
Casual Wear Winner Sofia Molina
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jayda Graham
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Queen Griffin
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Sydney Butler
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Mirielle Wright
Actress Winner Queen Griffin
Actress 1st Runner Up Jayda Graham
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sofia Molina
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sena Omoruyi
Actress 4th Runner Up Kewena Killikelly
State Ambassador Jordan Cornelius
State Ambassador Ma'chiara Johnson
State Ambassador Erin Ratliff
State Ambassador Maya Rimpsey
Cover Girl Jayda Graham

Miss Maryland Pre-Teen SM

Queen Joanna Chery
Queen 1st Runner Up Emily Chambers
Queen 2nd Runner Up Teresa De Pinto
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jessica Goldzwig
Queen 4th Runner Up Mackenzie Schutt
Miss Personality Winner Daviona Williams
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Logan McCusker
Best Thank You Note Winner Teresa De Pinto
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Joanna Chery
Volunteer Service Winner Joanna Chery
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jessica Brochard
Most Promising Model Winner Teresa De Pinto
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brittany Mueller
Spirit Award Winner Kyliegh Whiteman
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Samantha Martin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Joanna Chery
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Cierra Maszkiewicz
Most Recommendations Joanna Chery
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jessica Goldzwig
Best Resume Winner Mackenzie Schutt
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Teresa De Pinto
Art Contest Winner Isabella Sponaugle
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Willow Newman
Talent Winner Meghan Norwood
Talent 1st Runner Up Brittany Mueller
Talent 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Rice
Talent 3rd Runner Up Danielle Talley
Talent 4th Runner Up Franchesca Canlas
Photogenic Winner Emily Chambers
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Franchesca Canlas
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Dominique Sumpter
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Devin Borror
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mackenzie Schutt
Casual Wear Winner Joanna Chery
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Schutt
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Willow Newman
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kaila Burns-Heffner
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Brittany Mueller
Actress Winner Joanna Chery
Actress 1st Runner Up Teresa De Pinto
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jessica Goldzwig
Actress 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Rice
Actress 4th Runner Up Cierra Maszkiewicz
SpokesModel Winner Joanna Chery
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Samantha Martin
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Taylor Yancey
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Emily Chambers
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Willow Newman
Cover Girl Joanna Chery

Miss Maryland Junior Teen SM

Queen Faith Mohamed
Queen 1st Runner Up Lauren Jones
Queen 2nd Runner Up Gisselle Grzymala
Queen 3rd Runner Up Desna Johnson
Queen 4th Runner Up Chelsea Robinson
Miss Personality Winner Gisselle Grzymala
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brittani Griffith
Best Thank You Note Winner Desna Johnson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Khiara Ford
Academic Achievement Danisha Anderson
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Markisha Allen
Volunteer Service Winner Danisha Anderson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Lauren Jones
Most Promising Model Winner Elizabeth Sondberg
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Katerina Rice
Spirit Award Winner Elizabeth Sondberg
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kaycee Diem
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lauren Jones
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jaelin Ali
Most Recommendations Marcia Smith
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Samantha Marshall
Best Resume Winner Lauren Jones
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Victoria Gray
Talent Winner Desna Johnson
Talent 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Sondberg
Talent 2nd Runner Up Faith Mohamed
Talent 3rd Runner Up Falon Lewis
Talent 4th Runner Up Destiny Adams
Photogenic Winner Victoria Gray
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Gisselle Grzymala
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lauren Jones
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Summer Merson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Alyssa Depuy
Casual Wear Winner Desna Johnson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Danisha Anderson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Destiny Adams
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lauren Jones
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Faith Mohamed
Actress Winner Gisselle Grzymala
Actress 1st Runner Up Markisha Allen
Actress 2nd Runner Up Lauren Jones
Actress 3rd Runner Up Victoria Gray
Actress 4th Runner Up Stephanie Etienne
SpokesModel Winner Faith Mohamed
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Destiny Adams
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Lauren Jones
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Victoria Gray
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Desna Johnson
State Ambassador Stephanie Etienne

Miss Maryland Teen SM

Queen Taylor Penn
Queen 1st Runner Up Jordyn Goddard
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sarah Frederick
Queen 3rd Runner Up Tirzah Bartley
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexa Demski
Miss Personality Winner Alexa Demski
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Diane Colbert
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashanti Wilson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Marley McLain
Academic Achievement Tirzah Bartley
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Ashanti Wilson
Volunteer Service Winner Emily Wehland
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Tiffany Brown
Most Promising Model Winner Nicole Slack
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Emily Wehland
Spirit Award Winner Diane Colbert
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Marley McLain
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jordyn Goddard
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Emily Wehland
Most Recommendations Tirzah Bartley
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Alexa Demski
Best Resume Winner Tiffany Brown
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sarah Frederick
Talent Winner Jordyn Goddard
Talent 1st Runner Up Tirzah Bartley
Photogenic Winner Emily Wehland
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Holly Sowa
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Tiffany Brown
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cassie Aleshire
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Na Chelle Vaughans
Casual Wear Winner Taylor Penn
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Tirzah Bartley
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Nicole Slack
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Holly Sowa
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alexa Demski
Actress Winner Tirzah Bartley
Actress 1st Runner Up Alexa Demski
Actress 2nd Runner Up Holly Sowa
Actress 3rd Runner Up Na Chelle Vaughans
SpokesModel Winner Jordyn Goddard
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Na Chelle Vaughans
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Tirzah Bartley

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.