Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Michigan


Miss Michigan Princess SM

Queen Maggie Mattes
Queen 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jordyn White
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jordan Rose
Queen 4th Runner Up Mary Bush
Miss Personality Winner Alexi Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jenna Wright
Best Thank You Note Winner Riley Wright
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jenna Wright
Most Promising Model Winner Jordan Rose
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Bianca Licari
Spirit Award Winner Amauri Martin
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Selia Rendon
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kendra Lusk-Bogardus
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Hannah Hughes
Most Recommendations Samantha Bowling
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Rylee Sokoloski
Best Resume Winner Jenna Wright
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Gwendolyn Feamster
Art Contest Winner Jordyn White
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Samantha Bowling
Talent Winner Sammi Jo Jonjevic
Talent 1st Runner Up Maggie Mattes
Talent 2nd Runner Up Mary Bush
Talent 3rd Runner Up Bianca Licari
Talent 4th Runner Up Samantha Bowling
Photogenic Winner Maggie Mattes
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Nevaeh Cuatt
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Madalyn Steele
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kendra Lusk-Bogardus
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jacqueline Araj
Casual Wear Winner Maggie Mattes
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jordyn White
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mary Bush
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Samantha Bowling
State Ambassador Bianca Licari

Miss Michigan Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Mackenzie Caprara
Queen 1st Runner Up Shannon Line
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Queen 3rd Runner Up Isabella Dykema
Queen 4th Runner Up Emily Biergeder
Miss Personality Winner Maria Vucinaj
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Zoe Lawrence
Best Thank You Note Winner Madison Cole
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Regan Castle
Most Promising Model Winner Isabella Dykema
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Shannon Line
Spirit Award Winner Mystina Barber
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Regan Castle
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hannah Mattes
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Briana Dixon
Most Recommendations Ryleigh Norton
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Zoe Lawrence
Best Resume Winner Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Caprara
Art Contest Winner Ryleigh Norton
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Smaza
Talent Winner Jazzi Conway
Talent 1st Runner Up Anna Bocock
Talent 2nd Runner Up Isabella Dykema
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ryleigh Norton
Talent 4th Runner Up Hannah Mattes
Photogenic Winner Mackenzie Caprara
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Alaina Rottman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ryleigh Norton
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shannon Line
Casual Wear Winner Jazzi Conway
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mackenzie Caprara
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ryleigh Norton
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Hannah Mattes
Actress Winner Jazzi Conway
Actress 1st Runner Up Renishia Toney
Actress 2nd Runner Up Shannon Line
Actress 3rd Runner Up Regan Castle
Actress 4th Runner Up Madelanah Zofia McFarland
State Ambassador Majestic Rasmussen-Evans
Cover Girl Renishia Toney

Miss Michigan Pre-Teen SM

Queen Vivian Zhong
Queen 1st Runner Up Brenna Turner
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Queen 3rd Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Queen 4th Runner Up Julia Felton
Miss Personality Winner Sarah Bobier
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Brenna Turner
Best Thank You Note Winner Emily Scott
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Volunteer Service Winner Brenna Turner
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Courtney Kailunas
Most Promising Model Winner Raven McCann
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brenna Turner
Spirit Award Winner Courtney Kailunas
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Katrail Davis
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hunter Gersch
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jane Awoh
Most Recommendations Courtney Kailunas
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Best Resume Winner Brittanie Guilbeaux
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Emily Scott
Art Contest Winner Amanda Zuelke
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Lindsey Kreklau
Talent Winner Vivian Zhong
Talent 1st Runner Up Jennifer Minaudo
Talent 2nd Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Talent 3rd Runner Up Brenna Turner
Talent 4th Runner Up Zarah Crowell
Photogenic Winner Christina Zitkus
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Vivian Zhong
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Julia Felton
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jennifer Minaudo
Casual Wear Winner Vivian Zhong
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brittanie Guilbeaux
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brenna Turner
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Brea Walkley
Actress Winner Vivian Zhong
Actress 1st Runner Up Kadijah Perkins
Actress 2nd Runner Up Brenna Turner
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sarah Bobier
Actress 4th Runner Up Rebecca McSorley
SpokesModel Winner Julia Felton
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brenna Turner
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Emily Scott
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Dionne Harris
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sarah Bobier
State Ambassador Britney Cornwell
Cover Girl Sheniqua Lawrence

Miss Michigan Junior Teen SM

Queen Camille Bridges
Queen 1st Runner Up Emily Means
Queen 2nd Runner Up Leyna Best
Queen 3rd Runner Up Anna Knighton
Queen 4th Runner Up Sukriti Saxena
Miss Personality Winner Jordan Komyathy
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Leyna Best
Best Thank You Note Winner Jasmine Carter
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tara Wejrowski
Academic Achievement Megan Brisbin
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Diene Kaba
Volunteer Service Winner Heather Neph
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Rebekah Heatherly
Most Promising Model Winner Sydney Plachta
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Anna Knighton
Spirit Award Winner Tessa Leggett
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kara Danner
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jasmine Carter
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Blair Burns
Most Recommendations Jasmine Carter
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jessica Bush
Best Resume Winner Emily Means
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Camille Bridges
Talent Winner Camille Bridges
Talent 1st Runner Up Sally Arredondo
Talent 2nd Runner Up Anna Knighton
Talent 3rd Runner Up Geralyn Moody
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexandra Luke
Photogenic Winner Kasandra Miner
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Emily Means
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Anna Knighton
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sukriti Saxena
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kaylin Kollek
Casual Wear Winner Leyna Best
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Camille Bridges
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Emily Means
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Michelle Nemmers
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kara Danner
Actress Winner Anna Knighton
Actress 1st Runner Up Leyna Best
Actress 2nd Runner Up Camille Bridges
Actress 3rd Runner Up Emily Means
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexis Merchant
SpokesModel Winner Sally Arredondo
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily Means
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Camille Bridges
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Megan Brisbin
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jessica Marsack
State Ambassador Kaylin Kollek
Cover Girl Katerina Gombar

Miss Michigan Teen SM

Queen Caitlin Klug
Queen 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mindy Andrykovich
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alyson Ondrejka
Queen 4th Runner Up Lindsey Gray
Miss Personality Winner Abby Loy
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mindy Andrykovich
Best Thank You Note Winner Chloe Kas-Mikha
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lauren Witt
Academic Achievement Peyton Weiss
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Volunteer Service Winner Destiny Chontos
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
Most Promising Model Winner Victoria Mangham
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Caitlin Klug
Spirit Award Winner Aya Elmallah
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Farzana Rahman
Most Ticket Sales Winner Chloe Kas-Mikha
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Lindsey Gray
Most Recommendations Chloe Kas-Mikha
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jordan Bowland
Best Resume Winner Stephanie Vazana
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lauren Witt
Talent Winner Alison Shalane Warchol
Talent 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Flanagan
Talent 3rd Runner Up Samantha Saigh
Talent 4th Runner Up Tonique Brown
Photogenic Winner Alyson Ondrejka
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ashley Quillen
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Klug
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauren Witt
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Quintessa Hoffman
Casual Wear Winner Stephanie Vazana
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tonique Brown
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Destiny Chontos
Actress Winner Victoria Mangham
Actress 1st Runner Up Stephanie Vazana
Actress 2nd Runner Up Caitlin Klug
Actress 3rd Runner Up Mindy Andrykovich
Actress 4th Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
SpokesModel Winner Victoria Mangham
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashley Quillen
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Destiny Chontos
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Farzana Rahman
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jordan Miller
State Ambassador Destiny Chontos
State Ambassador Liz Freeman
State Ambassador Chloe Kas-Mikha
Cover Girl Cheyenne O'Brien

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.