Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Minnesota


Miss Minnesota Princess SM

Queen Gabrielle Karlen
Queen 1st Runner Up Calonna Carlisle
Queen 2nd Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Queen 3rd Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Queen 4th Runner Up Izabella Noska
Miss Personality Winner Paige Davis
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Gabrielle Karlen
Best Thank You Note Winner Lacey Gatton
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Alanna Pogachnik
Most Promising Model Winner Calonna Carlisle
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Olyvia Legatt
Spirit Award Winner Sara Husman
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Symone Edmondson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Star Nerud
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Payton Graham
Most Recommendations Lacey Gatton
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Calonna Carlisle
Best Resume Winner Izabella Noska
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Karlen
Art Contest Winner Sara Husman
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kayla Wold
Talent Winner Gabrielle Karlen
Talent 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Calonna Carlisle
Talent 3rd Runner Up Olivia Nelson
Talent 4th Runner Up Kayla Wold
Photogenic Winner Calonna Carlisle
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sara Husman
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Olivia Nelson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kayla Wold
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Cassandra Norton
Casual Wear Winner Teresa Rodriguez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kayla Wold
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Izabella Noska
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Olivia Nelson
State Ambassador Teresa Rodriguez
Cover Girl Miranda Ostlund

Miss Minnesota Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Stephanie Kahle
Queen 1st Runner Up Sami Rucki
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hayley Koop
Queen 3rd Runner Up Bailea Lavigne
Queen 4th Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Miss Personality Winner Hayley Koop
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Nicole Thompson
Best Thank You Note Winner Madilyn Marohn
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Deanna Jacobson
Most Promising Model Winner Hayley Koop
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Spirit Award Winner Nisaa Bosby-Johnson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Maryn Lynn
Most Ticket Sales Winner Misty Knudson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Elizabeth Saby
Most Recommendations Kaitlin Kanfield
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Best Resume Winner Hayley Koop
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Art Contest Winner Savanna Cordle
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kyla Bauman
Talent Winner Hayley Koop
Talent 1st Runner Up Allyson Nelson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Talent 3rd Runner Up Deanna Jacobson
Talent 4th Runner Up Stephanie Kahle
Photogenic Winner Bontu Mustafa
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Kanfield
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Allyson Nelson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Hayley Koop
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Casual Wear Winner Bailea Lavigne
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Deanna Jacobson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brooke Genzler
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Hayley Koop
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Savanna Cordle
Actress Winner Stephanie Kahle
Actress 1st Runner Up Hayley Koop
Actress 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Saby
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amber Theis
Actress 4th Runner Up Michelle Bergh

Miss Minnesota Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kendra Berger
Queen 1st Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alexis Houle
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Queen 4th Runner Up Miranda Larson
Miss Personality Winner Samantha O'Brion
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Megan Muehlberg
Best Thank You Note Winner Kayti Wiita
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Sarah Pennel
Volunteer Service Winner Ashley Fogarty
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sarah Pennel
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Fogarty
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kendra Berger
Spirit Award Winner Abby Jerome
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sabrina Xiong
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Mardryka Adzick
Most Recommendations Morgan Krueger
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Best Resume Winner Kendra Berger
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Art Contest Winner Sarah Pennel
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Sabrina Xiong
Talent Winner Daychia Yang
Talent 1st Runner Up Kayti Wiita
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kendra Berger
Talent 3rd Runner Up Bailey Holien
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Photogenic Winner Sophie Gunderson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sabrina Xiong
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Abby Jerome
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kendra Berger
Casual Wear Winner Kendra Berger
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alexis Houle
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Annie Brewer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sydney Shapiro
Actress Winner Kendra Berger
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Actress 2nd Runner Up Megan Poczos
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alexis Houle
Actress 4th Runner Up Kayti Wiita
SpokesModel Winner Kendra Berger
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Morgan Krueger
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Alexis Houle
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Miranda Larson
Cover Girl Alexis Orth

Miss Minnesota Junior Teen SM

Queen Kayla Casciano
Queen 1st Runner Up Danielle Joiner
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brittany Link
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Queen 4th Runner Up Janina Kahle
Miss Personality Winner Kayla Casciano
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mallory Seifert
Best Thank You Note Winner Brittany Link
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Rachael Meyer
Academic Achievement Ashley Bartz
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Madeline Hudek
Volunteer Service Winner Kayla Casciano
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Most Promising Model Winner Danielle Joiner
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Spirit Award Winner Stephany Martinez
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Britney Marks
Most Ticket Sales Winner Danielle Joiner
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Brittany Link
Most Recommendations Janina Kahle
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Meghan Copler
Best Resume Winner Kayla Casciano
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Madeline Hudek
Talent Winner Danielle Joiner
Talent 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Talent 2nd Runner Up Carol Nguyen
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kayla Casciano
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Bartz
Photogenic Winner Alyssa Laansma
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Danielle Joiner
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Josette Johnson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Juliet Nelson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Janina Kahle
Casual Wear Winner Danielle Joiner
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brittany Link
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jeana Turner
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kayla Casciano
Actress Winner Kayla Casciano
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Actress 2nd Runner Up Danielle Joiner
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ciera Edwards
Actress 4th Runner Up Janina Kahle
SpokesModel Winner Kayla Casciano
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brittany Link
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Danielle Joiner
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Meghan Copler

Miss Minnesota Teen SM

Queen Alyssa Tryggeseth
Queen 1st Runner Up Brittany Lynch
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mylene Truong
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Queen 4th Runner Up Rachel Latuff
Miss Personality Winner Victoria Willis-Howard
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Mylene Truong
Best Thank You Note Winner Victoria Willis-Howard
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Academic Achievement Alyssa Thorson
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sabrina Henke
Volunteer Service Winner Ellen Dahlquist
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brittany Lynch
Most Promising Model Winner Emily Johnson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Spirit Award Winner Emily Johnson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Most Ticket Sales Winner Mylene Truong
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Noelle Bauer
Most Recommendations Ellie Patnode
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Sabrina Henke
Best Resume Winner Abby Corbett
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Talent Winner Danel Scegura
Talent 1st Runner Up Ellise Loomis
Talent 2nd Runner Up Emily Johnson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Dorothy Johnson
Talent 4th Runner Up Stephanie Cohen
Photogenic Winner Ellen Dahlquist
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Emily Johnson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Cohen
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Taylor Seely
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jessica Oland
Casual Wear Winner Alyssa Tryggeseth
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Emily Johnson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Victoria Willis-Howard
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jessica Oland
Actress Winner Alyssa Tryggeseth
Actress 1st Runner Up Mylene Truong
Actress 2nd Runner Up Abby Corbett
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ellie Patnode
Actress 4th Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
SpokesModel Winner Mylene Truong
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Victoria Willis-Howard
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Tryggeseth
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ellen Dahlquist
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Taylor Seely
State Ambassador Alyssa Hahn
Cover Girl Ellise Loomis

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.