Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Mississippi


Miss Mississippi Princess SM

Queen Darrein Hardy
Queen 1st Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ivy Miller
Queen 3rd Runner Up Anihya Nesbitt
Queen 4th Runner Up Lexi Ball
Miss Personality Winner Kira Washington
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Allison- Rae Mckenzie
Best Thank You Note Winner Allison- Rae Mckenzie
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Most Promising Model Winner Ivy Miller
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Spirit Award Winner Kadence Dedeaux
Most Ticket Sales Winner Hannah Steadham
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Most Recommendations Darrein Hardy
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Laural Hunt
Best Resume Winner Kameron Paulk
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Art Contest Winner Kadence Dedeaux
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Madisson Hood
Talent Winner Kira Washington
Talent 1st Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kadence Dedeaux
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ivy Miller
Talent 4th Runner Up Jaylen Sanders
Photogenic Winner Ivy Miller
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Allison- Rae Mckenzie
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Madisson Hood
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kadence Dedeaux
Casual Wear Winner Ivy Miller
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Darla Ann Overstreet
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Darrein Hardy
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Anihya Nesbitt
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kira Washington
State Ambassador Darla Ann Overstreet
State Ambassador Kira Washington

Miss Mississippi Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Skylar Bunch
Queen 1st Runner Up Laiken Herring
Queen 2nd Runner Up Nikki Riley
Queen 3rd Runner Up Nadia Tompkins
Queen 4th Runner Up Derykah Watts
Miss Personality Winner Nikki Riley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Zoe Merriweather
Best Thank You Note Winner Nikki Riley
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Laiken Herring
Most Promising Model Winner Skylar Bunch
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nikki Riley
Spirit Award Winner Tiffany James
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Daria Weathersby
Most Ticket Sales Winner Derykah Watts
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Rodrekya Johnson
Most Recommendations Imonje Mignott
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jordan Guinn
Best Resume Winner Abby Guy
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jordan Cardell
Art Contest Winner Kiersten Fairley
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Laiken Herring
Talent Winner Skylar Bunch
Talent 1st Runner Up Abby Guy
Talent 2nd Runner Up Nikki Riley
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jabrieka Thornton
Talent 4th Runner Up Derykah Watts
Photogenic Winner Skylar Bunch
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Nikki Riley
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Laiken Herring
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Abby Guy
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Nadia Tompkins
Casual Wear Winner Skylar Bunch
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nadia Tompkins
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Abby Guy
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Imonje Mignott
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Derykah Watts
Actress Winner Skylar Bunch
Actress 1st Runner Up Daria Weathersby
Actress 2nd Runner Up Imonje Mignott
Actress 3rd Runner Up Derykah Watts
Actress 4th Runner Up Jordan Guinn
State Ambassador Laiken Herring
State Ambassador Imonje Mignott
State Ambassador Felicity Norwood
Cover Girl Jordan Guinn

Miss Mississippi Pre-Teen SM

Queen Emma Pittman
Queen 1st Runner Up Meredith Parker
Queen 2nd Runner Up Victoria Ross
Queen 3rd Runner Up Callie Brown
Queen 4th Runner Up Brie Kemp
Miss Personality Winner Kalyn Standifer
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kinere Gale
Best Thank You Note Winner Taylor White
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Keyonna Buchanan
Volunteer Service Winner Roshundra Edwards
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Glenn Marie Brown
Most Promising Model Winner Emma Pittman
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Cali Haley
Spirit Award Winner Callie Brown
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Emma Pittman
Most Ticket Sales Winner Cristina Cardenas
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Courtney Perrault
Most Recommendations Halle Carter
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Brianna Ladner
Best Resume Winner Taylor White
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Glenn Marie Brown
Art Contest Winner Alexis Siegel
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brianna Ladner
Talent Winner Taylor White
Talent 1st Runner Up Callie Brown
Talent 2nd Runner Up Emma Pittman
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexia Ward
Talent 4th Runner Up Victoria Ross
Photogenic Winner Emma Pittman
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jordan Potts
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Victoria Newell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cali Haley
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ambriya Hamilton
Casual Wear Winner Callie Brown
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Emma Pittman
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Victoria Newell
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashton Castle
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kalyn Standifer
Actress Winner Taylor White
Actress 1st Runner Up Bria Parker
Actress 2nd Runner Up Keyonna Buchanan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Victoria Ross
Actress 4th Runner Up Emma Pittman
SpokesModel Winner Desha Easterling
State Ambassador Keyonna Buchanan
State Ambassador Cristina Cardenas
State Ambassador Meagan Cook
State Ambassador Victoria Newell
State Ambassador Brandy Webb
Cover Girl Jessica Hardy

Miss Mississippi Junior Teen SM

Queen Brittany Sterling
Queen 1st Runner Up Maria Turnage
Queen 2nd Runner Up Heather Runnels
Queen 3rd Runner Up Vantessa Wilson
Queen 4th Runner Up Lanie Turner
Miss Personality Winner Shakayla Dellasandro
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Chasity Huffman
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Marie Holliday
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Brooke Baker
Academic Achievement Hannah Marie Holliday
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Chelsea Hussey
Volunteer Service Winner Beth Bowen
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alexis Bonds
Most Promising Model Winner Heather Runnels
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Lexy Loftin
Spirit Award Winner Lanie Turner
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Montana Byrd
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kierra Garner
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Courtney Goldman
Most Recommendations Brooke Baker
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Beth Bowen
Best Resume Winner Katelyn Zachary
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Katie Kulhavy
Talent Winner Maria Turnage
Talent 1st Runner Up Briar Blakley
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashley Keene
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hannah Marie Holliday
Talent 4th Runner Up Terri Linley
Photogenic Winner Heather Runnels
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Lexy Loftin
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Montana Byrd
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ginger Wesson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shelby Ingram
Casual Wear Winner Yasmine O'Neal
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jade Williams
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Maria Turnage
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ginger Wesson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kayla Curry
Actress Winner Maria Turnage
Actress 1st Runner Up Jade Williams
Actress 2nd Runner Up Yasmine O'Neal
Actress 3rd Runner Up Montana Byrd
Actress 4th Runner Up Beth Bowen
SpokesModel Winner Chasity Huffman
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Yasmine O'Neal
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jade Williams
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Tylar Bush
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Montana Byrd
Cover Girl Montana Byrd

Miss Mississippi Teen SM

Queen Melissa Martinez
Queen 1st Runner Up Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Queen 2nd Runner Up Regan Murphy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ashley Nowell
Queen 4th Runner Up Kenlea Blann
Best Thank You Note Winner Cyndal Lewis
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Divya Patel
Academic Achievement Kenlea Blann
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Kristi English
Volunteer Service Winner Kathy Stacy
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Regan Murphy
Most Promising Model Winner Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Regan Murphy
Most Ticket Sales Winner Larissa Maxie
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kristi English
Most Recommendations Endia Mickey
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Sandie Lee
Best Resume Winner Jasmine Quinn
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kenlea Blann
Talent Winner Tiffany Townsend
Talent 1st Runner Up Endia Mickey
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sandie Lee
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emily Bustin
Talent 4th Runner Up Lauren Alford
Photogenic Winner Regan Murphy
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brittany Boehm
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kenlea Blann
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shelby Mccullough
Casual Wear Winner Meredith Dillon-Maginnis
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Regan Murphy
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Cyndal Lewis
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Terryn Bridges
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Ashton Sweatman
Actress Winner Emily Bustin
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashton Sweatman
Actress 2nd Runner Up Terryn Bridges
Actress 3rd Runner Up Shelby Mccullough
Actress 4th Runner Up Kayla Klabunde
SpokesModel Winner Emily Bustin
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Terryn Bridges
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Cyndal Lewis
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Chasity Cuevas

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.