Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Nebraska


Miss Nebraska Princess SM

Queen Sydney Mitchell
Queen 1st Runner Up Madison Topping
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashley Moore
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mattison Johnson
Queen 4th Runner Up Alexis Shada
Miss Personality Winner Sydney Mitchell
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jennika Reinhardt
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Moore
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lauradonna Pinales
Most Promising Model Winner Ashley Moore
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brianna Nelson
Spirit Award Winner Niyah Gintz
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Moore
Most Ticket Sales Winner Melanie Minchow
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Abbigail Sandoz
Most Recommendations Sydney Mitchell
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Madison Topping
Best Resume Winner Madison Topping
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brianna Nelson
Talent Winner Brianna Nelson
Talent 1st Runner Up Madison Topping
Talent 2nd Runner Up Gabrielle Nielson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Mattison Johnson
Talent 4th Runner Up My'Kah Knowlin
Photogenic Winner Mattison Johnson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Londyn Nelson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Haileigh Cobb
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Abbigail Sandoz
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Gabrielle Nielson
Casual Wear Winner Madison Topping
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sydney Mitchell
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mattison Johnson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Moore
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Niyah Gintz
State Ambassador Tiffany Proctor
State Ambassador Londyn Nelson
Cover Girl Madison Topping

Miss Nebraska Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Cassandra Salas
Queen 1st Runner Up Emma Keifer
Queen 2nd Runner Up Promise Yost-Noller
Queen 3rd Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Howard
Miss Personality Winner Betsy Wilson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Cassandra Salas
Best Thank You Note Winner Promise Yost-Noller
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Most Promising Model Winner Cassandra Salas
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Promise Yost-Noller
Spirit Award Winner Sara Stehlik
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Teaona Mason-Turner
Most Ticket Sales Winner Promise Yost-Noller
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Chelsey Garringer
Most Recommendations Destiny Barry
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Promise Yost-Noller
Best Resume Winner Sara Stehlik
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Haley Cecava
Art Contest Winner Emma Keifer
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Madison Howard
Talent Winner Promise Yost-Noller
Talent 1st Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Talent 2nd Runner Up Emma Keifer
Talent 3rd Runner Up D'Onna Surratt
Talent 4th Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Photogenic Winner Cassandra Salas
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Chelsey Garringer
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Promise Yost-Noller
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Madison Howard
Casual Wear Winner Emma Keifer
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Promise Yost-Noller
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madison Howard
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sara Stehlik
Actress Winner Promise Yost-Noller
Actress 1st Runner Up Sara Stehlik
Actress 2nd Runner Up Cassandra Salas
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Actress 4th Runner Up Betsy Wilson
State Ambassador Jeanene Henry
Cover Girl Promise Yost-Noller

Miss Nebraska Pre-Teen SM

Queen Maura Hanzek
Queen 1st Runner Up Michaela Millikan
Queen 2nd Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mallory Bastin
Queen 4th Runner Up Cameo Hansen
Miss Personality Winner Ceara Kirkpatrick
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Amanda Hayes
Best Thank You Note Winner Michaela Millikan
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Lauren Arroyo
Volunteer Service Winner Katelyn Goecker
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Michaela Millikan
Most Promising Model Winner Maura Hanzek
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mallory Bastin
Spirit Award Winner Maura Hanzek
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Zahnae Martin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Mercedez Nutzman-Flyr
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Ceara Kirkpatrick
Most Recommendations Alyssa Hoeft
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ceara Kirkpatrick
Best Resume Winner Amanda Hayes
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kelsey Woodson
Art Contest Winner Michaela Millikan
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Talent Winner Claire Crawford
Talent 1st Runner Up Michaela Millikan
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lauren Arroyo
Talent 3rd Runner Up Ceara Kirkpatrick
Talent 4th Runner Up Brittany Schraeder
Photogenic Winner Michaela Millikan
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Claire Crawford
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taylor King
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mallory Bastin
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Zoe Law
Casual Wear Winner Michaela Millikan
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Hoeft
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Maura Hanzek
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kelsey Woodson
Actress Winner Mallory Bastin
Actress 1st Runner Up Claire Crawford
Actress 2nd Runner Up Michaela Millikan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Actress 4th Runner Up Alyssa Hoeft
SpokesModel Winner Michaela Millikan
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Lauren Arroyo
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Mariah Ward
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jessica Consolver

Miss Nebraska Junior Teen SM

Queen Madison Novak
Queen 1st Runner Up Genevieve BonFleur
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sarah Summers
Queen 3rd Runner Up Molly Kenow
Queen 4th Runner Up Shelby Wetovick
Miss Personality Winner Molly Kenow
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Claire Volk
Best Thank You Note Winner Genevieve BonFleur
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Stephanie Lonn
Academic Achievement Genevieve BonFleur
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Danielle Queen
Volunteer Service Winner Genevieve BonFleur
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Stephanie Lonn
Most Promising Model Winner Madison Novak
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Genevieve BonFleur
Spirit Award Winner Genevieve BonFleur
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Olivia Cappel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brittany Gondringer
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Claire Volk
Most Recommendations Shelby Wetovick
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Breanne Pilege
Best Resume Winner Molly Kenow
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Genevieve BonFleur
Talent Winner Genevieve BonFleur
Talent 1st Runner Up Molly Kenow
Talent 2nd Runner Up Meghan Thalken
Talent 3rd Runner Up Marisa Marsh
Talent 4th Runner Up Katie Ondracek
Photogenic Winner Madison Novak
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Genevieve BonFleur
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Marisa Marsh
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sarah Summers
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brittany Gondringer
Casual Wear Winner Madison Novak
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Genevieve BonFleur
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Meghan Thalken
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Katie Ondracek
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Woodard
Actress Winner Shelby Wetovick
Actress 1st Runner Up Claire Volk
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sarah Summers
Actress 3rd Runner Up Melissa McIntosh
Actress 4th Runner Up RaeLynn DeFalco
SpokesModel Winner Kyley Callahan
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Genevieve BonFleur
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Schuyler Seaman
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Molly Kenow
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Claire Volk

Miss Nebraska Teen SM

Queen Kendra Bolan
Queen 1st Runner Up Chrissy Townsend
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Clough
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jessica Flippin
Queen 4th Runner Up Erin Hobelman
Miss Personality Winner Cally Tejkl
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jessica Growney
Best Thank You Note Winner Alyssa Clough
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tiffany Mewes-Dunn
Academic Achievement Jessica Growney
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Amie Long
Volunteer Service Winner Tiffany Mewes-Dunn
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kristin Primm
Spirit Award Winner Kendra Bolan
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Haug
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amanda Peters
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Brittney Rice
Most Recommendations Jessica Flippin
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Tiffany Mewes-Dunn
Best Resume Winner Danielle Stahla
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Shay Spady
Talent Winner Chrissy Townsend
Talent 1st Runner Up Shay Spady
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashley Haug
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kendra Bolan
Talent 4th Runner Up Alyssa Clough
Photogenic Winner Alyssa Clough
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jessica Acton
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashley Haug
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Erin Hobelman
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Cally Tejkl
Casual Wear Winner Alyssa Clough
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brittney Rice
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chrissy Townsend
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Shay Spady
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lindsey Pilarski
Actress Winner Kendra Bolan
Actress 1st Runner Up Cally Tejkl
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Clough
Actress 3rd Runner Up Jessica Flippin
Actress 4th Runner Up Kristin Primm
SpokesModel Winner Danielle Stahla
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Alyssa Clough
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jessica Growney
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Jessica Flippin
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Nana Adabie

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.