Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State North Carolina


Miss North Carolina Princess SM

Queen Savannah Jones
Queen 1st Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Queen 2nd Runner Up Aila Music
Queen 3rd Runner Up Taylor Norton
Queen 4th Runner Up Giavanna Jenkins
Miss Personality Winner Savannah Jones
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Victoria Koury
Best Thank You Note Winner Akela Martin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Savannah Jones
Most Promising Model Winner Haley Bottomley
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Spirit Award Winner Giavanna Jenkins
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Michaiah Evans
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jennifer Bryant
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kelsey Hutchison
Most Recommendations Emma Craig
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Sumer Hornbuckle
Best Resume Winner Haley Bottomley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Taylor Norton
Art Contest Winner Savannah Jones
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Gibely Cisneros
Talent Winner Akela Martin
Talent 1st Runner Up Ferny Georges
Talent 2nd Runner Up Simone Ladouceur
Talent 3rd Runner Up Destyne Stanback
Talent 4th Runner Up Savannah Jones
Photogenic Winner Akela Martin
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Michaiah Evans
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Savannah Jones
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jennifer Bryant
Casual Wear Winner Simone Ladouceur
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ahyn-Trinitee Worthington
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Destyne Stanback
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Savannah Jones
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Nikya Hightower
Cover Girl Trinity Tubbs

Miss North Carolina Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Alina Galvan
Queen 1st Runner Up Emma Cassell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Adeira Hunter
Queen 3rd Runner Up Cassie Callahan
Queen 4th Runner Up Tara-Nicole Azarian
Miss Personality Winner Yasmine Montgomery
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Zoe Branson
Best Thank You Note Winner Emma Cassell
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Mahaleyann Jones
Most Promising Model Winner Adeira Hunter
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alina Galvan
Spirit Award Winner Nichole Messer
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Mahaleyann Jones
Most Ticket Sales Winner Cierra Morgan
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Diana Maruri
Most Recommendations Kylee Matthews
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Tara-Nicole Azarian
Best Resume Winner Mahaleyann Jones
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Scholar Beal
Art Contest Winner Caylie Sickles
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Aisha Montgomery
Talent Winner Jahaira Myers
Talent 1st Runner Up Caylie Sickles
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kaitlyn Dee Snyder
Talent 3rd Runner Up Tara-Nicole Azarian
Talent 4th Runner Up Emilee Britton
Photogenic Winner Tara-Nicole Azarian
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Dee Snyder
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Emma Cassell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Gabriella Ulloa
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kylie Rothwell
Casual Wear Winner Alina Galvan
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Cassie Callahan
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kylie Rothwell
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Aisha Montgomery
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tara-Nicole Azarian
Actress Winner Jahaira Myers
Actress 1st Runner Up Cassie Callahan
Actress 2nd Runner Up Caylie Sickles
Actress 3rd Runner Up Tara-Nicole Azarian
Actress 4th Runner Up Diana Maruri
State Ambassador Tara-Nicole Azarian

Miss North Carolina Pre-Teen SM

Queen Chelsey Bennett
Queen 1st Runner Up Cassie Carson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Adna Music
Queen 3rd Runner Up Abigail Gold
Queen 4th Runner Up Hannah Phillips
Miss Personality Winner Lauren Gentile
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Susannah Dixon
Best Thank You Note Winner Hallie Carter
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Meagan Williams
Volunteer Service Winner Caroline Christy
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Lauren Gentile
Most Promising Model Winner Chelsey Bennett
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Adna Music
Spirit Award Winner Schandayee Holly
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Grace McNeill
Most Ticket Sales Winner Cassie Carson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Schandayee Holly
Most Recommendations Brittany Wilkins
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Abigail Gold
Best Resume Winner Jocelyn Ganzert
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Destany Orchard
Art Contest Winner SaraElizabeth Clapp
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Madeline Welch
Talent Winner Madison Bennett
Talent 1st Runner Up Cassie Carson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lauren Gentile
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hallie Carter
Talent 4th Runner Up Jocelyn Ganzert
Photogenic Winner Chelsey Bennett
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Abigail Gold
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Cassie Carson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brittany Wilkins
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Grace McNeill
Casual Wear Winner Cassie Carson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Abigail Gold
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Caroline Christy
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kayla Farmer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jade Creel
Actress Winner Abigail Gold
Actress 1st Runner Up Cassie Carson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Lucas
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brittany Wilkins
Actress 4th Runner Up Destiny Fullard
SpokesModel Winner Cassie Carson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Kayla Farmer
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Shelby Major
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Hallie Carter
State Ambassador Lauren Gentile
State Ambassador Carmen Swinger
Cover Girl Chelsey Bennett

Miss North Carolina Junior Teen SM

Queen Alexis Locklear
Queen 1st Runner Up Arielle Ross
Queen 2nd Runner Up A'storia Hill
Queen 3rd Runner Up Meredith McNelis
Queen 4th Runner Up Scarlett Howell
Miss Personality Winner Olivia Van Etten
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Danielle Bryde
Best Thank You Note Winner A'storia Hill
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Peyton Forgette
Academic Achievement Jessica Gibby
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Emma Saber
Volunteer Service Winner Kristin Wilson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up A'storia Hill
Most Promising Model Winner Arielle Ross
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Meredith McNelis
Spirit Award Winner Jazmine Wallace
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jazmin Orchard
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jessica Gibby
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Nicole Niter
Most Recommendations Jessica Erwin
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up A'storia Hill
Best Resume Winner Alexis Locklear
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Aijia Bryant
Talent Winner Lexy Schiess
Talent 1st Runner Up Meredith McNelis
Talent 2nd Runner Up Alexis Locklear
Talent 3rd Runner Up Chezney Seigler
Talent 4th Runner Up Kristin Wilson
Photogenic Winner A'storia Hill
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Scarlett Howell
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Meredith McNelis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Megan Ebert
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shelby Downing
Casual Wear Winner Scarlett Howell
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up A'storia Hill
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Aijia Bryant
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Beth Meshesha
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alexis Locklear
Actress Winner A'storia Hill
Actress 1st Runner Up Kristin Wilson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Meredith McNelis
Actress 3rd Runner Up Lexy Schiess
Actress 4th Runner Up Madison Turner
SpokesModel Winner A'storia Hill
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Megan Ebert
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Sommer Moore
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Lexy Schiess
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Meghan Joyner
Cover Girl Faustine Locklear

Miss North Carolina Teen SM

Queen Bindhu Pamarthi
Queen 1st Runner Up Staci Alden
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sarah Helms
Queen 3rd Runner Up Victoria Hunter
Queen 4th Runner Up Brittany Lowery
Miss Personality Winner Ashleigh Medlin
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashley Mooneyham
Best Thank You Note Winner Hayley Miller
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Ra'Nesha Allison
Academic Achievement Tierra Simmons
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Shelby Helton
Volunteer Service Winner Bindhu Pamarthi
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jazmune Thatch
Most Promising Model Winner Sarah Helms
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Staci Alden
Spirit Award Winner Hayley Miller
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Nikki Lockamy
Most Ticket Sales Winner Tina Fouts
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jasmine Scott
Most Recommendations Nicole Rogerson
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jazmune Thatch
Best Resume Winner Staci Alden
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lindsey Mullen
Talent Winner Bindhu Pamarthi
Talent 1st Runner Up Sarah Helms
Talent 2nd Runner Up Staci Alden
Talent 3rd Runner Up Victoria Hunter
Talent 4th Runner Up Annah King
Photogenic Winner Staci Alden
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Carly Groshon
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Shelby Helton
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brittany Lowery
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shayla Leathers
Casual Wear Winner Staci Alden
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jasmine Scott
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Annah King
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Victoria Hunter
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Keena Wilson
Actress Winner Nicole Rogerson
Actress 1st Runner Up Keena Wilson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jessica Player
Actress 3rd Runner Up Darlene Corletto
Actress 4th Runner Up Tina Fouts
SpokesModel Winner Bindhu Pamarthi
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Tierra Simmons

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.