Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Ohio


Miss Ohio Princess SM

Queen Iysha Johnson
Queen 1st Runner Up Haley Thomas
Queen 2nd Runner Up Marie-Chantel Polk
Queen 3rd Runner Up Isabella Grace Motto
Queen 4th Runner Up Gracie Fusco
Miss Personality Winner Alexis Riley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Isabella Grace Motto
Best Thank You Note Winner Haley Thomas
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Grace Warmkessel
Most Promising Model Winner Marie-Chantel Polk
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Gracie Fusco
Spirit Award Winner Katy James
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Grace Warmkessel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Emily Noegel
Most Recommendations Elizabeth Downs
Best Resume Winner Isabella Grace Motto
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Katylin Sweeney
Art Contest Winner Iysha Johnson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Amber Pauley
Talent Winner Katylin Sweeney
Talent 1st Runner Up Marie-Chantel Polk
Talent 2nd Runner Up Cydney Granger
Talent 3rd Runner Up Claire Martin
Talent 4th Runner Up Isabella Grace Motto
Photogenic Winner Gracie Fusco
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Marie-Chantel Polk
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Malinda Creel
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Haley Thomas
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katylin Sweeney
Casual Wear Winner Marie-Chantel Polk
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Haley Thomas
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Cydney Granger
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Isabella Grace Motto
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Iysha Johnson
State Ambassador Isabella Grace Motto
State Ambassador Emily Noegel

Miss Ohio Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Regan Spoltman
Queen 1st Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Queen 2nd Runner Up Morgan Robinson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Taylor Thomas
Queen 4th Runner Up Mikayla Colwell
Miss Personality Winner Kennedy Chase
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jaycee Bentley
Best Thank You Note Winner Lauren Ferrell
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Taylor Thomas
Most Promising Model Winner Regan Spoltman
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Spirit Award Winner Haley DelPico
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Rainbow Ratliff
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jaycee Bentley
Most Recommendations Rhianna Petersen
Best Resume Winner Alexis Piascik
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Addyson D'Ostroph
Art Contest Winner Lauren Ferrell
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Regan Spoltman
Talent Winner Mikayla Colwell
Talent 1st Runner Up Alexis Thorbahn
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Talent 3rd Runner Up Amy Wen
Talent 4th Runner Up Haley DelPico
Photogenic Winner Kristen Nguyen
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Taylor Thomas
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Regan Spoltman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Natalie Kellon
Casual Wear Winner Kennedy Chase
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mara Lyman
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Colwell
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Regan Spoltman
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Thomas
Actress Winner Kennedy Chase
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa King
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jaycee Bentley
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kiarra Anderson
Actress 4th Runner Up Mara Lyman
State Ambassador Melody Baccus
State Ambassador Deanna Ceccardi
State Ambassador Jade Colon
State Ambassador Natalie Kellon
State Ambassador Miranda McDonnell

Miss Ohio Pre-Teen SM

Queen Olivia Miller
Queen Haylee Koester
Queen 1st Runner Up Sarah Eash
Queen 1st Runner Up Marissa Robinson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Taylor Schmitt
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ayrin Mason
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brooke Fraley
Queen 3rd Runner Up D'Asia Leathers
Queen 4th Runner Up Emily McCartney
Queen 4th Runner Up Natalie Kieffer
Miss Personality Winner Brittany Carter
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Olivia Miller
Best Thank You Note Winner Courtney Warren
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Chelsea Maxwell
Volunteer Service Winner Sarah Eash
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Chelsea Maxwell
Most Promising Model Winner Olivia Miller
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Haylee Koester
Spirit Award Winner Elena Love
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Chaquala Martin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexis Briggs
Most Recommendations Cyerena Sharp
Best Resume Winner Madison Bost
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brooke Fraley
Art Contest Winner Skyler Prowten
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Stephanie Keller
Talent Winner Brenna Pfriem
Talent 1st Runner Up Sarah Eash
Talent 2nd Runner Up Haylee Koester
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alysia Swint
Talent 4th Runner Up Melissa Kerr
Photogenic Winner Hannah Polk
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Olivia Miller
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Haylee Koester
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brooke Fraley
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ayrin Mason
Casual Wear Winner Olivia Miller
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Haylee Koester
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ayrin Mason
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Sarah Eash
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Schmitt
Actress Winner Courtney Warren
Actress 1st Runner Up Anna Stanford
Actress 2nd Runner Up Stephanie Keller
Actress 3rd Runner Up Bailee Mayne
Actress 4th Runner Up Olivia Miller
SpokesModel Winner Brianna Lang
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brooke Fraley
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Courtney Warren
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Melinda Glass
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Cali Gialousis
State Ambassador Jennifer Roberts
State Ambassador Cali Gialousis
State Ambassador Marquise Gray-Vickers
Cover Girl Jennifer Roberts

Miss Ohio Junior Teen SM

Queen Amanda Maxwell
Queen Jordan Brown
Queen 1st Runner Up Beth Ann Hull
Queen 1st Runner Up Rachel King
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kacey Gallup
Queen 2nd Runner Up Anita Lewis
Queen 3rd Runner Up Veronica Wende
Queen 3rd Runner Up Rebecca Andre
Queen 4th Runner Up Stormee McHargue
Queen 4th Runner Up Sarah Wisenbarger
Miss Personality Winner Heather Jorgensen
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hannah Podratz
Best Thank You Note Winner Veronica Wende
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Abby Daniel
Academic Achievement Alison Qizhou Ge
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Rachel King
Volunteer Service Winner Veronica Wende
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Meagan Niezgodski
Most Promising Model Winner Beth Ann Hull
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Alexandria Miller
Spirit Award Winner Siobhan Boitnott
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Emilee Lowe
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashley Coleman
Most Recommendations Veronica Wende
Best Resume Winner Rachel King
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Abby Daniel
Talent Winner Alexandria Miller
Talent 1st Runner Up Veronica Wende
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sophie Carter
Talent 3rd Runner Up Jordan Brown
Talent 4th Runner Up Ashley Theis
Photogenic Winner Alexandria Miller
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Caity Jackson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Beth Ann Hull
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ashley Theis
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Amber Foster
Casual Wear Winner Jordan Brown
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexandria Miller
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Veronica Wende
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Brianna Marie Bell
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Morgan Arnold
Actress Winner Amber Danielle Horton
Actress 1st Runner Up Veronica Wende
Actress 2nd Runner Up Shanice Brown
Actress 3rd Runner Up Savanna Mc Carthy
Actress 4th Runner Up Brianna Marie Bell
SpokesModel Winner Veronica Wende
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Savanna Mc Carthy
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alison Qizhou Ge
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Martin
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kelsie Silver
State Ambassador Sinai Cruz-Santos
State Ambassador Jessica Phillips
State Ambassador Angela Sanelli
Cover Girl Jessica Phillips

Miss Ohio Teen SM

Queen Brittnee Snyder
Queen 1st Runner Up Raven Reed
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brynne Mayne
Queen 3rd Runner Up Shayla Koester
Queen 4th Runner Up Emily Pheils
Miss Personality Winner Debbie Alderman
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Shirley James
Best Thank You Note Winner Gabrielle Moore
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kayla Royko
Academic Achievement Allyson Hays
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Jennifer Windsor
Volunteer Service Winner Shirley James
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brittany Leddy
Most Promising Model Winner Brooke Catazaro
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brittnee Snyder
Spirit Award Winner Shirley James
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Wallace
Most Ticket Sales Winner Shalisa Wallace
Most Recommendations Shirley James
Best Resume Winner Shayla Koester
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jennifer Windsor
Talent Winner Samantha Rickard
Talent 1st Runner Up Shayla Koester
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashlee Banas
Talent 3rd Runner Up Debbie Alderman
Talent 4th Runner Up Samantha Hartings
Photogenic Winner Brooke Catazaro
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Shannon Meyer
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Andrea Robertson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Brittnee Snyder
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jasmine Shepherd
Casual Wear Winner Brynne Mayne
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jasmine Shepherd
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Shayla Koester
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Caitlin Moran
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Debbie Alderman
Actress Winner Alyssa Tomlinson
Actress 1st Runner Up Brynne Mayne
Actress 2nd Runner Up Marissa Todd
Actress 3rd Runner Up Courtney Thomas
Actress 4th Runner Up Kayla Royko
SpokesModel Winner Debbie Alderman
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Brynne Mayne
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Samantha Rickard
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Emily Pheils
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jessica Shanahan
State Ambassador Shirley James
State Ambassador Kimberly Vance
Cover Girl Shirley James

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.