Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Tennessee


Miss Tennessee Princess SM

Queen Taylor Parsons
Queen 1st Runner Up Aaliyah Collier
Queen 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Stump
Queen 3rd Runner Up Victoria Knowles
Queen 4th Runner Up Juliet Gear
Miss Personality Winner Stephanie Graf
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Crimsyn Price
Best Thank You Note Winner Taylor Parsons
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Piper Brantley
Most Promising Model Winner Bonnie Dudley
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brianna Hillegass
Spirit Award Winner Serenity Lillard
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ashley Terry
Most Ticket Sales Winner Serenity Lillard
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Victoria Knowles
Most Recommendations Juliet Gear
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up India Wolfe
Best Resume Winner Piper Brantley
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Juliet Gear
Art Contest Winner Serenity Lillard
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Halie Young
Talent Winner Juliet Gear
Talent 1st Runner Up Serenity Lillard
Talent 2nd Runner Up Piper Brantley
Talent 3rd Runner Up Taylor Parsons
Talent 4th Runner Up Madi Thompson
Photogenic Winner Serenity Lillard
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Aaliyah Collier
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brianna Hillegass
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Taylor Parsons
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Cayleigh O'Connor
Casual Wear Winner Taylor Parsons
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Juliet Gear
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Aaliyah Collier
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Brianna Hillegass
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sarah Bryant

Miss Tennessee Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Abigail McGuire
Queen 1st Runner Up Abby Bell
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brazlyn Lacy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Aubree Turner
Queen 4th Runner Up Ashley Turner
Miss Personality Winner Abigail McGuire
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Myra Walker
Best Thank You Note Winner Diamond Wilkes
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Aliyah Moody
Most Promising Model Winner Allison Starling
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kendall White
Spirit Award Winner Ashley Mimms
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brazlyn Lacy
Most Ticket Sales Winner Olivia Wright
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Abby Bell
Most Recommendations Breanna Franklin
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Hope Voynar
Best Resume Winner Sarah Young
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Destiny Bridgeforth
Art Contest Winner Aliyah Moody
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Breanna Franklin
Talent Winner Abigail McGuire
Talent 1st Runner Up Olivia Wright
Talent 2nd Runner Up Anna Grace Smith
Talent 3rd Runner Up Erika Hopson
Talent 4th Runner Up Kasey Thompson
Photogenic Winner Olivia McClendon
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Halee Gordon
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Aubree Turner
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Abigail McGuire
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Breanna Franklin
Casual Wear Winner Brazlyn Lacy
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Allison Starling
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Breanna Franklin
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Olivia Wright
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Anna Grace Smith
Actress Winner Abby Bell
Actress 1st Runner Up Breanna Franklin
Actress 2nd Runner Up Olivia Wright
Actress 3rd Runner Up Halee Gordon
Actress 4th Runner Up Chelsea Woods
Cover Girl Diamond Wilkes

Miss Tennessee Pre-Teen SM

Queen Camille Gear
Queen 1st Runner Up Chelsea Cudak
Queen 2nd Runner Up Elise Reinfeldt
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sunni McAllister
Queen 4th Runner Up Kendall Clay
Miss Personality Winner Leslie Moulton
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kelly Marie Bradford
Best Thank You Note Winner Brittany Anthony
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up English Daugherty
Volunteer Service Winner Elise Reinfeldt
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Camille Gear
Most Promising Model Winner Leslie Moulton
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kelly Marie Bradford
Spirit Award Winner Jasmin Turner
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Miranda Anderson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Skyler Durham
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Tiana Young
Most Recommendations Elizabeth Corallo
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jordan Lightsey
Best Resume Winner Klaire Wallace
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sunni McAllister
Art Contest Winner Kendall Clay
Art Contest 1st Runner Up English Daugherty
Talent Winner Sunni McAllister
Talent 1st Runner Up Kimberly Garroutte
Talent 2nd Runner Up Abbigayle Laszacs
Talent 3rd Runner Up Lydia Taylor
Talent 4th Runner Up Leslie Moulton
Photogenic Winner Sunni McAllister
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kelly Marie Bradford
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kendall Clay
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Chelsea Cudak
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Ashley Gregory
Casual Wear Winner Camille Gear
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sunni McAllister
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Chelsea Cudak
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Skyler Durham
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kayla Franklin
Actress Winner Elise Reinfeldt
Actress 1st Runner Up Abbigayle Laszacs
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kelly Marie Bradford
Actress 3rd Runner Up Lydia Taylor
Actress 4th Runner Up Mariella Fasoula
SpokesModel Winner Sunni McAllister
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Chelsea Cudak
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Camille Gear
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kendall Clay
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Abbigayle Laszacs
State Ambassador Kimberly Garroutte
State Ambassador Ashley Gregory
Cover Girl Fifi Mahfouz
Other National Trip Winners #1 Fifi Mahfouz

Miss Tennessee Junior Teen SM

Queen Jaclyn Torrento
Queen 1st Runner Up Savannah Ivey
Queen 2nd Runner Up Katie Kennedy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brittany Hammers
Queen 4th Runner Up Alisha Caruthers
Miss Personality Winner ShaNika Beason
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Katie Kennedy
Best Thank You Note Winner Zhoei Winn-Kot
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jennifer Horton
Academic Achievement Angela Karl
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Mil`Tonique Williams
Volunteer Service Winner Angela Karl
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jaclyn Torrento
Most Promising Model Winner Taylor Mullins
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Racheal Walker
Spirit Award Winner Jessica Blankenship
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up JasLynn Murphy
Most Ticket Sales Winner Destiny Fewell
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Alisha Caruthers
Most Recommendations Jennifer Horton
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Andrews
Best Resume Winner Jennifer Norwood
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brittany Hammers
Talent Winner ShaNika Beason
Talent 1st Runner Up Courtney Fisher
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jessica Presnell
Talent 3rd Runner Up Gabrielle Jones
Talent 4th Runner Up Anna Randolph
Photogenic Winner Alisha Caruthers
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Amber Darcey
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brittany Hammers
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jaclyn Torrento
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Savannah Ivey
Casual Wear Winner Jaclyn Torrento
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Savannah Ivey
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Racheal Walker
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Sarah Ford
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Anna Randolph
Actress Winner Jaclyn Torrento
Actress 1st Runner Up Savannah Ivey
Actress 2nd Runner Up Taylor Mullins
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sarah Ford
Actress 4th Runner Up Gabrielle Jones
SpokesModel Winner Jaclyn Torrento
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Savannah Ivey
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Norwood
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up DaJha Sutton
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Angela Karl
Cover Girl Elisa Henson

Miss Tennessee Teen SM

Queen Chelsea Jensen
Queen 1st Runner Up Andrea King
Queen 2nd Runner Up Melissa Madkins
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kacey Stark
Queen 4th Runner Up Haley Weathers
Miss Personality Winner Chelsea Jensen
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Trista Atnip
Best Thank You Note Winner Ariel Zeigler
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Melissa Madkins
Academic Achievement Chelsea Jensen
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Mimi Bach
Volunteer Service Winner Ariel Zeigler
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kari Lawson
Most Promising Model Winner Rachel Matheson
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Courtney McGee
Spirit Award Winner Bianca Carter
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Marisa Franklin
Most Ticket Sales Winner Rachel Wilkins
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Cherelle Wade
Most Recommendations Arial Stafford
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ariel Zeigler
Best Resume Winner Arial Stafford
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Rachel Wilkins
Talent Winner Kacey Stark
Talent 1st Runner Up Arial Stafford
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katie McPeak
Talent 3rd Runner Up Roan Davenport
Talent 4th Runner Up Leah Hutson
Photogenic Winner Kacey Stark
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Leah Hutson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Rachel Wilkins
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Gabrielle Brown
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Samantha Whittaker
Casual Wear Winner Chelsea Jensen
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Leah Hutson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Keyundra Miller
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Haley Weathers
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Lacey Thron
Actress Winner Arial Stafford
Actress 1st Runner Up Kari Lawson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ariel Zeigler
Actress 3rd Runner Up Cristina Gonzalez
Actress 4th Runner Up Gabrielle Johnson
SpokesModel Winner Chelsea Jensen
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Arial Stafford
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Briana Woods
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Melissa Madkins
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kari Lawson
State Ambassador Kari Lawson

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.