Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Texas (North)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Julissa Garcia
Queen 1st Runner Up Destinee King
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kayla Cantu
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jaci Walker
Queen 4th Runner Up Mercedes Elias
Miss Personality Winner Destinee King
Miss Personality 1st Runner up London Parkes
Best Thank You Note Winner Julissa Garcia
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jaci Walker
Most Promising Model Winner Destinee King
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mercedes Elias
Spirit Award Winner Kennedy White
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Samantha Garcia
Most Ticket Sales Winner Olivia Basyouni
Most Recommendations Kalei Montoya
Best Resume Winner Jaci Walker
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Hailey Castillo
Art Contest Winner English Prohaska
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kayla Cantu
Talent Winner Julissa Garcia
Talent 1st Runner Up Jaci Walker
Talent 2nd Runner Up Hailey Grant
Talent 3rd Runner Up Delaney Walker
Talent 4th Runner Up Victoria Zarate
Photogenic Winner Abigail Tesfaye
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jozzelyn Santillan-Alejandro
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Destinee King
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tavia Shead
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mercedes Elias
Casual Wear Winner Mercedes Elias
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Araceli Moreno
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Julissa Garcia
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kayla Cantu
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jaci Walker
Cover Girl Melody Gilbert

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Briana Marie Tatum
Queen 1st Runner Up Megan Whittaker
Queen 2nd Runner Up Rhianna Speicher
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alaina Duncan
Queen 4th Runner Up Taylor Moore
Miss Personality Winner Nicole Cheney
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Briana Marie Tatum
Best Thank You Note Winner Tiffany Stull
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Leann Clark
Most Promising Model Winner Megan Whittaker
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Victoria Cantu
Spirit Award Winner Bekah Mooibroek
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sara Bell
Most Ticket Sales Winner Scarlet Hayward
Most Recommendations Alaina Duncan
Best Resume Winner Valerie Lomenick
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Briana Marie Tatum
Art Contest Winner Taylor Moore
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Victoria Cantu
Talent Winner Megan Whittaker
Talent 1st Runner Up Sarah Poythress
Talent 2nd Runner Up Dejana Pendarvis
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kassidie Williams
Talent 4th Runner Up Kensie Martinez
Photogenic Winner Megan Whittaker
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Victoria Cantu
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Melody Johnson
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Nia McFarland
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mya Lloyd
Casual Wear Winner Victoria Cantu
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Gabriela Nicole Dominguez
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Briana Marie Tatum
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mya Lloyd
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sarah Robles
Actress Winner Briana Marie Tatum
Actress 1st Runner Up Scarlet Hayward
Actress 2nd Runner Up Gabriela Nicole Dominguez
Actress 3rd Runner Up Mya Lloyd
Actress 4th Runner Up Tiffany Stull
Cover Girl Fallon Cole-Hall

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Hannah Liszewski
Queen Sierah Guajardo
Queen 1st Runner Up Tara Stanley
Queen 1st Runner Up Kaiden Maines
Queen 2nd Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kendyl Kimbler
Queen 3rd Runner Up Savana Overly
Queen 3rd Runner Up Adrianna Banzhof
Queen 4th Runner Up Makenzie Gray
Queen 4th Runner Up Kaylee Killingsworth
Miss Personality Winner Abby Quinn
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alexis Pullen
Best Thank You Note Winner KeAnna Whisenhunt
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Long
Volunteer Service Winner Ally Nestler
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Katie Holt
Most Promising Model Winner Sierah Guajardo
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Savana Overly
Spirit Award Winner Megan Johnson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kendyl Kimbler
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jorden Marie Alex
Most Recommendations Desirae Pearcy
Best Resume Winner Emily Delkus
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Blair Lynch
Art Contest Winner Kaiden Maines
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Rebekkah Bostick
Talent Winner Hannah Liszewski
Talent 1st Runner Up Adrianna Banzhof
Talent 2nd Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Talent 3rd Runner Up Meagan Hullett
Talent 4th Runner Up Alicia Reese
Photogenic Winner Chelsea Schwettmann
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Adrianna Banzhof
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Savana Overly
Casual Wear Winner Hannah Liszewski
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sierah Guajardo
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Makenzie Gray
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Savana Overly
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kennedy Godsey
Actress Winner Sierah Guajardo
Actress 1st Runner Up Morgan Lackey
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kaylee Killingsworth
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kaiden Maines
Actress 4th Runner Up Makenzie Gray
SpokesModel Winner Sierah Guajardo
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Makenzie Gray
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Blair Lynch
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Savana Overly
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Abby Quinn
Cover Girl Annie Cockrum

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Taylor Mangum
Queen Taylor Sheets
Queen 1st Runner Up Melissa Novak
Queen 1st Runner Up Megan Gibson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Malyn Bannister
Queen 2nd Runner Up Maegan Todd
Queen 3rd Runner Up Danielle Doty
Queen 3rd Runner Up Beth Griffith
Queen 4th Runner Up Robin Richards
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Michel
Miss Personality Winner Jentrey Polley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Nickolie Bonds
Best Thank You Note Winner Michelle Wainwright
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kayla Francis
Academic Achievement Samantha Nichols
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Sarah Wade
Volunteer Service Winner Jillian Palmer
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Malyn Bannister
Most Promising Model Winner Melissa Novak
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Megan Gibson
Spirit Award Winner Amber Nicole Key
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Ginger Macone
Most Ticket Sales Winner Maegan Todd
Most Recommendations Summer Druck
Best Resume Winner Beth Griffith
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jessie McDowell
Talent Winner Beth Griffith
Talent 1st Runner Up Adia Morenike Oshikoya
Talent 2nd Runner Up Melissa Novak
Talent 3rd Runner Up Shamonn Wise
Talent 4th Runner Up Deborah Miller
Photogenic Winner Alexandra Lowery
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Megan Gibson
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Danielle Doty
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Melissa Novak
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Rainey Robertson
Casual Wear Winner Danielle Doty
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Taylor Sheets
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Estefany Ariza
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Hanna Thomas
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Deann Devers
Actress Winner Taylor Jacobs
Actress 1st Runner Up Brittni Bell
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kyli Reeves
Actress 3rd Runner Up Janet Moreno
Actress 4th Runner Up Robin Richards
SpokesModel Winner Taylor Sheets
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Janet Moreno
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Madison Michel
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Malyn Bannister
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Brittany Johnson
Cover Girl Rainey Robertson

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Natalie Tarski
Queen 1st Runner Up Felicia Bolton
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ashlee Davie
Queen 3rd Runner Up Taylor Sims
Queen 4th Runner Up Nellsyn Hill
Miss Personality Winner Heather Polly
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jordan Roberts
Best Thank You Note Winner Desiree Jackson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Natalie Tarski
Academic Achievement Ashlee Davie
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Trang Le
Volunteer Service Winner Sara Dagley
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Hailey Arnold
Most Promising Model Winner Heather Blakely
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ashlee Davie
Spirit Award Winner Alyssia Johnson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Arianna Douglass
Most Ticket Sales Winner Heather Blakely
Most Recommendations Mi'Kayla Stivers
Best Resume Winner Natalie Tarski
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashlee Davie
Talent Winner Ashlee Davie
Talent 1st Runner Up Cara Lavender
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lucy Yihua Lu
Talent 3rd Runner Up Heather Blakely
Talent 4th Runner Up Alyssia Johnson
Photogenic Winner Meaghan Lambeck
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Heather Blakely
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashlee Davie
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Corley Peel
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jasmine Huffins
Casual Wear Winner Ashlee Davie
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Heather Blakely
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Natalie Tarski
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Taylor Sims
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Felicia Bolton
Actress Winner Ashlee Davie
Actress 1st Runner Up Mi'Kayla Stivers
Actress 2nd Runner Up Heather Blakely
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nellsyn Hill
Actress 4th Runner Up Jasmine Huffins
SpokesModel Winner Heather Blakely
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashlee Davie
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jasmine Huffins
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Felicia Bolton
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Nellsyn Hill

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.