Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Megan Rose McKnight
Queen 1st Runner Up Kayla Bun
Queen 2nd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Queen 3rd Runner Up Natalie Silva
Queen 4th Runner Up Raven Harvey
Miss Personality Winner Raven Harvey
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jasmine Garcia
Best Thank You Note Winner Destini Williams
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Most Promising Model Winner Teagan Lane
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Princess Floyd
Spirit Award Winner Skyler Dunford
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Wendy Luttrell
Most Ticket Sales Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Most Recommendations Alexandria Hitt
Best Resume Winner Jessica Badgett
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Raven Harvey
Art Contest Winner Jessica Badgett
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Talent Winner Kaylee Rueda
Talent 1st Runner Up Megan Rose McKnight
Talent 2nd Runner Up Raina Simmons
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hannah Pratt
Talent 4th Runner Up Jessica Badgett
Photogenic Winner Jessica Badgett
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Teagan Lane
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Iris Baker
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kelsey Madison Land
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Katherine Ruiz
Casual Wear Winner Megan Rose McKnight
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Wendy Luttrell
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jessica Badgett
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Natalie Silva
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kayla Bun

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kaydianna Davis
Queen 1st Runner Up Vanessa Gonzalez
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jaden Washington
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Queen 4th Runner Up Marla Galvan-Yanez
Miss Personality Winner Monica Earley
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Bailey Stark
Best Thank You Note Winner Angelica Pina
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Destinee Silvas
Most Promising Model Winner Kaydianna Davis
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Spirit Award Winner Kelly Byrd
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sidney Robertson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Trina Trevino
Most Recommendations Kendra Collins
Best Resume Winner Bonnie Rankin
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Priscilla Elizondo
Art Contest Winner Priscilla Elizondo
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Meredith Jackson
Talent Winner Bailey Stark
Talent 1st Runner Up Kaydianna Davis
Talent 2nd Runner Up Bonnie Rankin
Talent 3rd Runner Up Angelica Pina
Talent 4th Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Photogenic Winner Kaydianna Davis
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jasmine Carrera
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Dominique Alanis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kaylie Nelson
Casual Wear Winner Kaylie Nelson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jaden Washington
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Vanessa Gonzalez
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Haley Pratt
Actress Winner Kaydianna Davis
Actress 1st Runner Up Vanessa Gonzalez
Actress 2nd Runner Up Mia Huet
Actress 3rd Runner Up Bonnie Rankin
Actress 4th Runner Up Mikayla Childs
State Ambassador Destinee Silvas
State Ambassador Trina Trevino
Cover Girl Trina Trevino

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Ricka Tijerina
Queen 1st Runner Up Serena Zamarripa
Queen 2nd Runner Up Aline Mayagoitia
Queen 3rd Runner Up Jordan Zerr
Queen 4th Runner Up Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Miss Personality Winner Betsie Engelgau
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Katelyn Ary
Best Thank You Note Winner Madelyn Olsen
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kelechi Iwuanyanwu
Most Promising Model Winner Miliah Haslerig
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Gabby Flores
Spirit Award Winner Joi Wright
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Jones
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sawyer Matson
Most Recommendations Kaitlin Gascoyne
Best Resume Winner Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Destiny Velez
Art Contest Winner Erica McDonald
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Destiny Velez
Talent Winner Aline Mayagoitia
Talent 1st Runner Up Destiny Velez
Talent 2nd Runner Up Dove Wright
Talent 3rd Runner Up Nadia Garcia
Talent 4th Runner Up Kaitlin Jones
Photogenic Winner Kaitlyn Free
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Gabby Flores
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Caylee Steward
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Valerie Flores
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Miliah Haslerig
Casual Wear Winner Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Coya Booker
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Destiny Velez
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Betsie Engelgau
Actress Winner Ryane Mahaney
Actress 1st Runner Up Tiffany Dimaano
Actress 2nd Runner Up Destiny Velez
Actress 3rd Runner Up Dove Wright
Actress 4th Runner Up Aditi Luthra
SpokesModel Winner Ryane Mahaney
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Emily Avera
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Aline Mayagoitia
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Aditi Luthra
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Tiffany Dimaano
State Ambassador McKenzie Clarke
State Ambassador Alexandra Kaldis
Cover Girl McKenzie Clarke

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Allison Garza
Queen 1st Runner Up Brooke Spangler
Queen 2nd Runner Up Arica Parks
Queen 3rd Runner Up Devon Kline
Queen 4th Runner Up Keni Sabath
Miss Personality Winner Allison Garza
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Michele Mistretta
Best Thank You Note Winner Jacee Sweat
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kristine Jordan
Academic Achievement Keni Sabath
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Justine Del Toro
Volunteer Service Winner Zena Sabath
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kandace Morphis
Most Promising Model Winner Brooke Spangler
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Arica Parks
Spirit Award Winner Shandelle Jefferson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Nia Sanders
Most Ticket Sales Winner Nia Sanders
Most Recommendations Tori Holcomb
Best Resume Winner Addie Amper
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Michele Mistretta
Talent Winner Bethany Trevino
Talent 1st Runner Up Addie Amper
Talent 2nd Runner Up Callen Caldwell
Talent 3rd Runner Up Catherine Hu
Talent 4th Runner Up Allison Garza
Photogenic Winner Brooke Spangler
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Rachel Urban
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Taylor Simmons
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Arica Parks
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Jayme Bisbano
Casual Wear Winner Addie Amper
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Bethany Trevino
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Brooke Spangler
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Allison Garza
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Devon Kline
Actress Winner Keni Sabath
Actress 1st Runner Up Zena Sabath
Actress 2nd Runner Up Addie Amper
Actress 3rd Runner Up Catherine Hu
Actress 4th Runner Up Karina Garcia
SpokesModel Winner Devon Kline
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Keni Sabath
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Catherine Hu
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Courtney Gonzalez
State Ambassador Montana Alec
State Ambassador Lauren Evans
State Ambassador Arica Parks

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Kelsea Russo
Queen 1st Runner Up Ashton Theiss
Queen 2nd Runner Up Katelyn Sulak
Queen 3rd Runner Up Maryanne Lee
Queen 4th Runner Up Michelle Prince
Miss Personality Winner Sommer Hansel
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Debra Patterson
Best Thank You Note Winner Michelle Prince
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Victoria Benavidez
Academic Achievement Cindy Huang
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Dora Wu
Volunteer Service Winner Taylor Nichols
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Bre'Ancia Clark
Most Promising Model Winner Kelsea Russo
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ashton Theiss
Spirit Award Winner Leidy Lozano
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Erika Foster
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brianna Hines
Most Recommendations Victoria Benavidez
Best Resume Winner Maryanne Lee
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kourtney Lofton
Talent Winner Maryanne Lee
Talent 1st Runner Up Carol Scheel
Talent 2nd Runner Up Cindy Huang
Talent 3rd Runner Up Dora Wu
Talent 4th Runner Up Shirleyria Walker
Photogenic Winner Kristen Supak
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Ashton Theiss
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Taylor Nichols
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Shanea Clark
Casual Wear Winner Ashton Theiss
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kristen Supak
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Taylor Nichols
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Mariah Turner
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Actress Winner Stormy Philpot
Actress 1st Runner Up Kelsea Russo
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ashton Theiss
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sydney Guillaume
Actress 4th Runner Up Loretta Caddigan
SpokesModel Winner Mariah Turner
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Maryanne Lee
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Cindy Huang
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Venisha Watts
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Taylor Nichols
State Ambassador Bre'Ancia Clark
State Ambassador Jessica Solis
State Ambassador Kelley Terry

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.