Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Virginia


Miss Virginia Princess SM

Queen Elainey Bass
Queen 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Fajutrao
Queen 2nd Runner Up Olivia Martin-Cuevas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Janei Davis
Queen 4th Runner Up Coleena Wilson
Miss Personality Winner Ashley Fitzgerald
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Coleena Wilson
Best Thank You Note Winner Maya Wood
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Caitlyn Guthrie
Most Promising Model Winner Kaitlyn Fajutrao
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Elainey Bass
Spirit Award Winner Kalia Hackley
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Alyssia Nicholson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Maya Wood
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Gwenevere Keller
Most Recommendations Brianna Cordova
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Rachel Stange
Best Resume Winner Jessica Amos
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Maya Wood
Art Contest Winner Gwenevere Keller
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Makenzie Thomas
Talent Winner Sofia Huang
Talent 1st Runner Up Elainey Bass
Talent 2nd Runner Up Janei Davis
Talent 3rd Runner Up Rachel Stange
Talent 4th Runner Up Jessica Amos
Photogenic Winner Olivia Martin-Cuevas
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Fajutrao
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jessica Amos
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Paola Rodriguez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brianna Cordova
Casual Wear Winner Caitlyn Guthrie
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Bonnibelle Bishop
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alyssia Nicholson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kayla Mimano
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Maya Wood
State Ambassador Rachel Stange
Cover Girl Janei Davis

Miss Virginia Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Claire Duval
Queen 1st Runner Up Savanna Bunker
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kailee Horvath
Queen 3rd Runner Up Megan Schneider
Queen 4th Runner Up Miranda Bolt
Miss Personality Winner Shelby Smith
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Sylver Garcia
Best Thank You Note Winner Ciarra Lepak
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Most Promising Model Winner Olivia Jensen
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Miranda Bolt
Spirit Award Winner Lakshmi Vemuri
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Mazie Barry
Most Ticket Sales Winner Leslie Jackson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Shelby Ullman
Most Recommendations Jennifer Schimmel
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Victoria Anne Racelis
Best Resume Winner Claire Duval
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Isabel Perry
Art Contest Winner Isabel Perry
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Talent Winner Olivia Jensen
Talent 1st Runner Up Miranda Bolt
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jackie Poole
Talent 3rd Runner Up Angelica Florendo
Talent 4th Runner Up Payton Turner
Photogenic Winner Elizabeth Krantz
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Miranda Bolt
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Megan Schneider
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sarah West
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Madison Perry
Casual Wear Winner Claire Duval
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Miranda Bolt
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Olivia Jensen
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Madison Perry
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kailee Horvath
Actress Winner Savanna Bunker
Actress 1st Runner Up Claire Duval
Actress 2nd Runner Up Emily Monaghan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Olivia Jensen
Actress 4th Runner Up Leslie Jackson
State Ambassador Keelyn Baross
Cover Girl Rebecca Williams

Miss Virginia Pre-Teen SM

Queen Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Queen 1st Runner Up Nyasha Sprow
Queen 2nd Runner Up Laura Persinski
Queen 3rd Runner Up Breanna Mace
Queen 4th Runner Up Sarah Stuart
Miss Personality Winner Breanna Mace
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Yasmeen Lasheen
Best Thank You Note Winner Cecilea Breeden
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Annette Lee
Volunteer Service Winner Annette Lee
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Gabrielle Caron
Most Promising Model Winner Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Nyasha Sprow
Spirit Award Winner Mimi Stone
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Sarah Stuart
Most Ticket Sales Winner Yasmeen Lasheen
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Annalyssa Hicks
Most Recommendations Yasmeen Lasheen
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kalle Wardlow
Best Resume Winner Gabrielle Caron
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Art Contest Winner Nicole Thorne
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kaylynn Gay
Talent Winner Rose Hartwell
Talent 1st Runner Up Ashley Jean
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jayme Lawson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Laura Persinski
Talent 4th Runner Up Madeline Potter
Photogenic Winner Sarah Stuart
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaylynn Gay
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Andrea Green
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Shanda Scolpini
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Rose Hartwell
Casual Wear Winner Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Nyasha Sprow
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jayme Lawson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Nicole Thorne
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Milena Glumsic
Actress Winner Nyasha Sprow
Actress 1st Runner Up Jayme Lawson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Yasmeen Lasheen
Actress 3rd Runner Up Olivia Savannah Jimenez
Actress 4th Runner Up Danielle Smith
SpokesModel Winner Nyasha Sprow
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Olivia Savannah Jimenez
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Holland
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Madeline Potter
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jayme Lawson
State Ambassador Taylor Jenkins
State Ambassador Shanda Scolpini
State Ambassador Kalle Wardlow
Cover Girl Yasmeen Lasheen

Miss Virginia Junior Teen SM

Queen Johanna King
Queen 1st Runner Up Autumn Struhar
Queen 2nd Runner Up Fischer Yan
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brenna Dolan
Queen 4th Runner Up Susan Evans
Miss Personality Winner Stefani Szkalak
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Samantha Evans
Best Thank You Note Winner Alyssa T. Harris Oyola
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Courtney Hicks
Academic Achievement Amy McCallister
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Danielle DiGuardia
Volunteer Service Winner Alyssa T. Harris Oyola
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Mary Lukasiewicz
Most Promising Model Winner Alyssa T. Harris Oyola
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Menddy Mercado
Spirit Award Winner Grace Hu
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ladaysia Sturgis
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Nichella Lewis
Most Recommendations Alyssa T. Harris Oyola
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Ladaysia Sturgis
Best Resume Winner Johanna King
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Mary Lukasiewicz
Talent Winner Grace Hu
Talent 1st Runner Up Fischer Yan
Talent 2nd Runner Up Autumn Struhar
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emily Eisele
Talent 4th Runner Up Rachel Kissel
Photogenic Winner Kelsey Lodge
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brenna Dolan
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Mary Lukasiewicz
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Clara Beyer
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Johanna King
Casual Wear Winner Courtney Hicks
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Johanna King
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Stefani Szkalak
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Susan Evans
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Menddy Mercado
Actress Winner Stefani Szkalak
Actress 1st Runner Up Johanna King
Actress 2nd Runner Up Courtney Hicks
Actress 3rd Runner Up Alyssa T. Harris Oyola
Actress 4th Runner Up Allison Marie-Ashforth
SpokesModel Winner Stefani Szkalak
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Nykea Fountain
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alyssa T. Harris Oyola
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Susan Evans
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Felicia Atchison
State Ambassador Kalista Farmer

Miss Virginia Teen SM

Queen Delesia Watson
Queen 1st Runner Up Lindsey Marks
Queen 2nd Runner Up Carrie Greene
Queen 3rd Runner Up Janae Jones
Queen 4th Runner Up Christina Nicholson
Miss Personality Winner Delesia Watson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jasmine Dill
Best Thank You Note Winner Janae Jones
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Arielle Saige Rosmarino
Academic Achievement Jennifer Gilbert
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Lauren Sclater
Volunteer Service Winner Anna Johnson
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Lauren Sclater
Most Promising Model Winner Carly Sable
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Lyra Tran
Spirit Award Winner Manasi Mehta
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Lauren Sclater
Most Ticket Sales Winner Carly Sable
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Kara Crane
Most Recommendations Shawnea Baines
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Anastacia Fitzhugh
Best Resume Winner Arielle Saige Rosmarino
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Delesia Watson
Talent Winner Delesia Watson
Talent 1st Runner Up Janae Jones
Talent 2nd Runner Up Simone Gilman
Talent 3rd Runner Up Carly Sable
Talent 4th Runner Up Jessica Webb
Photogenic Winner Lindsey Marks
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Lauren Sclater
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Elise Brooks
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Anastacia Fitzhugh
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Sara McLaren
Casual Wear Winner Arielle Saige Rosmarino
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Christina Nicholson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ayshia Thomas
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Carrie Greene
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Simone Gilman
Actress Winner Christina Nicholson
Actress 1st Runner Up Lindsey Marks
Actress 2nd Runner Up Manasi Mehta
Actress 3rd Runner Up Shawnea Baines
Actress 4th Runner Up Maria Montano
SpokesModel Winner Arielle Saige Rosmarino
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Delesia Watson
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Christina Nicholson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Janae Jones
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Carrie Greene

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.