Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2008 State Wisconsin


Miss Wisconsin Princess SM

Queen Haley Couillard
Queen 1st Runner Up Mandi Genord
Queen 2nd Runner Up Olivia Lulich
Queen 3rd Runner Up Tziah McNair
Queen 4th Runner Up Morgan Klein
Miss Personality Winner Haven Kanneberg
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Colby Spangler
Best Thank You Note Winner Lily Laveen
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Rebekah Rath
Most Promising Model Winner Haley Couillard
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Olivia Lulich
Spirit Award Winner Jenna Grotzke
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Hannah Melum
Most Ticket Sales Winner Lily Laveen
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Haven Kanneberg
Most Recommendations Jenna Grotzke
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Asia Strehlow-Her
Best Resume Winner Olivia Lulich
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Maya Thostrup
Art Contest Winner Mandi Genord
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Haley Couillard
Talent Winner Tziah McNair
Talent 1st Runner Up Hannah Melum
Talent 2nd Runner Up Rebekah Rath
Talent 3rd Runner Up Olivia Lulich
Talent 4th Runner Up Mandi Genord
Photogenic Winner Autumn Drake-Dabler
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Olivia Lulich
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Maya Thostrup
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Morgan Klein
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Haley Couillard
Casual Wear Winner Jenna Grotzke
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Olivia Lulich
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Morgan Klein
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Rebekah Rath
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Maya Thostrup

Miss Wisconsin Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Paige Kassner
Queen 1st Runner Up Brielle Shortreed
Queen 2nd Runner Up Lexi Ganong
Queen 3rd Runner Up Felicia Holmes
Queen 4th Runner Up Stephanie Lukasik
Miss Personality Winner Brielle Shortreed
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kayla Muinde
Best Thank You Note Winner Brittany Georgia
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Bailey Bennett
Most Promising Model Winner Paige Kassner
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brielle Shortreed
Spirit Award Winner Shannon Young
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Hannah Lindquist
Most Ticket Sales Winner Vanessa Bertrand
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Rachel Higgins
Most Recommendations Paige Kassner
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Kayla Muinde
Best Resume Winner Rachel Higgins
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Paige Kassner
Art Contest Winner Paige Kassner
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Brielle Shortreed
Talent Winner Paige Kassner
Talent 1st Runner Up Brielle Shortreed
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lexi Ganong
Talent 3rd Runner Up Blaike Makutz
Talent 4th Runner Up Olivia Mancheski-Thompson
Photogenic Winner Bailey Bennett
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Paige Kassner
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brittany Georgia
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lexi Ganong
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brielle Shortreed
Casual Wear Winner Brielle Shortreed
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Paige Kassner
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Blaike Makutz
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Amber Holmes
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Rachel Higgins
Actress Winner Paige Kassner
Actress 1st Runner Up Brielle Shortreed
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kayla Dewey
Actress 3rd Runner Up Bailey Bennett
Actress 4th Runner Up Felicia Holmes
State Ambassador Mariah Steiner
State Ambassador Rebecca Dowe
Cover Girl Brittany Georgia

Miss Wisconsin Pre-Teen SM

Queen Elise O'Connell
Queen 1st Runner Up Shelby Reukauf
Queen 2nd Runner Up Christine Palmer
Queen 3rd Runner Up Annie Busse
Queen 4th Runner Up Kelsey Laabs
Miss Personality Winner Christine Palmer
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hanna Seidel
Best Thank You Note Winner Hannah Sanderson
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jamais Taylor
Volunteer Service Winner Lauren McLester - Davis
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Shelby Reukauf
Most Promising Model Winner Elise O'Connell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Summer Drake
Spirit Award Winner Heather Mason
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Hanna Seidel
Most Ticket Sales Winner Daija Wroten
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Leilani Varese-Volker
Most Recommendations Brenna Adamski
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Annie Busse
Best Resume Winner Shelby Reukauf
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Marisa Meulemans
Art Contest Winner Christine Palmer
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Macayla Quinn
Talent Winner Eden Makutz
Talent 1st Runner Up Kelsey Laabs
Talent 2nd Runner Up Taylor Matrisch
Talent 3rd Runner Up Elise O'Connell
Talent 4th Runner Up Bobbie Jo Sigler
Photogenic Winner Elise O'Connell
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Taylor Matrisch
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Summer Drake
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Lauren McLester - Davis
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Victoria Timme
Casual Wear Winner Teaka Griesbach
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Victoria Timme
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kelsey Laabs
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Elise O'Connell
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Brenna Spencer
Actress Winner Christine Palmer
Actress 1st Runner Up Christian Eggers
Actress 2nd Runner Up Hanna Seidel
Actress 3rd Runner Up Victoria Timme
Actress 4th Runner Up Elise O'Connell
SpokesModel Winner Christine Palmer
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Elise O'Connell
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Hannah Sanderson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Madeline Morgan
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Lauren McLester - Davis
State Ambassador Shelby Reukauf
State Ambassador Megan Thibodeau

Miss Wisconsin Junior Teen SM

Queen Mary O'Connell
Queen 1st Runner Up Karlee Nimmer
Queen 2nd Runner Up Tara Pizer
Queen 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Quinn
Queen 4th Runner Up McKenzie Rubenzer
Miss Personality Winner Dakota Domine
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Megan Johnson
Best Thank You Note Winner Karlee Nimmer
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Patience Lord
Academic Achievement Rebecca Makowski
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Karlee Nimmer
Volunteer Service Winner Emillie Hines
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ashley Millard
Most Promising Model Winner Mary O'Connell
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tessa Dorresteyn
Spirit Award Winner Morgen Clarey
Most Ticket Sales Winner Karlee Nimmer
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Tania Alvarez
Most Recommendations Alyssa Quinn
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Patience Lord
Best Resume Winner Amanda Peterson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Tara Pizer
Talent Winner Mary O'Connell
Talent 1st Runner Up Jennifer Marsland
Talent 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Darkow
Talent 3rd Runner Up McKenzie Rubenzer
Talent 4th Runner Up Karlee Nimmer
Photogenic Winner Mary O'Connell
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Taylor Schoen
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Tessa Dorresteyn
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Samantha Dedering
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Morgen Clarey
Casual Wear Winner Sky Kuchenbecker
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Mary O'Connell
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Quinn
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Karlee Nimmer
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tara Pizer
Actress Winner Tara Pizer
Actress 1st Runner Up Karlee Nimmer
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sky Kuchenbecker
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nichole Metko
Actress 4th Runner Up Kristin Bauer
SpokesModel Winner McKenzie Rubenzer
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Karlee Nimmer
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Darkow
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Sky Kuchenbecker
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Tessa Dorresteyn
State Ambassador Sky Kuchenbecker
State Ambassador Patience Lord
State Ambassador Danielle Rihn
State Ambassador Morgen Clarey

Miss Wisconsin Teen SM

Queen Bishara Dorre
Queen 1st Runner Up Sasha Langhoff
Queen 2nd Runner Up Hannah Wahlen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sara Becker
Queen 4th Runner Up Courtney Strombach
Miss Personality Winner Sasha Langhoff
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jennifer Loret
Best Thank You Note Winner Ashley Johnston
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tausha Cameron
Academic Achievement Sasha Langhoff
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Rebecca Radke
Volunteer Service Winner Sara Becker
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Bishara Dorre
Most Promising Model Winner Sasha Langhoff
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Maria Hansel
Spirit Award Winner Hannah Wahlen
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Charisse Wesenberg
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sasha Langhoff
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Marissa Nechvatal
Most Recommendations Holly Berg
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mariah Durrant
Best Resume Winner Bishara Dorre
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Sara Becker
Talent Winner Sheryl Clark
Talent 1st Runner Up Bishara Dorre
Talent 2nd Runner Up Martha Mank
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sara Becker
Talent 4th Runner Up Karalyn Wagner
Photogenic Winner Sasha Langhoff
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Tausha Cameron
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Maria Hansel
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Danielle Starr
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Holly Berg
Casual Wear Winner Sara Becker
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Bishara Dorre
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sasha Langhoff
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Courtney Strombach
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Tausha Cameron
Actress Winner Bishara Dorre
Actress 1st Runner Up Sara Becker
Actress 2nd Runner Up Tausha Cameron
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sasha Langhoff
Actress 4th Runner Up Sherry Valentino
SpokesModel Winner Bishara Dorre
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Sasha Langhoff
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Sara Becker
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Courtney Strombach
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Jennifer Loret
State Ambassador Ashley Johnston
State Ambassador Heidi Lorenzen
Cover Girl Holly Berg

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.