Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2009 State Michigan


Miss Michigan Princess SM

Queen Sophie Lewis
Queen 1st Runner Up Claire Martin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jordyn White
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kenedi Cain
Queen 4th Runner Up Abigail Bocock
Miss Personality Winner Katelyn Orta
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Asia Craton
Best Thank You Note Winner Claire Martin
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jenna Wright
Most Promising Model Winner Jada Dudley
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Spirit Award Winner Kenedi Cain
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kaylenn Mills
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sophie Lewis
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Jada Dudley
Most Recommendations Kenedi Cain
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Crista Shurkey
Best Resume Winner Claire Martin
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jenna Wright
Art Contest Winner Katelyn Orta
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jordyn White
Talent Winner Sophie Lewis
Talent 1st Runner Up Jenna Wright
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jada Dudley
Talent 3rd Runner Up Claire Martin
Talent 4th Runner Up Kenedi Cain
Photogenic Winner Jada Dudley
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Katelyn Orta
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Jenna Wright
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Abigail Bocock
Casual Wear Winner Jordyn White
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kenedi Cain
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Claire Martin
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Sophie Lewis
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jenna Wright
State Ambassador Gabriella Licari

Miss Michigan Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Regan Castle
Queen 1st Runner Up Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Queen 2nd Runner Up Noelle Sardy
Queen 3rd Runner Up Hannah Mattes
Queen 4th Runner Up Lauren Damon
Miss Personality Winner Sarah Hammond
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Hannah Mattes
Best Thank You Note Winner Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Samantha Bowling
Most Promising Model Winner Sarah Hammond
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Lauren Damon
Spirit Award Winner Chetoya Robinson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Emily Biergeder
Most Ticket Sales Winner Ashley Francis
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Azra Jakupovic
Most Recommendations Samantha Bowling
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Angel Kieger
Best Resume Winner Elizabeth Smaza
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ashley Francis
Art Contest Winner Lauren Damon
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Smaza
Talent Winner Donielle Kube
Talent 1st Runner Up Mary Bush
Talent 2nd Runner Up Isabella Dykema
Talent 3rd Runner Up Courtney Liddle
Talent 4th Runner Up Alexis Fagan
Photogenic Winner Sarah Hammond
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Smaza
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Courtney Liddle
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Noelle Sardy
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emily Orta
Casual Wear Winner Regan Castle
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Alexis Fagan
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mary Bush
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Madelanah Zofia McFarland
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Sarah Hammond
Actress Winner Regan Castle
Actress 1st Runner Up Noelle Sardy
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jada Pavelko
Actress 3rd Runner Up Mary Bush
Actress 4th Runner Up Hannah Mattes
State Ambassador Azra Jakupovic

Miss Michigan Pre-Teen SM

Queen Christina Zitkus
Queen 1st Runner Up Ursula Fuller
Queen 2nd Runner Up Darbi Dombrowski
Queen 3rd Runner Up Shannon Line
Queen 4th Runner Up Darynn Robinson
Miss Personality Winner Christina Zitkus
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Caylyn Steva
Best Thank You Note Winner Ciah Green
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Hunter Maclean
Volunteer Service Winner Hunter Maclean
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Jocelyn Chapman
Most Promising Model Winner Ciah Green
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Allison Dyke
Spirit Award Winner Shannon Line
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jennifer Minaudo
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jane Awoh
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Christina Coyle
Most Recommendations Ciah Green
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Samantha Bass
Best Resume Winner Jocelyn Chapman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Darynn Robinson
Art Contest Winner Darynn Robinson
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Amber McNerney
Talent Winner Jennifer Minaudo
Talent 1st Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Talent 2nd Runner Up Darynn Robinson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Valody Oray
Talent 4th Runner Up Ursula Fuller
Photogenic Winner Ciah Green
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Amber McNerney
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Allison Dyke
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Rebecca McSorley
Casual Wear Winner Jennifer Minaudo
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Allison Dyke
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ursula Fuller
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Rebecca McSorley
Actress Winner Darynn Robinson
Actress 1st Runner Up Rebecca McSorley
Actress 2nd Runner Up Christina Zitkus
Actress 3rd Runner Up Ursula Fuller
Actress 4th Runner Up Bhavya Rai
SpokesModel Winner Darynn Robinson
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Bhavya Rai
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Darbi Dombrowski
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ursula Fuller
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Azah'nec Morrow
State Ambassador Jane Awoh
State Ambassador Allison Dyke
State Ambassador Rebecca McSorley
Cover Girl Britney Cornwell

Miss Michigan Junior Teen SM

Queen Anna Knighton
Queen 1st Runner Up Casey Mutter
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sydney Plachta
Queen 3rd Runner Up Tynecia Sistrunk
Queen 4th Runner Up Alyssa Hendrick
Miss Personality Winner Kaylin Kollek
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Tynecia Sistrunk
Best Thank You Note Winner Rebecca Lawton
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jade Dietz
Academic Achievement Rebecca Lawton
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Amanda Rios
Volunteer Service Winner Courtney Kailunas
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Heather Neph
Most Promising Model Winner Kaylin Kollek
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Victoria Lines
Spirit Award Winner Tynecia Sistrunk
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Casey Mutter
Most Ticket Sales Winner K C Heitchue
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Amber Taylor
Most Recommendations Courtney Kailunas
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mariana Ramirez-Franco
Best Resume Winner DeeAnne Merriman
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Anna Knighton
Talent Winner Anna Knighton
Talent 1st Runner Up Casey Mutter
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kelsey Hendrickson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Luke
Talent 4th Runner Up Maire Kathleen Schwartz
Photogenic Winner Sydney Plachta
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Anna Knighton
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up DeeAnne Merriman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaylin Kollek
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Amanda Rios
Casual Wear Winner Victoria Lines
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Katerina Gombar
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Kaylin Kollek
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jenna Marden
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Genell Shakoor-Bradley
Actress Winner Anna Knighton
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa Hendrick
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sheniqua Lawrence
Actress 3rd Runner Up Katerina Gombar
Actress 4th Runner Up Alexandra Luke
SpokesModel Winner Casey Mutter
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Ashlee Beard
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Alyssa Hendrick
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Sheniqua Lawrence
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Rebecca Lawton

Miss Michigan Teen SM

Queen Elizabeth Kolden
Queen 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Queen 2nd Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Samantha Skowronek
Queen 4th Runner Up Amber Jackson
Miss Personality Winner Mindy Andrykovich
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Samantha Skowronek
Best Thank You Note Winner Giovanna Womacke
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Emily Means
Academic Achievement Elizabeth Kolden
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Megan Brisbin
Volunteer Service Winner Cheyenne O'Brien
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Emily Means
Most Promising Model Winner Cheyenne O'Brien
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Emily Means
Spirit Award Winner Daphne McDaniels
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Alexandra Flanagan
Most Ticket Sales Winner Megan Matthis
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Maegan Kryst
Most Recommendations Maegan Kryst
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Joy Braggs
Best Resume Winner Emily Means
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Amber Jackson
Talent Winner Victoria Mangham
Talent 1st Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Megan Brisbin
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexandra Flanagan
Talent 4th Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
Photogenic Winner Samantha Skowronek
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Alexandra Flanagan
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Chelsea Cummins
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kirsten Rudd
Casual Wear Winner Emily Means
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Leyna Best
Actress Winner Erin Jenkinson
Actress 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
Actress 2nd Runner Up Alexandra Flanagan
Actress 3rd Runner Up Danielle Owensby
Actress 4th Runner Up Cheyenne O'Brien
SpokesModel Winner Emily Means
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Victoria Mangham
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Erin Jenkinson
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Kolden
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Mindy Andrykovich
State Ambassador Mariah Koch

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.