Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2009 State Minnesota


Miss Minnesota Princess SM

Queen Tahara Lopez
Queen 1st Runner Up Kayla Wold
Queen 2nd Runner Up Danielle Hallberg
Queen 3rd Runner Up Vivian Nyemah
Queen 4th Runner Up Mary O'Neil
Miss Personality Winner Kylie Shultz
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Selah Goossen
Best Thank You Note Winner Danielle Hallberg
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Tahara Lopez
Most Promising Model Winner Danielle Hallberg
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tahara Lopez
Spirit Award Winner Kylie Shultz
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Jasmine Buffington
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jasmine Buffington
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Mary O'Neil
Most Recommendations Selah Goossen
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Mary O'Neil
Best Resume Winner Selah Goossen
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Mary O'Neil
Art Contest Winner Brittany Reynolds
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Tahara Lopez
Photogenic Winner Kayla Wold
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Danielle Hallberg
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jadyn Coleman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Tahara Lopez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Selah Goossen
Casual Wear Winner Danielle Hallberg
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Vivian Nyemah
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jasmine Buffington
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Tahara Lopez
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Selah Goossen

Miss Minnesota Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Laney Hoag
Queen 1st Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Queen 2nd Runner Up Courtney Olson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Bailea Lavigne
Queen 4th Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Miss Personality Winner Hannah Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Chloe Nelms-Sutherland
Best Thank You Note Winner Alexia Gelao
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Most Promising Model Winner Madilyn Marohn
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Laney Hoag
Spirit Award Winner Chloe Nelms-Sutherland
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kiara Ubl
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Most Recommendations Teresa Rodriguez
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Laney Hoag
Best Resume Winner Michelle Bergh
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ellie Messner
Art Contest Winner Kyla Bauman
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Courtney Olson
Talent Winner Jenna Swalboski
Talent 1st Runner Up Laney Hoag
Talent 2nd Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Talent 3rd Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Talent 4th Runner Up Kyla Bauman
Top Model Winner Guetdina Alexis
Top Model 1st Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Courtney Olson
Top Model 4th Runner Up Rachel Nguyen
Photogenic Winner Madilyn Marohn
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Laney Hoag
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Michelle Bergh
Casual Wear Winner Michelle Bergh
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Laney Hoag
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jenna Swalboski
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Teresa Rodriguez
Actress Winner Michelle Bergh
Actress 1st Runner Up Madilyn Marohn
Actress 2nd Runner Up Courtney Olson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Bontu Mustafa
Actress 4th Runner Up Miranda Ostlund
Cover Girl Teresa Rodriguez

Miss Minnesota Pre-Teen SM

Queen Nicole Doyle
Queen 1st Runner Up Brianna Smith
Queen 2nd Runner Up Roni Petersen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Sophie Gunderson
Queen 4th Runner Up Brooke Genzler
Miss Personality Winner Melissa Chalupnik
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ashley Bredeson
Best Thank You Note Winner Sarah Pennel
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Anya Lindell Paulson
Volunteer Service Winner Marissa Mayfield
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sarah Pennel
Most Promising Model Winner Christy Prust
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brianna Smith
Spirit Award Winner Kalleen Kvien
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Brooke Genzler
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sophie Gunderson
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Morgan Medved
Most Recommendations Kaitlin Kanfield
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Nicole Barta
Best Resume Winner Deanna Jacobson
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Katharine Sherman
Art Contest Winner Kalleen Kvien
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Deanna Jacobson
Talent Winner Roni Petersen
Talent 1st Runner Up Deanna Jacobson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katharine Sherman
Talent 3rd Runner Up Sophie Gunderson
Talent 4th Runner Up Morgan Medved
Top Model Winner Sydney Shapiro
Top Model 1st Runner Up Morgan Medved
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kaitlin Kanfield
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Kyllie Love
Top Model 4th Runner Up Payton Farmer
Photogenic Winner Christy Prust
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kaitlin Kanfield
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jessica Juarez
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sophie Gunderson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Morgan Medved
Casual Wear Winner Brianna Smith
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Brooke Genzler
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Deanna Jacobson
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Christy Prust
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Abril Iracheta
Actress Winner Roni Petersen
Actress 1st Runner Up Amelia Soetebier-Paden
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ashley Bredeson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Nicole Barta
Actress 4th Runner Up Fannica Grey
SpokesModel Winner Melissa Chalupnik
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Sydney Shapiro
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Christy Prust
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Sarah Pennel
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Anya Lindell Paulson

Miss Minnesota Junior Teen SM

Queen Morgan Clarkson
Queen 1st Runner Up Jana Stewart
Queen 2nd Runner Up Brittany Link
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brooke Hidde
Queen 4th Runner Up Gianna Capuzzi
Miss Personality Winner Mardryka Adzick
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Jeana Turner
Best Thank You Note Winner Samantha Hamernick
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jessica Ktytor
Academic Achievement Jennifer Steen
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Genevieve Bern
Volunteer Service Winner Morgan Twingstrom
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Most Promising Model Winner Jeana Turner
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Katarina Akridge
Spirit Award Winner Abby Jerome
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Anny Sompamitwong
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jeana Turner
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Brittany Link
Most Recommendations Ashley Fogarty
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Jennifer Steen
Best Resume Winner Jeana Turner
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Morgan Clarkson
Talent Winner Katarina Akridge
Talent 1st Runner Up Morgan Clarkson
Talent 2nd Runner Up Jessica Ktytor
Talent 3rd Runner Up Melissa Navoa
Talent 4th Runner Up Jeana Turner
Top Model Winner Morgan Clarkson
Top Model 1st Runner Up Gianna Capuzzi
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Brittany Link
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Zafrin Gul
Top Model 4th Runner Up Janina Kahle
Photogenic Winner Mardryka Adzick
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jeana Turner
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brittany Link
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Katarina Akridge
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Janina Kahle
Casual Wear Winner Brooke Hidde
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Morgan Clarkson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jeana Turner
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Katarina Akridge
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Actress Winner Morgan Clarkson
Actress 1st Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
Actress 2nd Runner Up Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brooke Hidde
Actress 4th Runner Up Jennifer Steen
SpokesModel Winner Brittany Link
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Courtney Igbo-Ogbonna
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Janina Kahle
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Ashley Fogarty
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Melissa Navoa

Miss Minnesota Teen SM

Queen Jackie Bordes
Queen 1st Runner Up Rebecca Reller
Queen 2nd Runner Up Mylene Truong
Queen 3rd Runner Up Anne Koepp
Queen 4th Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Miss Personality Winner Dorothy Johnson
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alyssa Laansma
Best Thank You Note Winner Dakotah Fujan
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Anna Nelson
Academic Achievement Katryna Kish
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Mylene Truong
Volunteer Service Winner Jorja Petersen
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Most Promising Model Winner Katie Doose
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Mylene Truong
Spirit Award Winner Alexandria Kvenvold
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Elaiza Bungue
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jackie Bordes
Most Ticket Sales Runner Up Di'Sheona MaGee
Most Recommendations Jackie Bordes
Most Recommendations 1st Runner Up Magdalena Vargas
Best Resume Winner Alyssa Laansma
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Meghan Copler
Talent Winner Alyssa Laansma
Talent 1st Runner Up Meghan Copler
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katie Doose
Talent 3rd Runner Up Dorothy Johnson
Talent 4th Runner Up Kayla Hollatz
Top Model Winner Rebecca Reller
Top Model 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Dorothy Johnson
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Elaiza Bungue
Top Model 4th Runner Up Shayna Dickson
Photogenic Winner Katie Doose
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Francesca Bernardi
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Dorothy Johnson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Mylene Truong
Casual Wear Winner Mylene Truong
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Katie Doose
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Finesse Sanders
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Actress Winner Alyssa Laansma
Actress 1st Runner Up Jackie Bordes
Actress 2nd Runner Up Mylene Truong
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brittany Bleichner
Actress 4th Runner Up Tasha Toombs
SpokesModel Winner Jackie Bordes
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Alyssa Laansma
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up April Baker
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Brittany Bleichner
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Meghan Copler

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.