Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2009 State Nebraska


Miss Nebraska Princess SM

Queen Brianna Nelson
Queen 1st Runner Up Sierra Somer
Queen 2nd Runner Up Stevie Hall
Queen 3rd Runner Up Baylee Horner
Queen 4th Runner Up Brenna Suess
Miss Personality Winner Alyssa Dunkle
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alyssa Dunkle
Best Thank You Note Winner Sierra Somer
Most Promising Model Winner Sierra Somer
Spirit Award Winner Hailey Smallwood
Most Ticket Sales Winner Brianna Nelson
Most Recommendations Brenna Suess
Best Resume Winner Savannah Skyy Alfredson
Art Contest Winner Alyssa Dunkle
Photogenic Winner Baylee Horner
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Ra'Nyah Marion
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Noudia Flores
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Sierra Somer
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Halley Whitmire
Casual Wear Winner Brianna Nelson
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Sierra Somer
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sophia Pol-Lares
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Baylee Horner
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Savannah Skyy Alfredson

Miss Nebraska Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Maranda Saltzman
Queen 1st Runner Up Sara Stehlik
Queen 2nd Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Queen 3rd Runner Up Emory Anderson
Queen 4th Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Miss Personality Winner Betsy Wilson
Best Thank You Note Winner Kenna Michaelson
Most Promising Model Winner Maranda Saltzman
Spirit Award Winner Maranda Saltzman
Most Ticket Sales Winner Gabrielle Nielson
Most Recommendations Ashley Moore
Best Resume Winner Sara Stehlik
Art Contest Winner Madison Jurgens
Talent Winner Maranda Saltzman
Talent 1st Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Talent 2nd Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Talent 3rd Runner Up Emory Anderson
Talent 4th Runner Up Mikaela Housh
Top Model Winner Ciera Boatwright
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kenna Michaelson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Erika Alvarado
Photogenic Winner Ciera Boatwright
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Maranda Saltzman
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sara Stehlik
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Betsy Wilson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emory Anderson
Casual Wear Winner Maranda Saltzman
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Ciera Boatwright
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Sara Stehlik
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Emory Anderson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Kenna Michaelson
Actress Winner Ciera Boatwright
Actress 1st Runner Up Kenna Michaelson
Actress 2nd Runner Up Betsy Wilson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sara Stehlik
Actress 4th Runner Up Madison Jurgens
Cover Girl Nathalia Alfaro-Bakhit

Miss Nebraska Pre-Teen SM

Queen Michaela Millikan
Queen 1st Runner Up Rachel Heitmann
Queen 2nd Runner Up Sierra Sprinkel
Queen 3rd Runner Up Madison Schlake
Queen 4th Runner Up Lauren Kastanek
Miss Personality Winner Morgan Cooper-Shonka
Best Thank You Note Winner Michaela Millikan
Volunteer Service Winner Michaela Millikan
Most Promising Model Winner Michaela Millikan
Spirit Award Winner Lauren Kastanek
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jade McNeill
Most Recommendations Amber Teutsch
Best Resume Winner Morgan Cooper-Shonka
Art Contest Winner Rachel Heitmann
Talent Winner Jennelle Worick
Talent 1st Runner Up Jordyn Del Rosario
Talent 2nd Runner Up Lauren Kastanek
Talent 3rd Runner Up Alexis Blum
Talent 4th Runner Up Tia Griffin
Top Model Winner Kylie Kotouc
Top Model 1st Runner Up Abigail Bishop
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Brooke Ralstin
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Halie Glatter
Top Model 4th Runner Up Brenae McKell
Photogenic Winner Kylie Kotouc
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Michaela Millikan
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Sierra Sprinkel
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Madison Schlake
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brooke Ralstin
Casual Wear Winner Michaela Millikan
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jade McNeill
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amber Teutsch
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Madison Schlake
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Brooke Ralstin
Actress Winner Michaela Millikan
Actress 1st Runner Up Rachel Heitmann
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kylie Kotouc
Actress 3rd Runner Up Sierra Sprinkel
Actress 4th Runner Up Madison Schlake

Miss Nebraska Junior Teen SM

Queen Sarah Summers
Queen 1st Runner Up Megan Swanson
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kaylie Flowers
Queen 3rd Runner Up Brittany Gondringer
Queen 4th Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Miss Personality Winner Megan Swanson
Academic Achievement Kira Hannon
Volunteer Service Winner Katelyn Goecker
Most Promising Model Winner Marisa Marsh
Spirit Award Winner Sarah Summers
Most Ticket Sales Winner Sarah Summers
Most Recommendations Jaraka Berringer
Best Resume Winner Marisa Marsh
Talent Winner Sarah Summers
Talent 1st Runner Up Marisa Marsh
Talent 2nd Runner Up Claire Crawford
Talent 3rd Runner Up Katie Ondracek
Talent 4th Runner Up Kira Hannon
Top Model Winner Sarah Summers
Top Model 1st Runner Up Jaraka Berringer
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Ali Korte
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Katie Ondracek
Top Model 4th Runner Up Marisa Marsh
Photogenic Winner Megan Swanson
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Claire Crawford
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Marisa Marsh
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Brittany Gondringer
Casual Wear Winner Kaylie Flowers
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Marisa Marsh
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Shelby Poskochil
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Katie Ondracek
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Megan Swanson
Actress Winner Olivia Cappel
Actress 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Snyder
Actress 2nd Runner Up RaeLynn DeFalco
Actress 3rd Runner Up Amanda Hayes
Actress 4th Runner Up Kira Hannon

Miss Nebraska Teen SM

Queen Chrissy Townsend
Queen 1st Runner Up Shelby Wetovick
Queen 2nd Runner Up Karissa Sanderson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Genevieve BonFleur
Queen 4th Runner Up Anna Golden
Miss Personality Winner Danielle Hiykel
Best Thank You Note Winner Genevieve BonFleur
Academic Achievement Genevieve BonFleur
Volunteer Service Winner Hope Bryant
Most Promising Model Winner Chrissy Townsend
Spirit Award Winner Karissa Sanderson
Most Ticket Sales Winner Maria Narvaez
Most Recommendations Karissa Sanderson
Best Resume Winner Shelby Wetovick
Talent Winner Chrissy Townsend
Talent 1st Runner Up Kimberly Brennan
Talent 2nd Runner Up Giselle Duarte
Talent 3rd Runner Up Tia Boatwright
Talent 4th Runner Up Jordyn Whitmire
Top Model Winner Genevieve BonFleur
Top Model 1st Runner Up Shelby Wetovick
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Jasmine Westbrook
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Hope Bryant
Top Model 4th Runner Up Marissa Reiling
Photogenic Winner Marissa Reiling
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Danielle Hiykel
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Lauren Crisp
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Chrissy Townsend
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Tia Boatwright
Casual Wear Winner Chrissy Townsend
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Karissa Sanderson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Cally Tejkl
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Anna Golden
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Eira Cortes
Actress Winner Shelby Wetovick
Actress 1st Runner Up Cally Tejkl
Actress 2nd Runner Up Karissa Sanderson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Tia File

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.