Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2009 State Ohio


Miss Ohio Princess SM

Queen Ryann Spoltman
Queen 1st Runner Up Juliana Heichel
Queen 2nd Runner Up Haley Thomas
Queen 3rd Runner Up Liberty-Ryah Torres
Queen 4th Runner Up Rylen Phillips
Miss Personality Winner Rikeia Wylie-Crowell
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Ryann Spoltman
Best Thank You Note Winner Haley Thomas
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Rikeia Wylie-Crowell
Most Promising Model Winner Haley Thomas
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Ryann Spoltman
Spirit Award Winner Katylin Sweeney
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Abbigail Buzzell
Most Ticket Sales Winner Amira Harvey
Most Recommendations Nautikah Dearth
Best Resume Winner Emily Zawodny
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Ryann Spoltman
Art Contest Winner Emily Zawodny
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Haley Thomas
Talent Winner Jessica Pregizer
Talent 1st Runner Up Heaven Santiago
Talent 2nd Runner Up Katylin Sweeney
Talent 3rd Runner Up Juliana Heichel
Talent 4th Runner Up Alicia Weingartner
Top Model Winner Katylin Sweeney
Top Model 1st Runner Up Emily Zawodny
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Ryann Spoltman
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Mikenna Folley
Top Model 4th Runner Up Liberty-Ryah Torres
Photogenic Winner Haley Thomas
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Katylin Sweeney
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Emily Zawodny
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Ryann Spoltman
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Abbigail Buzzell
Casual Wear Winner Haley Thomas
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Juliana Heichel
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Ryann Spoltman
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Liberty-Ryah Torres
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Alicia Weingartner
Cover Girl Abbigail Buzzell

Miss Ohio Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Gracie Fusco
Queen 1st Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kiarra Anderson
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kristen Nguyen
Queen 4th Runner Up Lexi Bubenchik
Miss Personality Winner Isabella Grace Motto
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Gracie Fusco
Best Thank You Note Winner Brianna Rife
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Jakaysha Williams
Most Promising Model Winner Kennedy Chase
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Gracie Fusco
Spirit Award Winner Kara Keil
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Katy James
Most Ticket Sales Winner Kelsey Reed
Most Recommendations Dionna Payne
Best Resume Winner Brianna Rife
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Jakaysha Williams
Art Contest Winner Grace Warmkessel
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kassi Popcevski
Talent Winner Lexi Bubenchik
Talent 1st Runner Up Gracie Fusco
Talent 2nd Runner Up Kylie Hohman
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Talent 4th Runner Up Jenna Wu
Top Model Winner Kristen Nguyen
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kaylan Dotson
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Kylie Hohman
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Kara Keil
Top Model 4th Runner Up Brianna Sears
Photogenic Winner Gracie Fusco
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kylie Hohman
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Natalie Kellon
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kristen Nguyen
Casual Wear Winner Kristen Nguyen
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Kennedy Chase
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jadi Kelly
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kiarra Anderson
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Gracie Fusco
Actress Winner Kennedy Chase
Actress 1st Runner Up Alyssa King
Actress 2nd Runner Up Kristen Nguyen
Actress 3rd Runner Up Brianna Rife
Actress 4th Runner Up Lexi Bubenchik
State Ambassador Elizabeth Downs
State Ambassador Leah Hardin
State Ambassador Gabriel Jackson
State Ambassador Isabella Grace Motto
State Ambassador Dionna Payne
Cover Girl Natalie Kellon

Miss Ohio Pre-Teen SM

Queen Marissa Robinson
Queen 1st Runner Up Sarah King
Queen 2nd Runner Up Taylor Schmitt
Queen 3rd Runner Up Christina Nelson
Queen 4th Runner Up Courtney Warren
Miss Personality Winner Laura Shaw
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Alyssa Greenamyer
Best Thank You Note Winner Sheyenne Keith
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Emily Chenault
Volunteer Service Winner Rosemary Stanley
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sheridan Sebastian
Most Promising Model Winner Alexandra Bernowski
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Courtney Warren
Spirit Award Winner Skyler Prowten
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Taylor Brown
Most Ticket Sales Winner Megan Stier
Most Recommendations Nakayla Smith
Best Resume Winner Sheridan Sebastian
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Laura Shaw
Art Contest Winner Skyler Prowten
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Sheyenne Keith
Talent Winner Claire Vanhoose
Talent 1st Runner Up Haley Shore
Talent 2nd Runner Up Taylor Schmitt
Talent 3rd Runner Up Laura Shaw
Talent 4th Runner Up Aimee Budzinski
Top Model Winner Sydney Dicks
Top Model 1st Runner Up Teryn Barker
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Skyler Prowten
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Madison Bost
Top Model 4th Runner Up Arena Paige
Photogenic Winner Alexandra Bernowski
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Bailey Stegaman
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Serenity Wiley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Astrid Renee Guay
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Courtney Warren
Casual Wear Winner Alexandra Bernowski
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Courtney Warren
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Spaulding
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Emily Rudnitskas
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Claire Vanhoose
Actress Winner Courtney Warren
Actress 1st Runner Up D'Asia Leathers
Actress 2nd Runner Up Regina Tamayo
Actress 3rd Runner Up Laura Shaw
Actress 4th Runner Up Christina Nelson
SpokesModel Winner Courtney Warren
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Laura Shaw
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jacie Womack
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Teryn Barker
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Sheridan Sebastian
State Ambassador Garbriele Bentley
State Ambassador Ashley McGill

Miss Ohio Junior Teen SM

Queen Brianna Lang
Queen 1st Runner Up Kacey Gallup
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jessica Phillips
Queen 3rd Runner Up Anita Lewis
Queen 4th Runner Up Karen Zajac
Miss Personality Winner Elizabeth Ernst
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Michele Brown
Best Thank You Note Winner Jennifer Grubb
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Margeaux Perkins
Academic Achievement Caitlin Parke
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Cali Gialousis
Volunteer Service Winner Miranda Temple
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Sarah Pfeifer
Most Promising Model Winner Eryn Kelso
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Tyler Ewing
Spirit Award Winner Taylor Crowe
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Valery Schaefer
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alexis Briggs
Most Recommendations Marissa Lott
Best Resume Winner Olivia Burger
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Brooke Fraley
Talent Winner Elizabeth Krech
Talent 1st Runner Up Stormee McHargue
Talent 2nd Runner Up Ashley Theis
Talent 3rd Runner Up Caitlin Parke
Talent 4th Runner Up Rachel King
Top Model Winner Jeyda Quinn
Top Model 1st Runner Up Taylor Criscillis
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Samantha Peterson
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Samone McGee
Top Model 4th Runner Up Kathryn Jepson
Photogenic Winner Jennifer Miller
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brianna Lang
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Brooke Fraley
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Allison Brunenmeister
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Kimberly Buchanan
Casual Wear Winner Eryn Kelso
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Taylor Criscillis
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Nicole Wilks
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Kenya Tabler
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Taylor Crowe
Actress Winner Brianna Lang
Actress 1st Runner Up Marissa Lott
Actress 2nd Runner Up Sarah Behm
Actress 3rd Runner Up Kerry Calkins
Actress 4th Runner Up Madison Thieman
SpokesModel Winner Kerry Calkins
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Rachel King
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Madison Thieman
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Brianna Lang
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Allison Brunenmeister
State Ambassador Kabrella Clark
Cover Girl Cali Gialousis

Miss Ohio Teen SM

Queen Raven Reed
Queen 1st Runner Up Jasmine Shepherd
Queen 2nd Runner Up Courtney Diller
Queen 3rd Runner Up Abigail Putman
Queen 4th Runner Up Beth Ann Hull
Miss Personality Winner Jasmine Shepherd
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Samantha Ballog
Best Thank You Note Winner Erikka Breidenbach
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Shirley James
Academic Achievement Courtney Diller
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Beth Ann Hull
Volunteer Service Winner Shirley James
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Gabriella Hines
Most Promising Model Winner Jasmine Shepherd
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Beth Ann Hull
Spirit Award Winner Shirley James
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Toni McLean
Most Ticket Sales Winner Courtney Diller
Most Recommendations Shirley James
Best Resume Winner Courtney Diller
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Angela Sanelli
Talent Winner Samantha Rickard
Talent 1st Runner Up Amanda Miller
Talent 2nd Runner Up Samantha Hartings
Talent 3rd Runner Up Hanna Man
Talent 4th Runner Up Natasha Powers
Top Model Winner Jessie Flory
Top Model 1st Runner Up Carli Evilsizer
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Amanda Miller
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Olivia Riggs-Kennedy
Top Model 4th Runner Up Ashley Colby
Photogenic Winner Beth Ann Hull
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jasmine Shepherd
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Carli Evilsizer
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Kaylen Bunton
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Erikka Breidenbach
Casual Wear Winner Jasmine Shepherd
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Beth Ann Hull
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Amanda Miller
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Courtney Diller
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Samantha Hartings
Actress Winner Beth Ann Hull
Actress 1st Runner Up Debbie Alderman
Actress 2nd Runner Up Jasmine Shepherd
Actress 3rd Runner Up Samantha Rickard
Actress 4th Runner Up Courtney Diller
SpokesModel Winner Samantha Rickard
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Debbie Alderman
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Beth Ann Hull
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Leah Liston
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Courtney Diller
Cover Girl Shirley James

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.