Loading
Bookmark and Share
Home    Production Team    FAQs / FAQs–EspaƱol    View Videos    Online Payments    Nationals     Event Results

National American Miss Pageant Event Results
 
 

<< Back to Event Results index

2009 State Texas (South)


Miss Texas Princess SM

Queen Hannah Pratt
Queen 1st Runner Up Kaitlyn Hardin
Queen 2nd Runner Up Raven Harvey
Queen 3rd Runner Up Mashay Rakowitz
Queen 4th Runner Up Jacqueline Garza
Miss Personality Winner Araya Dale
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Rebecca Saccone
Best Thank You Note Winner Kayla Ball
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaylee Puente
Most Promising Model Winner Raven Harvey
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Kaylee Puente
Spirit Award Winner Sasha Romans
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Raeanna Hawkins
Most Ticket Sales Winner Jasmin Perez
Most Recommendations Kristina Barrera
Best Resume Winner Trinity Polk
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lanie Anne Doyle
Art Contest Winner Hannah Pratt
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jasmin Perez
Talent Winner Nickerra Sam
Talent 1st Runner Up Makenna Krause
Talent 2nd Runner Up Mashay Rakowitz
Talent 3rd Runner Up Princess Floyd
Talent 4th Runner Up Bria Chaney
Top Model Winner Mashay Rakowitz
Top Model 1st Runner Up Kaylee Puente
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Emily Stripling
Photogenic Winner Kaylee Puente
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Beyonce Henry
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Kaitlyn Hardin
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Raven Harvey
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Emily Stripling
Casual Wear Winner Sasha Romans
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Hannah Pratt
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Princess Floyd
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Lanie Anne Doyle
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Chloe Martin
State Ambassador Jasmin Perez
State Ambassador Emily Stripling

Miss Texas Junior Pre-Teen SM

Queen Shelbie Thomson
Queen 1st Runner Up Jaden Washington
Queen 2nd Runner Up Kyleigh Carr
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kristina Martinez
Queen 4th Runner Up Jessica Herriage
Miss Personality Winner Abby Cousins
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Kayla Bun
Best Thank You Note Winner Jessica Badgett
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Kaylee Rueda
Most Promising Model Winner Jessica Badgett
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Spirit Award Winner Cami Moses
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Samantha Cheesman
Most Ticket Sales Winner Alyssa Reyes
Most Recommendations Alexandria Hitt
Best Resume Winner Jessica Badgett
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Kassandra Juarez
Art Contest Winner Haley Pratt
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Kyleigh Carr
Talent Winner Haley Pratt
Talent 1st Runner Up Jessica Herriage
Talent 2nd Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaylee Rueda
Talent 4th Runner Up Phebe Le
Top Model Winner Abby Cousins
Top Model 1st Runner Up Jessica Badgett
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Madison Neyhard
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Dominique Alanis
Top Model 4th Runner Up Kristina Martinez
Photogenic Winner Dominique Alanis
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Mykaylah Larry
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Jessica Badgett
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Madison Neyhard
Casual Wear Winner Kyleigh Carr
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Shelbie Thomson
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Jaden Washington
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Jessica Herriage
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Jessica Badgett
Actress Winner Shelbie Thomson
Actress 1st Runner Up Haley Pratt
Actress 2nd Runner Up Rachel Owens
Actress 3rd Runner Up Dominique Alanis
Actress 4th Runner Up Clarisse Manuel
State Ambassador Rachel Owens
Cover Girl Natalie Alvarado

Miss Texas Pre-Teen SM

Queen Kaitlin Jones
Queen 1st Runner Up Jordan Zerr
Queen 2nd Runner Up Jordan Henry
Queen 3rd Runner Up Loryn Munoz
Queen 4th Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Miss Personality Winner Mikayla Childs
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Savannah Spafford
Best Thank You Note Winner Antoinette Rodriguez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Skylar Clark
Volunteer Service Winner Kendra Collins
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Brittany Lalonde
Most Promising Model Winner Mikayla Childs
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Spirit Award Winner Sidney Robertson
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Monica Earley
Most Ticket Sales Winner Telon Toliver
Most Recommendations Marisa Sutton
Best Resume Winner Morgan Hartsell
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Bonnie Rankin
Art Contest Winner Hayley Meyer
Art Contest 1st Runner Up Jennifer Baldwin
Talent Winner Morgan Ned
Talent 1st Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Talent 2nd Runner Up McKenzie Clarke
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kaitlin Jones
Talent 4th Runner Up Skylar Clark
Top Model Winner Macalyn Castro-Cardenas
Top Model 1st Runner Up Monserrat Navarro
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Alexis Pullen
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Samantha Boldt
Top Model 4th Runner Up Antoinette Dailey
Photogenic Winner Mikayla Childs
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Jade Moreau
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Photogenic 4th Runner Up McKenzie Clarke
Casual Wear Winner Morgan Ned
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Loryn Munoz
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Harley Mari Cantu Chavez
Actress Winner Tiffany Dimaano
Actress 1st Runner Up Alexandra Dragonir
Actress 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
Actress 3rd Runner Up Morgan Hartsell
Actress 4th Runner Up Jordan Henry
SpokesModel Winner Ryane Mahaney
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Tiffany Dimaano
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Mikayla Childs
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Morgan Ned
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Kalynn Hicks
State Ambassador Tina-Kim Nguyen
State Ambassador Sidney Robertson

Miss Texas Junior Teen SM

Queen Danielle Doty
Queen 1st Runner Up Addie Amper
Queen 2nd Runner Up Michelle Cohen
Queen 3rd Runner Up Kara Rollins
Queen 4th Runner Up Rachel Mann
Miss Personality Winner Michelle Cohen
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Morgan Barnhill
Best Thank You Note Winner Dominique Feagins
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Landan Rivers
Academic Achievement Tyrani Murray
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Dusty Lorenz
Volunteer Service Winner Kara Rollins
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Kimberlyn Berry
Most Promising Model Winner Danielle Doty
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Spirit Award Winner Callen Caldwell
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Kara Rollins
Most Ticket Sales Winner Michela Haub
Most Recommendations Racquel Chung-Soogea
Best Resume Winner Danielle Doty
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Addie Amper
Talent Winner Spoorthi Hiremagalore
Talent 1st Runner Up Callen Caldwell
Talent 2nd Runner Up Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Talent 3rd Runner Up Kara Rollins
Talent 4th Runner Up Cassidy Hurst
Top Model Winner Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Top Model 1st Runner Up Ashley Cooper
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Ambria Wilmore
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Marissa Persaud
Top Model 4th Runner Up Samantha Scheck
Photogenic Winner Alexis Eldridge
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Callen Caldwell
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Angelica Alcala'-Herrera
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Morgan Barnhill
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Addie Amper
Casual Wear Winner Danielle Doty
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Jennifer Rye
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Ashley Cooper
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Crystal Pedrique
Actress Winner Jennifer Rye
Actress 1st Runner Up Michelle Cohen
Actress 2nd Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
Actress 3rd Runner Up Rafaela Dasilva
Actress 4th Runner Up Dusty Lorenz
SpokesModel Winner Michelle Cohen
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Racquel Chung-Soogea
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Jennifer Rye
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Shandelle Jefferson
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Savannah Collins
State Ambassador Jessica Taylor
State Ambassador Brooke Finkelman
Cover Girl Angelica Alcala'-Herrera

Miss Texas Teen SM

Queen Taylor Felton
Queen 1st Runner Up Lexie Houghtaling
Queen 2nd Runner Up Madison Michel
Queen 3rd Runner Up Shannon Smith
Queen 4th Runner Up Rachel Doran
Miss Personality Winner Miriah Soliz
Miss Personality 1st Runner up Courtney Henry
Best Thank You Note Winner Victoria Benavidez
Best Thank You Note 1st Runner Up Phoebe Pan
Academic Achievement Christine Tsai
Academic Achievement 1st Runner Up Taylor Felton
Volunteer Service Winner Ashley Childs
Volunteer Service 1st Runner Up Phoebe Pan
Most Promising Model Winner Lexie Houghtaling
Most Promising Model 1st Runner Up Brandy Rossignol
Spirit Award Winner Kasie Herring
Spirit Award 1st Runner Up Elizabeth Bravo Garcia
Most Ticket Sales Winner Steffi Hu
Most Recommendations Taylor Felton
Best Resume Winner Christine Tsai
Best Resume 1st Runner Up Lexie Houghtaling
Talent Winner Madison Michel
Talent 1st Runner Up Helen Li
Talent 2nd Runner Up Phoebe Pan
Talent 3rd Runner Up Marimar Oviedo-Garcia
Talent 4th Runner Up Steffi Hu
Top Model Winner Bree Bond
Top Model 1st Runner Up Zulma Duarte
Top Model 2nd Runner Up Amanda Hunt
Top Model 3rd Runner Up Brandy Rossignol
Top Model 4th Runner Up Leslie Rodriguez
Photogenic Winner Lexie Houghtaling
Photogenic 1st Runner Up Brandy Rossignol
Photogenic 2nd Runner Up Emma Frost
Photogenic 3rd Runner Up Courtney Henry
Photogenic 4th Runner Up Caroline Okpara
Casual Wear Winner Brandy Rossignol
Casual Wear 1st Runner Up Shannon Smith
Casual Wear 2nd Runner Up Lexie Houghtaling
Casual Wear 3rd Runner Up Shelbi Hollingsworth
Casual Wear 4th Runner Up Caroline Okpara
Actress Winner Caroline Okpara
Actress 1st Runner Up Helen Li
Actress 2nd Runner Up Ashlie Watson
Actress 3rd Runner Up Shannon Smith
Actress 4th Runner Up Hope Wetter
SpokesModel Winner Rachel Doran
SpokesModel 1st Runner Up Madison Michel
SpokesModel 2nd Runner Up Brandy Rossignol
SpokesModel 3rd Runner Up Kristen Jacobsen
SpokesModel 4th Runner Up Tabitha Wells
State Ambassador Shelbi Hollingsworth
State Ambassador Steffi Hu
State Ambassador Helen Li
State Ambassador Shannon Smith

<< Back to Event Results index

 
   
 
MyNAMiss Login  |   Technical Support  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  
Copyright © 2005-2015 Spirit Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.